6,026

Homes in ZIP Code 29630

Section Image Section Image
    • /21

      Est $227,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Spring Forest Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      611 Spring Forest Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Merritt Herlong Sotheby's International

  • /25

    $298,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    114 Sunny Point Loop, Central, SC 29630

    Positioned in one of Central’s most desirable and convenient locations, this home delivers a level of comfort and ease that’s hard to find at this price point. Designed with intention, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a light filled, open concept layout that seamlessly connects the main living spaces, creating an inviting environment for both everyday living and effortless entertaining.

    Tracy Reynolds Real Broker, LLC

    114 Sunny Point Loop, Central, SC 29630
  • /24

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    252 W Old Pendleton Rd, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,246

    Last Listing Agent Newton, Scott & Associates Focus Realty, LLC

    252 W Old Pendleton Rd, Central, SC 29630
    • /36

      Est $271,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Gaines St, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      700 Gaines St, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty

  • /46

    $379,900

    Open Sat 11:30AM - 1PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1237 Madden Bridge Rd, Central, SC 29630

    Welcome to 1237 Madden Bridge Road a spacious and inviting 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with no HOA, perfectly suited for comfortable family living. The main level offers a bright, open-concept layout featuring the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for both everyday life and entertaining. A convenient downstairs bedroom and full bathroom provide flexibility for guests or multi-generational

    Danny Sanders Keller Williams Clemson

    1237 Madden Bridge Rd, Central, SC 29630
  • /26

    $398,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    112 Shale Dr, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,194

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sawyer SM South Carolina Brokerage, L

    112 Shale Dr, Central, SC 29630
    • /23

      Est $250,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Kennemore St, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      112 Kennemore St, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Slabaugh Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

  • /18

    $217,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    114 University Village Dr Unit B, Central, SC 29630

    Great opportunity for investors and students. This is a four bedroom and four full bathroom & one half bath townhouse within the University Village community. Unit has a spacious kitchen with breakfast bar and large living area. LVP Flooring on first floor and carpet in remaining units. All appliances including washer and dryer convey. All bedrooms have en-suite bathrooms & walk in closets with

    James Smith Keller Williams Luxury Lake Living

    114 University Village Dr Unit B, Central, SC 29630
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    833 Old Greenville Hwy Unit 210 The Woodlands of, Clemson, SC 29631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Watson Monaghan Co Real Estate

    • /36

      Est $385,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Brookbend Rd, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      154 Brookbend Rd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Graziano Open House Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $516,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 25.8 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    1005 Robinson Bridge Rd, Liberty, SC 29657

    Nestled in the heart of Pickens County, this 25.8-acre property on Robinson Bridge Road offers the perfect blend of rural charm and modern convenience. Ideally situated halfway between Liberty and Six Mile, you’ll enjoy peaceful country living just minutes from Lake Keowee, 20 minutes to Clemson, and an easy 45-minute drive to Greenville. With 10 acres of pasture and 15 acres of woods split

    Tyler Visin Access Realty, LLC

    1005 Robinson Bridge Rd, Liberty, SC 29657
  • /36

    $305,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    10 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Pinion SM South Carolina Brokerage, L

    10 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630
    • /13

      Est $194,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Wills Ct, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      128 Wills Ct, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent aundrea gibbs Gibbs Realty & Auction Company

  • /50

    $859,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    208 Cedar Dale Dr, Central, SC 29630

    Welcome to 208 Cedar Dale Drive, an exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful home in the highly desirable Creekside subdivision near Clemson. Nestled on a private 1.226-acre lot surrounded by nature, this spacious brick home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and peaceful living while still being conveniently close to everything the Clemson area has to offer. From the moment

    Danny Sanders Keller Williams Clemson

    208 Cedar Dale Dr, Central, SC 29630
  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    833 Old Greenville Hwy Unit 726, Clemson, SC 29631

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,656

    Last Listing Agent Cole Walsh Western Upstate Keller William

    833 Old Greenville Hwy Unit 726, Clemson, SC 29631
    • /21

      Est $244,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Meredith St, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      527 Meredith St, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gregory Brand Name Real Estate Upstate

  • /18

    $159,999

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    302 Bryant St, Central, SC 29630

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Central – great opportunity for homeowners or investors. Property updates include newer windows, upgraded 200-amp electrical service with all new wiring, new plumbing and water lines, added attic insulation, and a refreshed bathroom. Overlook Southern Wesleyan University’s track, with easy access to campus, the CATbus line, and a quick ride into town.

    Newton, Scott & Associates Focus Realty, LLC

    302 Bryant St, Central, SC 29630
  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    425 Eaton St, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,289

    Last Listing Agent John Neil Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greenville Downtown

    425 Eaton St, Central, SC 29630
    • /29

      Est $305,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Heather Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      218 Heather Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Svenja Martin Carolina Foothills Real Estate

  • /8

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    833 Old Greenville Hwy Unit 925, Clemson, SC 29631

    No need to look any further. This 3 bed/3 bath condo is exactly what you are looking for. The Woodlands of Clemson has a beautiful clubhouse with workout areas, multiple study rooms, a community printer, and a theater. The grounds include a sand volleyball court, basketball court, pools, a gazebo with grills to use, and even a dog park! This property is located between Southern Wesleyan

    Jodi Holmes Keller Williams Easley/Powd

    833 Old Greenville Hwy Unit 925, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /25

    $222,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    220 Campus (Unit F) Dr, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,090

    Last Listing Agent Christina Kerwin Fathom Realty SC LLC (Greenville)

    220 Campus (Unit F) Dr, Central, SC 29630
    • /27

      Est $211,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 University Village Dr Unit A, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      136 University Village Dr Unit A, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Naylor Keller Williams Seneca

  • /28

    $234,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    613 Brock St, Central, SC 29630

    Great location in Brockwood subdivision very close to award winning Central Academy for the Arts elementary school. Well maintained home with new upgrades to flooring, paint and bathrooms. Fenced in yard with storage building.Open main level with powder room. Upper level consists of 3 bedrooms including Owner's suite with large closet and bathroom. Guest rooms are both large and share a very

    Russell Hebert III Carolina Foothills Real Estate

    613 Brock St, Central, SC 29630
  • /30

    $343,879

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    133 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 80 Durham D, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    133 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 80 Durham D, Central, SC 29630
    • /34

      Est $185,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Aiken St, Central, SC 29630

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      116 Aiken St, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wynn Eargle NorthGroup Real Estate

  • /21

    $467,500

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft

    313 Old Shirley Rd, Central, SC 29630

    Welcome to 313 Old Shirley Road, a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, style, and functionality. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers a flexible layout with three bedrooms on the upper level and one bedroom on the main floor, ideal for guests or a home office. The heart of the home is the well-appointed kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, a gas range and a

    Joey Martin JW Martin Real Estate

    313 Old Shirley Rd, Central, SC 29630
  • /27

    $337,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    135 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 79 Dover B, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    135 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 79 Dover B, Central, SC 29630
    • /49

      Est $253,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Liberty Hwy, Liberty, SC 29657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      819 Liberty Hwy, Liberty, SC 29657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Sexton Bracken Real Estate Office A

  • /38

    $469,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    Madeline II Plan at Edwards Ridge, Central, SC 29630

    True single-story plan, featuring 4 bedrooms, large dine-in kitchen complete with breakfast nook, optional island and bar, large great room with optional fireplace, formal dining and covered patio.

    Great Southern Homes Builder
    102 Shale Dr Unit 36474689, Central, SC 29630
  • /14

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    123 Abbie Ln, Central, SC 29630

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Thomas Thomas Realty

    123 Abbie Ln, Central, SC 29630
    • /36

      Est $244,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      655 N Norris Dr, Liberty, SC 29657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      655 N Norris Dr, Liberty, SC 29657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Hancock Bluefield Realty Group

  • /16

    $1,900,000

    202, 206, 209, 102, Head Werner Kelley Watkins Etc St, Central, SC 29630

    DOWNTOWN CENTRAL -INVESTMENT PROPERTY/DEVELOPEMENT OPPORTUNITY - ZONED CORE COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENTAL GENERAL! Don't miss this opportunity to own 14 acres consisting of 11 single family homes ,4 mobile homes, and 2 lot rentals conveniently located off Main Street in Central. All are currently occupied with month-to-month leases utilizing 17 of 28 water/sewer taps available. Potential of

    Bill Dunlap Dunlap Team Real Estate

  • /35

    $212,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    833 Old Greenville Hwy Unit 736, Clemson, SC 29631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,656

    Last Listing Agent Sean Kelley Monaghan Co Real Estate

    833 Old Greenville Hwy Unit 736, Clemson, SC 29631
    • /2

      Est $184,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Robinson Bridge Rd, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      448 Robinson Bridge Rd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $172,500

      Last Listing Agent Kate Darrow Navigate Realty

  • /44

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    121 Pendleton Woods Cir, Central, SC 29630

    Precious. Simply precious. I remember the first time I stepped into 121 Pendleton Woods in Central, SC and immediately noticed how fresh, well kept, and thoughtfully designed everything felt. Built just five years ago, this 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 1.57 acres is exactly what so many buyers are searching for in the Central SC and Clemson area. Finding homes for sale in Central SC near Clemson

    Missy Rick Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville

    121 Pendleton Woods Cir, Central, SC 29630
  • /23

    $229,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    833 Old Greenville Hwy Unit 623, Clemson, SC 29631

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Colones North Group Real Estate

    833 Old Greenville Hwy Unit 623, Clemson, SC 29631
    • /47

      Est $370,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Harvey Rd, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      121 Harvey Rd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Dietterick Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

  • /43

    $497,900

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    108 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630

    Welcome to The Grange, the newest and most desirable subdivision near Clemson University! This stunning, newly constructed home at 108 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630, offers modern living with an open concept design, perfectly blending style and functionality. Just minutes from Clemson University and Patrick Square, you'll have easy access to a variety of dining options, including the renowned

    Lewis Garland Bob Hill Realty

    108 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    180 University Village Dr Unit A, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,027

    Last Listing Agent Diane Naylor Keller Williams Seneca

    180 University Village Dr Unit A, Central, SC 29630
    • /49

      Est $382,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      372 Fernway Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      372 Fernway Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Regina Bolt Clardy Real Estate

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home