10,005

Homes in ZIP Code 62801

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $68,625 per Acre

    36 Buena Vista Terrace Unit P.O., Centralia, IL 62801

    Large corner lot ready for development and currently zoned as Multi-Family Residential. This parcel is in the Enterprise Zone and located next to the city park and nearby commercial retail district.

    Agent Photo

    Alan Owen

    Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    (618) 268-5673

    36 Buena Vista Terrace Unit P.O., Centralia, IL 62801
  • /10

    $892 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9 Deerwood Park, Centralia, IL 62801

    Property Id: 2436078TAX SEASON IS HERE! Ask about our limited-time special and receive up to $4,000 toward your purchase. (Incentive equals up to 5% of the sale price, varies by home. Terms and restrictions apply.) Affordable Home Opportunity! Looking for a great value? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 9 Deerwood Park Centralia, IL 62801 features a 14x74 layout. Priced at $39,500,

    (816) 203-3437

    9 Deerwood Park, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /7

    $135,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    00 County Road 2400 N, Centralia, IL 62801

    • Land
    • 18.87 Acres
    • $7,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Toennies Rod Snow, INC.

    00 County Road 2400 N, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 N James Ave, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      236 N James Ave, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • Last Sold Price $70,000

      Last Listing Agent Christy Gillett SOMER REAL ESTATE

  • /5

    $32,900

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $63,269 per Acre

    22 Clearlake Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

    Located on Centralia's East side off of Clearlake Drive in beautiful Meadow Woods Estate Subdivision. This .5-acre parcel is shovel ready to build that perfect dream home on.

    Agent Photo

    Alan Owen

    Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    (618) 323-8449

    22 Clearlake Dr, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /10

    $869 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    69 Deerwood Park, Centralia, IL 62801

    Property Id: 2476057TAX SEASON IS HERE! Ask about our limited-time special and receive up to $4,000 toward your purchase. (Incentive equals up to 5% of the sale price, varies by home. Terms and restrictions apply.) Affordable Home Opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a 14x70 layout and is located at 69 Deerwood Park, Centralia, IL 62801. Priced at $37,000, with

    (816) 300-3932

    69 Deerwood Park, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /44

    $146,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    627 E Broadway, Centralia, IL 62801

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,311

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Skavlem THATS A WRAP REALTY

    627 E Broadway, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /25

      Est $122,069 Not Listed For Sale

      135 S Maple St, Hoffman, IL 62250

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      135 S Maple St, Hoffman, IL 62250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kehrer Strano & Associates

  • /6

    $26,900

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $70,789 per Acre

    52 Pine Hurst Place, Centralia, IL 62801

    Lot 52 in Pine Hurst Estates Subdivision located on Centralia's East side. This nice size shovel ready lot with site utilities is perfect for that beautiful dream home construction. Enjoy City living conveniences with the countryside nearby.

    Agent Photo

    Alan Owen

    Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    (618) 523-9526

    52 Pine Hurst Place, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /16

    $800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    805 S Hickory St, Centralia, IL 62801

    Property Id: 2460857Why keep renting when you could own?This home offers:• Affordable monthly payment• Move in right away• No traditional bank financing required• A chance to build ownership instead of paying rentPerfect for someone ready to take the next step toward owning a home but who may not qualify for a traditional mortgage.Opportunities like

    (810) 377-7727

    805 S Hickory St, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /52

    $145,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    401 Melrose Ave, Centralia, IL 62801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,674

    Last Listing Agent Judith Griffin Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    401 Melrose Ave, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /2

      Est $125,465 Not Listed For Sale

      29251 Sycamore Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      29251 Sycamore Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Below List Price
      • $55/SF
      • Last Sold Price $70,000

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Baltzell Rod Snow, INC.

  • /47

    $85,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    528 E Broadway, Centralia, IL 62801

    Welcome to this charming all-brick historic home in Centralia, Illinois! This magnificent property offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a range of unique features that truly make it a one-of-a-kind investment opportunity. (Complete with basement and attic, both able to stand in) From the original wood stairs to the grand front porch and open light windows throughout the home, this house exudes

    Agent Photo

    Vanessa Skavlem

    THATS A WRAP REALTY

    (618) 677-4835

    528 E Broadway, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /23

    $40,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    617 N Walnut St, Centralia, IL 62801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,595

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Purdy Real Broker LLC

    617 N Walnut St, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      19752 County Highway 18, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      19752 County Highway 18, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • Last Sold Price $154,000

      Last Listing Agent DeeAnn Arey MIDWEST FARM & LAND

  • /5

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $73,864 per Acre

    838 E 2nd St Unit 846, Centralia, IL 62801

    This property consisting of 4-lots with a 40'x50' wood framed steel sided building is zoned multi-family residential ready for development.

    Agent Photo

    Alan Owen

    Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    (618) 400-4375

    838 E 2nd St Unit 846, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /9

    $170,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    421 County Road 2400 N, Centralia, IL 62801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,494

    Last Listing Agent Emily Toennies Rod Snow, INC.

    421 County Road 2400 N, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /16

      Est $87,296 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Arthur St, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      125 Arthur St, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayme Michel Equity Realty Group

  • /5

    $32,900

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $35,761 per Acre

    1966 Ross Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

    This nice size .92-acre lot is located off of Ross Road in the Rolling Hills Subdivision. This build ready home site includes the 18' x 28' garage situated toward the rear of the property.

    Agent Photo

    Alan Owen

    Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    (618) 702-4218

    1966 Ross Rd, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /37

    $145,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    28 Edgebrook Ln N, Centralia, IL 62801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,006

    Last Listing Agent JAMES SWARTZLANDER MIDWEST FARM & LAND

    28 Edgebrook Ln N, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3840 Bernard Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3840 Bernard Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $77,100

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Baltzell Rod Snow, INC.

  • /4

    $29,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $62,292 per Acre

    5 Coronado Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

    Lot 5 in Pine Hurst Estates Subdivision located on Centralia's East side. This nice size shovel ready lot with site utilities is perfect for that beautiful dream home construction. Enjoy City living conveniences with the countryside nearby.

    Agent Photo

    Alan Owen

    Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    (618) 668-0250

    5 Coronado Dr, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /24

    $220,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    65 Sherwood Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,909

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Baltzell Rod Snow, INC.

    65 Sherwood Dr, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /2

      Est $210,466 Not Listed For Sale

      1142 Medlin Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1142 Medlin Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Baltzell Rod Snow, INC.

  • /4

    $27,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $69,750 per Acre

    4 Coronado Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

    Lot 4 in Pine Hurst Estates Subdivision located on Centralia's East side. This nice size shovel ready lot with site utilities is perfect for that beautiful dream home construction. Enjoy City living conveniences with the countryside nearby.

    Agent Photo

    Alan Owen

    Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    (618) 995-8078

    4 Coronado Dr, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /31

    $172,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    458 Randolph Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,476

    Last Listing Agent Penny Crain SOMER REAL ESTATE

    458 Randolph Dr, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Burge Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1050 Burge Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $93,500

      Last Listing Agent DeeAnn Arey MIDWEST FARM & LAND

  • /28

    $159,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,357 Sq Ft

    109 S Broadway, Hoffman, IL 62250

    Spacious well maintained 1.5 story solid home situated on a sizable .45-acre parcel with alley access and plenty of off-street parking. The nice size eat-in kitchen, adjacent large formal dining and living room with fireplace will accommodate those memorable family gatherings. Also included on the main level are two bedrooms and full bath. The upper level offers four additional bedrooms or

    Agent Photo

    Alan Owen

    Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    (618) 726-9663

    109 S Broadway, Hoffman, IL 62250
  • /22

    $84,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1026 E Noleman St, Centralia, IL 62801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,007

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gambill SOMER REAL ESTATE

    1026 E Noleman St, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /2

      Est $154,559 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Race Track Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      802 Race Track Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $156,000

      Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty, LLC

  • /32

    $192,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1629 Firewood Ln, Centralia, IL 62801

    Welcome to 1629 Firewood Lane, a secluded retreat where modern updates meet the serenity of nature. Tucked at the end of a quiet lane and surrounded by mature timber, this thoughtfully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence sits on a picturesque 0.43-acre lot, offering a rare sense of privacy just moments from Centralia’s amenities and nearby lake access. Inside, the home has been reimagined with

    Agent Photo

    Vanessa Skavlem

    THATS A WRAP REALTY

    (618) 933-8547

    1629 Firewood Ln, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /54

    $375,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    210 N Cherry St, Hoffman, IL 62250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,286

    Last Listing Agent Alan Owen Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    210 N Cherry St, Hoffman, IL 62250
    • /2

      Est $190,371 Not Listed For Sale

      2562 State Route 161, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2562 State Route 161, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • Last Sold Price $113,500

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Swartzlander MIDWEST FARM & LAND

  • /4

    $26,900

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $56,042 per Acre

    53 Pine Hurst Place, Centralia, IL 62801

    Lot 53 in Pine Hurst Estates Subdivision located on Centralia's East side. This nice size shovel ready lot with site utilities is perfect for that beautiful dream home construction. Enjoy City living conveniences with the countryside nearby.

    Agent Photo

    Alan Owen

    Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    (618) 552-9373

    53 Pine Hurst Place, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /4

    $3,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    635 N Beech St, Centralia, IL 62801

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,500

    Last Listing Agent data change rules MRED LLC

    635 N Beech St, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /2

      Est $162,049 Not Listed For Sale

      1636 Burge Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1636 Burge Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Jarrell Equity Realty Group

  • /25

    $365,400

    • 6,530 Sq Ft

    223 N Broadway Unit 215, Centralia, IL 62801

    Investment opportunity awaits with this partially renovated apartment complex. In addition to the recent exterior renovation, there is currently one of six units completed but currently not leased. Unit 1 has the intended design for a kitchen, family room, utility room and 1-bedroom on the main level and 2-bedrooms with a shared full bath on the upper level. Unit 2 is the completed unit with the

    Agent Photo

    Alan Owen

    Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    (618) 716-3750

    223 N Broadway Unit 215, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /17

    $120,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1 Charles Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,247

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Baltzell Rod Snow, INC.

    1 Charles Dr, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /17

      Est $164,363 Not Listed For Sale

      2230 Chesapeake Ln, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2230 Chesapeake Ln, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,700
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Wilkins Real Broker LLC

  • /36

    $207,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    16 Edgewood Ln S, Centralia, IL 62801

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence nestled in a charming, quaint subdivision, offering refined finishes and exceptional care throughout. This move-in-ready home provides peace of mind with a 96% high-efficiency furnace and air conditioner installed in 2021, updated plumbing, replacement windows, and enhanced insulation in both the walls and crawl space, including new floor-joist

    Caleb Lusch Midwest Farm & Land Co. LLC

    16 Edgewood Ln S, Centralia, IL 62801

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home