357

Recently Sold Homes in 98531

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $406,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1812 Military Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,153

    Last Listing Agent Andy Justice Realty One Group Pacifica

    1812 Military Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /29

    $418,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3510 Rodcin Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,355

    Last Listing Agent Heather Stewart Blade Realty LLC

    3510 Rodcin Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /18

    $449,990

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1397 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Century Communities Centralia Woods

    1397 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /40

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    201 W Oakview Ave Unit 93, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Fox CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors

    201 W Oakview Ave Unit 93, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /4

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    104 Heidger Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Eaton Keller Williams South Sound

    104 Heidger Ln, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /40

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    133 Jalyn St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Henderson John L. Scott CNT

    133 Jalyn St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /27

    $217,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1918 Harrison Ave Unit 16, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walter Cuestas CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors

    1918 Harrison Ave Unit 16, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /40

    $425,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    714 G St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kirker Realty One Group Pacifica

    714 G St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1006 S Gold St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,990

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Hutchins Keller Williams West Sound

    1006 S Gold St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1202 Rhobina St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,898

    Last Listing Agent Andy Justice Realty One Group Pacifica

    1202 Rhobina St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /33

    $304,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    811 Ham Hill Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,570

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sanchez Next Generation Real Estate

    811 Ham Hill Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    823 Landing Way, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,344

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Critcher Windermere Centralia

    823 Landing Way, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /25

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    176 Nix Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

176 Nix Ln, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1122 G St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,200

    Last Listing Agent Tina McCray Bricker Real Estate

    1122 G St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /2

    $399,990

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    1355 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Communities Centralia Woods

    1355 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /20

    $287,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    412 Brock St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,607

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hagwood Kelly Right RE of Spokane LLC

    412 Brock St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /37

    $735,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3321 Cooks Hill Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kit Miller Chehalis Valley Realty

    3321 Cooks Hill Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1336 Kulien Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,394

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Hogue Capitol Real Estate LLC

    1336 Kulien Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /2

    $474,990

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1456 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Century Communities Centralia Woods

    1456 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /35

    $917,195

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1000 Barbara Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Poulos BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    1000 Barbara Ln, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1818 Collison St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,508

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Shapansky Better Properties Grays Harbor

    1818 Collison St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /40

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3810 Cooks Hill Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,713

    Last Listing Agent Breezy Jennings John L. Scott CNT

    3810 Cooks Hill Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /16

    $79,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    915 W 1st St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $418,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Melberg CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors

    915 W 1st St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /2

    $449,990

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    679 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Century Communities Centralia Woods

    679 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5605 216th Ave SW, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 423 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,378

    Last Listing Agent Libbie Lozier Properties R Us LLC

    5605 216th Ave SW, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    719 J St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,001

    Last Listing Agent Candace Kroll Northfork Realty

    719 J St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /30

    $384,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    911 Landing Way, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,094

    Last Listing Agent Ranei Lindsey Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    911 Landing Way, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /34

    $108,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    201 W Oakview Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Burrows eXp Realty LLC

    201 W Oakview Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1240 S Tower Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,050

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Williams Skyline Properties, Inc.

    1240 S Tower Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /40

    $319,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    301 Linda Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,883

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Anderson RE/MAX Premier Group

    301 Linda Ln, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /29

    $412,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    615 Oakland Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,063

    Last Listing Agent Kim Witham Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    615 Oakland Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /24

    $363,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1330 Windsor Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,590

    Last Listing Agent Angela Barnes RE/MAX Top Executives

    1330 Windsor Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /40

    $560,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1812 N Pearl St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,087

    Last Listing Agent Torri Woodruff Realty One Group Pacifica

    1812 N Pearl St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /28

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    201 W Oakview Ave Unit 33, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hamilton Realty One Group Bold

    201 W Oakview Ave Unit 33, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /29

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    167 Nix Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

167 Nix Ln, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /34

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    815 N Pearl St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,113

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Whittle Realty One Group Pacifica

    815 N Pearl St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /2

    $429,990

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1396 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Century Communities Centralia Woods

    1396 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /22

    $28,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    24 XX Howard Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    • Land
    • 13.9 Acres
    • $2,014 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 326 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Love KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    24 XX Howard Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /32

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    625 S Gold St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,229

    Last Listing Agent Beth Thompson Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    625 S Gold St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /38

    $540,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1430 Stillwaters Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,428

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Jackson Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    1430 Stillwaters Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home