170

Recently Sold Centre, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $146,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    215 Hardwood Hills Dr, Centre, AL 35960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,984

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Winkles Weiss Lake Real Estate

    215 Hardwood Hills Dr, Centre, AL 35960
  • /15

    $37,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    265 County Road 253, Centre, AL 35960

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $46,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fox Sweet Home Alabama Real Estate

    265 County Road 253, Centre, AL 35960
  • /29

    $245,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    615 County Road 40, Centre, AL 35960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,398

615 County Road 40, Centre, AL 35960
  • /16

    $600,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    700 Saddle Club Dr, Centre, AL 35960

    • 11,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Chambless Willstar Property Management

    700 Saddle Club Dr, Centre, AL 35960
  • 170 County Road 537, Centre, AL 35960

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    170 County Road 537, Centre, AL 35960

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 8,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,794

    Last Listing Agent Faith Pennington Wright Properties Agency

    170 County Road 537, Centre, AL 35960
  • /9

    $85,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    Lot 19 County Road 803, Centre, AL 35960

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $472,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Brown Keller Williams Signature Prop

    Lot 19 County Road 803, Centre, AL 35960
  • /25

    $260,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2105 Alexis Rd, Centre, AL 35960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,102

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Chatman Leslie Howren Chatman Realty

    2105 Alexis Rd, Centre, AL 35960
  • /50

    $598,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    860 County Road 212, Centre, AL 35960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,118

    Last Listing Agent Jill Griffin LakeWeissAlabama.com RES

    860 County Road 212, Centre, AL 35960
  • /19

    $255,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7250 County Road 113, Centre, AL 35960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,718

    Last Listing Agent Laura StClair Weiss Lake Realty

    7250 County Road 113, Centre, AL 35960
  • /48

    $545,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2175 County Road 14, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,000

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mcgowan Weiss Lake Realty

    2175 County Road 14, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /15

    $125,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    Lot 1 County Road 1034, Centre, AL 35960

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $462,963 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mullins BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    Lot 1 County Road 1034, Centre, AL 35960
  • /31

    $295,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    15 County Road 1028, Centre, AL 35960

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Vaughan Maximum One Alabama Realtors

    15 County Road 1028, Centre, AL 35960
  • /12

    $60,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    26-28 CJ Upton Cedar Bluff Rd, Centre, AL 35960

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $20,979 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 344 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffeth LakeWeissAlabama.com

    26-28 CJ Upton Cedar Bluff Rd, Centre, AL 35960
  • /34

    $230,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    85 County Road 1043, Centre, AL 35960

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $255,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,000

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Broome Three River Realty

    85 County Road 1043, Centre, AL 35960
  • /4

    $69,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    140 County Road 534, Centre, AL 35960

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $328,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura StClair Weiss Lake Realty

    140 County Road 534, Centre, AL 35960
  • /46

    $155,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7625 County Road 22, Centre, AL 35960

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,381

    Last Listing Agent Trinie Davis Keller Williams Signature Prop

    7625 County Road 22, Centre, AL 35960
  • /49

    $412,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1012 Saddle Club Dr, Centre, AL 35960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,774

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffeth LakeWeissAlabama.com

    1012 Saddle Club Dr, Centre, AL 35960
  • 420 County Road 496, Centre, AL 35960

    $865,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    420 County Road 496, Centre, AL 35960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,132

    Last Listing Agent Allison Dodd Keystone Realty Group, LLC

    420 County Road 496, Centre, AL 35960
  • 525 Northwood Dr, Centre, AL 35960

    $299,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    525 Northwood Dr, Centre, AL 35960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Swift Keller Williams Northwest

    525 Northwood Dr, Centre, AL 35960
  • /5

    $15,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2.50+/- acres County Road 793, Centre, AL 35960

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Laney Sweet Home Alabama Real Estate

    2.50+/- acres County Road 793, Centre, AL 35960
  • /31

    $70,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1201 E Main St, Centre, AL 35960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,545

    Last Listing Agent Kassi Smith Kelly Right Real Estate of AL

    1201 E Main St, Centre, AL 35960
  • /43

    $315,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    17395 County Road 31, Centre, AL 35960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,000

    Last Listing Agent Jill Griffin LakeWeissAlabama.com RES

    17395 County Road 31, Centre, AL 35960
  • /23

    $160,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    635 County Road 789, Centre, AL 35960

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Oliver Go Realty LLC

    635 County Road 789, Centre, AL 35960
  • /17

    $260,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    LOT 6 County Road 546, Centre, AL 35960

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $260,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Miller Lake Homes Realty of North Al

    LOT 6 County Road 546, Centre, AL 35960
  • /6

    $74,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    150 County Road 534, Centre, AL 35960

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura StClair Weiss Lake Realty

    150 County Road 534, Centre, AL 35960
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    Lot 7 Quail Dr, Centre, AL 35960

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $17,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1,469 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Griffin LakeWeissAlabama.com RES

    Lot 7 Quail Dr, Centre, AL 35960
  • 115 County Road 157, Centre, AL 35960

    $184,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    115 County Road 157, Centre, AL 35960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tressa Cagle Key to your home Realty LLC

    115 County Road 157, Centre, AL 35960
  • /28

    $194,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    140 County Road 538, Centre, AL 35960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffeth LakeWeissAlabama.com

    140 County Road 538, Centre, AL 35960
  • /44

    $167,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11215 County Road 59, Centre, AL 35960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Battles ERA King Real Estate

    11215 County Road 59, Centre, AL 35960
  • /35

    $170,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    16445 County Road 31 Unit Lot52/53, Centre, AL 35960

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $346,939 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clark Stewart Alabama Lake Homes

    16445 County Road 31 Unit Lot52/53, Centre, AL 35960
  • /50

    $144,900 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    600 County Road 531 Unit 213, Centre, AL 35960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 430 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela King Maximum One Alabama Realtors

    600 County Road 531 Unit 213, Centre, AL 35960
  • /38

    $95,000 Sold Oct 05, 2025

    2655 Cedar Bluff Rd, Centre, AL 35960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,394

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Powers Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    2655 Cedar Bluff Rd, Centre, AL 35960
  • /22

    $185,000 Sold Jun 21, 2025

    3310 County Road 34, Centre, AL 35960

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $14,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Mackey Alabama Lake Homes

    3310 County Road 34, Centre, AL 35960
  • /15

    $115,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3010 County Road 69, Centre, AL 35960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Thacker Maximum One Community Realtors

    3010 County Road 69, Centre, AL 35960
  • 7985 County Road 16, Centre, AL 35960

    $275,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7985 County Road 16, Centre, AL 35960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Swift Keller Williams Northwest

    7985 County Road 16, Centre, AL 35960
  • /8

    $122,557 Sold May 05, 2026

    20 ACRES Hood St, Centre, AL 35960

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,128 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12,255,600% Above List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Baldwin American Auctioneers LLC

    20 ACRES Hood St, Centre, AL 35960
  • 490 Piedmont Hwy, Centre, AL 35960

    $245,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    490 Piedmont Hwy, Centre, AL 35960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,437

    Last Listing Agent Allison Daniel The Realty Group

    490 Piedmont Hwy, Centre, AL 35960
  • /18

    $118,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2535 County Road 69, Centre, AL 35960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,436

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pharo Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    2535 County Road 69, Centre, AL 35960
  • /18

    $150,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    508 Mary St, Centre, AL 35960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,552

    Last Listing Agent Chancellor Peek Go Realty LLC

    508 Mary St, Centre, AL 35960
  • /7

    $140,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1344 E Main St, Centre, AL 35960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 538 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beau Wilson Wilson Realty

    1344 E Main St, Centre, AL 35960

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home