49,808

Centre County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $174,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $672,692 per Acre

    146 Emma Ct, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    Opportunity awaits in Boalsburg Village! Build your dream home on this desirable lot in the sought-after Hawk Ridge development. Bring your own builder and take advantage of hassle-free living with included amenities such as lawn care and snow removal. Public Water, Public Sewer, and Natural Gas available. Ideally situated within walking distance of the charming shops and restaurants of historic

    Joe Cummins Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    146 Emma Ct, Boalsburg, PA 16827
  • /6

    $635 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • S. Fraser Street

    512 S Fraser St Unit 512FRS, State College, PA 16801

    512 S Fraser St Unit 512FRS, State College, PA 16801
  • /33

    $230,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    987 Upper Georges Valley Rd, Spring Mills, PA 16875

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,351

    Last Listing Agent James Bradley Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    987 Upper Georges Valley Rd, Spring Mills, PA 16875
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 Plum St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      371 Plum St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • $63/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Monzillo RE/MAX

  • /18

    $440,480 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    229 Abercorn St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    For Comp Purposes, AOS Date 12/19/2025

    Debra Hartney Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    229 Abercorn St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /2

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Oakwood Avenue-632-B,646-C,721

    646 Oakwood Ave Unit 646C, State College, PA 16803

    646 Oakwood Ave Unit 646C, State College, PA 16803
  • /48

    $332,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    123 Penn St, Millheim, PA 16854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,530

    Last Listing Agent Kristin O'Brien Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    123 Penn St, Millheim, PA 16854
    • /5

      Est $429,066 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      224 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,990
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Fusco Berks Homes Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 52 Acres
    • $3,267 per Acre

    0 S Eagle Valley Rd, Port Matilda, PA

    This 52± acre tract located in Worth Township, Centre County, Pennsylvania offers a unique opportunity for buyers seeking a secluded recreational property with proximity to State College and access to a major transportation corridor. The property lies along the Interstate 99 corridor and consists of a mix of wooded acreage and open utility areas, creating a diverse landscape suitable for a

    Craig Baronio WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    0 S Eagle Valley Rd, Port Matilda, PA
  • /28

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    201 Amberleigh Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Beautiful 3 story townhome located just outside Bellefonte, with an easy commute to State College or Lock Haven! First floor features a 1 car garage, finished family or Rec room, utility room and closets plus access to a brick patio! 2nd floor has a large living room, spacious kitchen w/dining area, and half bath, plus access to the raised deck! The top floor includes 3 roomy bedrooms (primary

    201 Amberleigh Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /27

    $255,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1109 Teaberry Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,284

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rutter Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    1109 Teaberry Ln, State College, PA 16803
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2999 Port Matilda Hwy, Philipsburg, PA 16866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2999 Port Matilda Hwy, Philipsburg, PA 16866

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,300
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edward Reiter Ryen Realty LLC

  • /32

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    161 Jack Pine Way, Port Matilda, PA 16870

    NEW CONSTRUCTION in Grays Pointe!

    Janice Glessner S&A Realty, LLC

    161 Jack Pine Way, Port Matilda, PA 16870
  • /2

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Bedroom 1 bath

    233 N Ridge St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Welcome to our professional, graduate only 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit. Convenient to Victorian Bellefonte! Easy commute to State College and access to I99.Utilities Included: Water, Sewer, Refuse, Landscaping.Tenants responsible for: Electric, cable, internet, snow removal.Let us know if you have any questions. Call , check out our site at or stop by our office

    233 N Ridge St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /27

    $313,525 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    110 Green Acres Ln, State College, PA 16801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,901

    Last Listing Agent Angela Walk Continental Real Estate Management

    110 Green Acres Ln, State College, PA 16801
    • /3

      Est $560,016 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Heirloom Dr, Centre Hall, PA 16828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      113 Heirloom Dr, Centre Hall, PA 16828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • Last Sold Price $553,660
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Fifer EXP Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    107 S Ridge St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Nestled in the Bellefonte Borough, this well maintained home offers a blend of classic character and recent improvements. The property features three bedrooms and a updated full bathroom, along with a refreshed kitchen with modern finishes that combines style and function. Light filled living areas create a comfortable flow for everyday living. Outside, enjoy a spacious yard ideal for relaxing,

    Christopher Bickford Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    107 S Ridge St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /2

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath unfurnished house

    104 Longmeadow Ln, State College, PA 16803

    This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath unfurnished house is for graduates and professionals.Rent includes:Water, Refuse, sewer, landscaping and leaf/snow Removal (sidewalk only).Amenities: Central A/C and two parking spaces. Appliances Included:Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator and Stove/Oven.Tenants are responsible for paying the electric, electric(heat), cable/ internet and leaf/snow

    104 Longmeadow Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /59

    $530,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1771 Woodledge Dr Unit 1771, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,909

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hurvitz RE/MAX Centre Realty

    1771 Woodledge Dr Unit 1771, State College, PA 16803
    • /46

      Est $384,555 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Veery Way, Port Matilda, PA 16870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      107 Veery Way, Port Matilda, PA 16870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ciara Halloran RE/MAX

  • /58

    $1,535,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    580 Fairview Rd, Howard, PA 16841

    1800 square foot renovated cabin on 190 acres in Howard, PA, just minutes from I-80 and approximately 30 minutes to State College and Penn State, offering a rare combination of privacy, access, and long-range mountain views. Mineral rights are included. Set in the heart of Central Pennsylvania, this property borders a recreational corridor with immediate proximity to Pennsylvania State Game Lands

    Jared Ernico EXP Realty, LLC

    580 Fairview Rd, Howard, PA 16841
  • /17

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Pine Grove Mills Apartment!

    137 B E Pine Grove Rd, Pine Grove Mills, PA 16868

    One-bedroom, one bathroom apartment with a spacious layout featuring large bedroom, high ceilings, and plenty of natural light. Located in Pine Grove Mills near popular local spots including Flour & Stone, Pine Grove Hall, and The Naked Egg. Approximately 4 miles to Downtown State College and 5 miles to South Atherton shopping. No pets. Washer/Dryer hook ups available.Max. Occupancy:

    137 B E Pine Grove Rd, Pine Grove Mills, PA 16868
  • /33

    $158,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    62 Tusseyville Rd, Centre Hall, PA 16828

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,571

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dawson RE/MAX Centre Realty

    62 Tusseyville Rd, Centre Hall, PA 16828
    • /3

      Est $576,989 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Buck Moth Way, Port Matilda, PA 16870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      190 Buck Moth Way, Port Matilda, PA 16870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $543,699
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Glessner S&A Realty, LLC

  • /68

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    1151 Zion Ridge Ave, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch ideally located in the desirable Bellefonte area, just minutes from State College. Offering the ease of one-level living with additional flexibility, this home features a partially finished basement—perfect for a cozy family room, home office, or bonus space tailored to your needs. From the moment you arrive, the welcoming front yard sets the

    Christopher Wilson Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1151 Zion Ridge Ave, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /2

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Townhome in Homecoming Ridge with On-site Pool, Workout Facility and More

    115 Presidents Dr, State College, PA 16803

    Located within the Village at Penn State, for graduates, and professionals, this 3-bedroom, 2 1/2-bath residence provides living in ease close to the Village's many amenities including a swimming pool, fitness area and clubhouse and is within 2 miles of Penn State's University Park campus. Appliances Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Washer/Dryer, Central A/C and One Car

    115 Presidents Dr, State College, PA 16803
  • /25

    $325,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    166 Highpoint Park Dr, Pleasant Gap, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 537 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,029

    Last Listing Agent Janice Glessner S&A Realty, LLC

    166 Highpoint Park Dr, Pleasant Gap, PA 16823
    • /10

      Est $462,604 Not Listed For Sale

      253 Kephart, State College, PA 16803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      253 Kephart, State College, PA 16803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • Last Sold Price $433,745
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hartney Berks Homes Realty, LLC

  • /70

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft

    152 Gas Light Cir, State College, PA 16801

    This picturesque Victorian home is ready to welcome its next owner! A rare blend of timeless architecture and an updated interior greet you at every turn. This three bedroom, 2.5 bath property showcases stunning exterior features such as a wrap-around porch, a screened-in back porch and a charming balcony. The details continue as you make your way inside the two-story foyer to see the grand

    Nicole Hoover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    152 Gas Light Cir, State College, PA 16801
  • /9

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath- Duplex on Benner Pike Bellefonte

    131-133 Lima St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Introducing a beautiful newly constructed duplex in Bellefonte, PA, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This spacious home features central air for comfort, a resident parking lot for convenience, and a deck/patio for outdoor enjoyment. With washer/dryer hookups, a garage, and ample storage space, this duplex provides practical living solutions. The large yard is perfect for outdoor activities,

    131-133 Lima St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /63

    $420,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    814 Wheatfield Dr, State College, PA 16801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,719

    Last Listing Agent Marc McMaster RE/MAX Centre Realty

    814 Wheatfield Dr, State College, PA 16801
    • /32

      Est $326,261 Not Listed For Sale

      4313 W Whitehall Rd, Pennsylvania Furnace, PA 16865

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4313 W Whitehall Rd, Pennsylvania Furnace, PA 16865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karla Musser Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /58

    $585,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    117 Houtz Ln, Port Matilda, PA 16870

    Welcome to this well-maintained ranch home, on over an acre, just minutes from State College. With more than 2,400 sq ft, it offers a bright, open layout, hardwood floors, and fresh paint throughout. The updated kitchen features granite countertops and ample cabinetry, perfect for everyday living and entertaining.This home includes 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, with a separate bedroom and bath

    Joni Spearly Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    117 Houtz Ln, Port Matilda, PA 16870
  • /6

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    311 E Lamb St Unit 2, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    311 E Lamb St Unit 2, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /53

    $519,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    109 Forest Glen Cir, Port Matilda, PA 16870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,828

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hurvitz RE/MAX Centre Realty

    109 Forest Glen Cir, Port Matilda, PA 16870
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Tennessee Rd, Clarence, PA 16829

      255 Tennessee Rd, Clarence, PA 16829

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

  • /61

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    104 Dolomite Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870

    Located within the State College School District and just 2 miles from I-99, Grays Pointe is part of the Grays Woods master-planned community. Residents will enjoy an ultra-convenient location adjacent to the award-winning Grays Woods Elementary school, and will have easy access to walking trails, bike paths, and an upcoming 40-acre township park. The community is just 5 minutes from the area's

    S&A Homes Builder
    104 Dolomite Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870
  • /12

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • 107 Partners, LLC

    107 S Allen St Unit 107 S Allen - Apt 1, State College, PA 16801

  • /19

    $382,850 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    187 Wiltree Ct Unit 187, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,516

    Last Listing Agent David Fonash Continental Real Estate Management

    187 Wiltree Ct Unit 187, State College, PA 16801
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 W Beaver Ave Unit 205, State College, PA 16801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      222 W Beaver Ave Unit 205, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $447/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home