49,808

Centre County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /52

    $544,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    Bayberry Plan at Grays Pointe - Single Family Homes, Port Matilda, PA 16870

    The Bayberry is a traditional-style two-story home that features a main-level owners suite and laundry room, secondary bedrooms on the upper level, and a full, unfinished basement.The extended front porch immediately welcomes guests inside to the two-story foyer and adjacent dining room. The foyer entry continues toward the rear of the home past the powder room and laundry room, ending in the

    S&A Homes Builder
    115 Amicus Dr Unit 36470382, Port Matilda, PA 16870
  • /11

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    309 W Beaver Ave Unit 1, State College, PA 16801

    Property Id: 893381Apartment #1 on 309 West Beaver is available for 26/27 move in for July. Apartment is right in Downtown State College, only 1 block to PSU Campus, unit has 2 Bed 1 Bath (4 people occupancy maximum), All utilities are included EXCEPT Base Electric, and Cable/internet.

    (814) 680-7545

    309 W Beaver Ave Unit 1, State College, PA 16801
  • /9

    $445,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    255 E Beaver Ave Unit 611, State College, PA 16801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,631

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Holzwarth Associated Realty Condo Sales LLC

    255 E Beaver Ave Unit 611, State College, PA 16801
    • /27

      Est $160,780 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Kunes St, Blanchard, PA 16826

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      120 Kunes St, Blanchard, PA 16826

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathi Noll Fish Real Estate, Inc.

  • /64

    $489,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    Brandywine Plan at Grays Pointe - Single Family Homes, Port Matilda, PA 16870

    The Brandywine is a is a comfortable two-story home offering 1,897 square feet of living space with three-to-four bedrooms, two-and-a-half baths, a two-car, front-entry garage and a full unfinished basement.Guests are immediately welcomed inside to the foyer with formal dining room and flexible living room, perfect for a home office, on either adjoining side. The dining room continues toward the

    S&A Homes Builder
    115 Amicus Dr Unit 36462143, Port Matilda, PA 16870
  • /2

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    943 Taylor St, State College, PA 16803

    Property Id: 1127078Welcome to your dream home at 943 Taylor St in State College! This charming 3 bed, 2 bath single family unit boasts modern amenities like dishwasher, washer/dryer hookups, and off-street parking. Pet-friendly for cats and dogs with an additional fee. Don't miss out on this gem available for a July move in. Monthly rent is $1,900/month. This house is for 3 tenants only.

    (814) 680-7234

    943 Taylor St, State College, PA 16803
  • /62

    $520,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    661 Smith Rd, Port Matilda, PA 16870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,522

    Last Listing Agent Julia Kocher Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    661 Smith Rd, Port Matilda, PA 16870
    • /39

      Est $365,326 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Beechnut St, Pine Grove Mills, PA 16868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      236 Beechnut St, Pine Grove Mills, PA 16868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /57

    $604,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    Chatham Plan at Village at Canterbury, State College, PA 16801

    Created to give you the flexibility to make your new home truly your own, the Chatham shines with its Craftsman style exterior. An optional dormer adds visual appeal and functionality while the quaint, covered porch welcomes you to the homes remarkable interior. Step into the large foyer and reveal the expansive gourmet kitchen, dining room and large family room beyond, all bathed in natural

    S&A Homes Builder
    168 Sussex Dr Unit 36474713, State College, PA 16801
  • /16

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    635 W Nittany Ave, State College, PA 16801

    Property Id: 365229House. 3BR (most use it as 2 bedrooms and an office),1 Bath, West Nittany Avenue Historic Neighborhood, 2 blocks to downtown, 3 blocks to campus,Available Aug 1st, No students (must be a family or an individual, unrelated roommates are NOT allowed). All utilities included (heat, AC, internet, water, sewer, trash)! 1.2 Gb internet! Significant storage space in

    (814) 680-3915

    635 W Nittany Ave, State College, PA 16801
  • /38

    $384,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    157 Jack Pine Way, Port Matilda, PA 16870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,000

    S&A Homes Grays Pointe - Townhomes

    157 Jack Pine Way, Port Matilda, PA 16870
    • /35

      Est $175,318 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Maple St, Howard, PA 16841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      131 Maple St, Howard, PA 16841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Lowe RE/MAX

  • /45

    $504,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft

    Fairmont Plan at Grays Pointe - Single Family Homes, Port Matilda, PA 16870

    The innovative Fairmont floor plan features 2,021 square feet of living space with three bedrooms, two-and-a-half baths, a two-car, front-entry garage and full, unfinished basement.The main level offers plenty of flexible spaces. The more intimate living room located at the front of the home is the perfect space for a home office or kids playroom, while the rear of the home boasts an open-concept

    S&A Homes Builder
    115 Amicus Dr Unit 36458882, Port Matilda, PA 16870
  • /6

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1015 Old Boalsburg Rd, State College, PA 16801

    Property Id: 6802782bd 1 bth apts available July. Building is only 9 blocks to PSU campus and Downtown State College. All utilities included EXCEPT Base Electric, Cable/Internet, Parking available for an additional monthly fee. Shared laundry room included on site. Some pets allowed with additional fees. For a full list of all available units, please go to Current Availability at

    (814) 680-2996

    1015 Old Boalsburg Rd, State College, PA 16801
  • /33

    $270,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    379 Johnson Rd, Pennsylvania Furnace, PA 16865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,846

    Last Listing Agent Greg Copenhaver RE/MAX Centre Realty

    379 Johnson Rd, Pennsylvania Furnace, PA 16865
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      668 Montclair Ln, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      668 Montclair Ln, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 412 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Burrell Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /102

    $599,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft

    Greenwood Plan at Orchard View, State College, PA 16801

    The well-designed, two-story Greenwood offers three unique exterior elevation options with a spacious, designer-worthy interior. It offers 2,071 square feet of living space with four bedrooms, two-and-a-half baths, a two-car, front-entry garage and full basement.The first floor of the Greenwood features a spacious formal dining room at the front of the main level with through access to the

    S&A Homes Builder
    142 Apple View Dr Unit 36486206, State College, PA 16801
  • /6

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    309 W Beaver Ave Unit 5, State College, PA 16801

    Property Id: 1160165Welcome to your new cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located at 309 W Beaver Ave in State College, PA. This charming unit is perfect for pet lovers, with cats and small dogs allowed. Enjoy amenities like hardwood floors, a refrigerator, and cable-ready wiring. Rent includes garbage, gas, sewage, and water. Don't miss out on this downtown gem! Available for rent

    (814) 680-3879

    309 W Beaver Ave Unit 5, State College, PA 16801
  • /8

    $33,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0 Clarence Rd, Clarence, PA

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $38,068 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bickford Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    0 Clarence Rd, Clarence, PA
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 & 547 Gravel Point Rd, Howard, PA 16841

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      546 & 547 Gravel Point Rd, Howard, PA 16841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 388 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John MacDonald Core Partners Realty LLC

  • /86

    $639,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    Newport Plan at Orchard View, State College, PA 16801

    The Newport is the essential home for anyone unwilling to compromise on either form or function. This gorgeous, open floorplan features an abundance of space in the areas that matter the most such as the kitchen, family room and laundry areas and utilizes every square foot in a purposeful way. Downstairs, a luxurious 2-story foyer is set off by a large, wraparound stair case and features views

    S&A Homes Builder
    142 Apple View Dr Unit 36500232, State College, PA 16801
  • /6

    $1,100 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1210 N Atherton St Unit 109, State College, PA 16803

    Property Id: 9732181 bedroom apt #109 at N Atherton currently available to rent in early July. Property is a few miles from D/T. Unit has 1Bd/1Bth, All utilities are included EXCEPT Cable/Internet, Parking included. Some pets allowed with additional non-refundable fees. for more information or to schedule a showing.

    (814) 680-3434

    1210 N Atherton St Unit 109, State College, PA 16803
  • /30

    $519,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    137 Settlers Way, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,520

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Sabol Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    137 Settlers Way, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /26

      Est $499,491 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Saffron Blvd, Centre Hall, PA 16828

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      184 Saffron Blvd, Centre Hall, PA 16828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annette Yorks Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /99

    $749,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 159 Acres
    • $4,714 per Acre

    0 Dix Run Rd, Julian, PA 16844

    Welcome to 159+/- acres in Centre County, Pennsylvania, a rare large-acreage opportunity located within close proximity to State College -- one of Central Pennsylvania's most desirable destinations. Whether you're seeking a recreational retreat, long-term investment, or future generational property, this diverse tract offers endless potential.This expansive property features a strong mix of

    Paul Baker Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    0 Dix Run Rd, Julian, PA 16844
  • /6

    $1,245 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    123 W Nittany Ave Unit August 1bd, State College, PA 16801

    Property Id: 630962123 W Nittany Ave 1bd,1bth apts available for an August move in. Property is only 2 blocks to PSU Campus, units contain 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, tenants pay for Base electric, Cable/Internet, parking is available on site for an additional fee. Some pets allowed. Laundromat right next door.

    (814) 680-3808

    123 W Nittany Ave Unit August 1bd, State College, PA 16801
  • /33

    $222,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    111 Sunset Ave, Pleasant Gap, PA 16823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,749

    Last Listing Agent Doug Brown Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    111 Sunset Ave, Pleasant Gap, PA 16823
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Dolomite Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      118 Dolomite Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 432 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Glessner S & A Realty, LLC

  • /126

    $3,799,000

    • Land
    • 430 Acres
    • $8,835 per Acre

    504 Crown Royal Camp Ln, Moshannon, PA 16859

    Welcome to a truly extraordinary Centre County legacy property--a rare 430+/- acre masterpiece known as Crown Royal Lodge, where luxury, seclusion, and unmatched recreational opportunity converge.Set in the heart of Pennsylvania's wild beauty, this remarkable estate delivers the ultimate blend of a private retreat and long-term investment. At its center stands a breathtaking 6-bedroom, 2.5-bath

    Paul Baker Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    504 Crown Royal Camp Ln, Moshannon, PA 16859
  • /8

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    211 E Aaron Square, Aaronsburg, PA 16820

    Property Id: 21259943 bedroom, 1 bathroom Ranch Home. Undergoing full renovation - New Hardwood floors being installed and paint throughout being done in the coming weeks.Washer and Dryer hook up in unit, nice backyard space. Available Mid-May/Early June

    (814) 679-5793

    211 E Aaron Square, Aaronsburg, PA 16820
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1612 Elizabeth Rd, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,152

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kissinger Kissinger & Associates LLC

    1612 Elizabeth Rd, State College, PA 16801
    • /80

      Est $507,000 Not Listed For Sale

      198 Brentwood Dr, Philipsburg, PA 16866

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      198 Brentwood Dr, Philipsburg, PA 16866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 579 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Glessner S & A Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $699,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    538 Two Mile Rd, Howard, PA 16841

    Serenity and Convenience are the best words to describe 538 Two Mile Road Howard PA. Located in "The Woods at Sand Ridge" Development. It is a 30 minute drive to State College, Bellefonte, and other outlying areas of interest. This 12.93 acre property is absolutely beautiful and filled with peace and quiet. The 30 x 50 Story & Half Barn has a catwalk and two master bedrooms and one bath that is

    Kim Mearkle Juniata Realty

    538 Two Mile Rd, Howard, PA 16841
  • /7

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    930 N Atherton St, State College, PA 16803

    Property Id: 1385393Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single-family property in State College boasts 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms, ensuring ample space for comfortable living. Nestled at 930 N Atherton St, this gem will be available starting around June 15th. Hardwood flooring adds an elegant touch, while cable-ready and wired-for-internet features keep you connected. Includes off

    (814) 680-1115

    930 N Atherton St, State College, PA 16803
  • /3

    $37,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    569 Elm Rd, Moshannon, PA 16859

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $42,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Lezzer Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    569 Elm Rd, Moshannon, PA 16859
    • /57

      Est $243,433 Not Listed For Sale

      119 North St, Millheim, PA 16854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      119 North St, Millheim, PA 16854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,100
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lee Sheerin Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /31

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 30.05 Acres
    • $39,933 per Acre

    0 Unit WP001, Pleasant Gap, PA 16823

    Nestled in the vibrant region of Happy Valley, this residential development opportunity is not just a piece of land; it's a gateway to potential. Located conveniently near Penn State University, Downtown State College, Pleasant Gap, and Bellefonte, this site offers unparalleled access to all major amenities within minutes. Whether you're an investor, builder or aspiring homeowner, this property

    Craig Baronio Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Unit WP001, Pleasant Gap, PA 16823
  • /5

    $1,230 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    126 E Fairmount Ave, State College, PA 16801

    Property Id: 607838Apartments at 126 E Fairmount Ave are available for JULY move in. Property is only a few blocks from Downtown State College and PSU Campus. Units contain 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, Tenants pay for Base electric, Cable/Internet, Parking is available on site for an additional fee. Some pets allowed with additional fees. Laundromat 1 block away.

    (814) 680-6639

    126 E Fairmount Ave, State College, PA 16801
  • /78

    $529,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    656 Severn Dr, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,112

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Kline Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    656 Severn Dr, State College, PA 16803
    • /70

      Est $308,778 Not Listed For Sale

      126 W Main St, Millheim, PA 16854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      126 W Main St, Millheim, PA 16854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hurvitz RE/MAX

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home