49,808

Centre County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /76

    $560,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft

    155 Lorinda Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Robinwood Beauty! Set on a prominent .55‐acre corner lot in Robinwood, this stately brick front Colonial at 155 Lorinda Lane makes a striking first impression! This 4 BR 4BA home offers more than 3,200 sq ft of living space. Two story entry foyer flanked by living and dining rooms. Hardwood flooring in entry, dining room and family room. The large eat-in kitchen is truly the heart of this home.

    Kris Hanahan Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    155 Lorinda Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /11

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    538 Gerald St Unit 2nd Bedroom, State College, PA 16801

    Stylish Home in Houserville with a room available for rent in a shared house – Ideal for College StudentsDiscover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming home in Houserville, just minutes from campus. This beautiful residence offers an individually rented, perfect for students looking for a private yet community-oriented living space. Key

    538 Gerald St Unit 2nd Bedroom, State College, PA 16801
  • /38

    $240,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    210 Pebble Ln Unit 86, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,124

    Last Listing Agent Paul Confer Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    210 Pebble Ln Unit 86, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Half Moon St, Philipsburg, PA 16866

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      212 Half Moon St, Philipsburg, PA 16866

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 1,041 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Ryen Ryen Realty LLC

  • /45

    $449,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    170 Ten Point Path, Zion, PA 16823

    Deerhaven offers spacious homesites with mountain views in a rural setting just outside Bellefonte, with convenient access to Routes 550, 64, I-99, and I-80, and close to Walker Township Park amenities. The Rosewood C plan features a luxury kitchen with upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large island with overhang, pendant lighting, garbage disposal, and stainless steel appliances,

    Janice Glessner S&A Realty, LLC

    170 Ten Point Path, Zion, PA 16823
  • /21

    $2,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    612 Benjamin Ct, State College, PA 16803

    Updated 1,794 square feet, 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ranch House within a close proximity to I-99, State College and Penn State University. This house underwent a transformation about two years ago with a new kitchen (granite tops, stainless appliances), new bathrooms, updated bedrooms, new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, recessed lighting, new paint, and new finishes and fixtures. The main level

    612 Benjamin Ct, State College, PA 16803
  • /19

    $389,990 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    116 Redbud Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Streeter Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    116 Redbud Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Summit Crest Ln, Philipsburg, PA 16866

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      164 Summit Crest Ln, Philipsburg, PA 16866

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 1,494 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Patrick Ryen Realty LLC

  • /18

    $439,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    221 Abercorn St, State College, PA 16803

    Debra Hartney Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    221 Abercorn St, State College, PA 16803
  • /10

    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    522 E College Ave Unit 306, State College, PA 16801

    Available August 15, 2026. Have your own space! Located in Barcroft, this student apartment unit is conveniently located across the street from Pennsylvania State University. Walk to campus or through downtown State College. The property has been completely remodeled with luxury vinyl flooring, recessed lighting, a new kitchen with shaker style cabinets, granite counters, and standard size

    522 E College Ave Unit 306, State College, PA 16801
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    522 Pike St, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,736

    Last Listing Agent Jared Ernico EXP Realty, LLC

    522 Pike St, State College, PA 16801
    • /21

      Est $191,527 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Lucas Ridge Rd, Moshannon, PA 16859

      • 1 Bed
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      355 Lucas Ridge Rd, Moshannon, PA 16859

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2,087 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Patrick Ryen Realty LLC

  • /74

    $785,000 Open Sun 12PM - 1:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,949 Sq Ft

    165 Mccann Dr, State College, PA 16801

    Set in the coveted Fieldstone subdivision where mountain views, paved paths & effortless access to 322 create an unmatched lifestyle this refined two story residence blends timeless craftsmanship with thoughtful upgrades throughout. A welcoming covered front porch opens to gleaming hardwood floors, a grand two story foyer & a floor plan designed for both everyday comfort & elevated entertaining.

    Ryan Lowe RE/MAX Centre Realty

    165 Mccann Dr, State College, PA 16801
  • /29

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    200 Highland Ave Unit 501, State College, PA 16801

    Modern 2-Bedroom Apartment for Rent – Downtown State CollegeAvailable August 1, 2025$1,900/month – All Utilities Included + On-Site ParkingFully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located on the 5th floor of Regency Square on Highland Avenue – right in the heart of Downtown State College, just a 5-minute walk to campus!Features & Upgrades:Recently renovated from top

    200 Highland Ave Unit 501, State College, PA 16801
  • /23

    $192,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    451 Baney Rd, Julian, PA 16844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joni Spearly Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    451 Baney Rd, Julian, PA 16844
    • /37

      Est $163,218 Not Listed For Sale

      140 S Mountain Rd, Orviston, PA 16864

      • 2 Beds
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      140 S Mountain Rd, Orviston, PA 16864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Linn DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

  • /19

    $359,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    153 Bristlewood Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    All Move‐In Ready and Quick Move‐In homes include $7,500 Flex Cash through May 31. Settlement by June 30, 2026 with preferred partners. See Agent for details. Discover the Lily floor plan in Logan Greene, offering modern finishes, a bright open layout, and a highly functional design. The upgraded kitchen stands out with quartz countertops, stainless‐steel gas appliances, upgraded cabinets with

    Alexis Fusco Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    153 Bristlewood Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /12

    $625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    121 Edith St Unit 123 Edith Street, State College, PA 16803

    Close to North Atherton shopping, CATA bus line, walking/biking distance to PSU campus, and easy access to downtown activities.

    121 Edith St Unit 123 Edith Street, State College, PA 16803
  • /74

    $445,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    935 Oak Ridge Ave, State College, PA 16801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,252

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lowe RE/MAX Centre Realty

    935 Oak Ridge Ave, State College, PA 16801
    • /6

      Est $470,838 Not Listed For Sale

      370 Old Ivy Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      370 Old Ivy Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,065
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Mcconnell Berks Homes Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $435,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft

    805 E High St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Welcome to 805 E. High Street in Bellefonte, a beautifully designed and thoughtfully appointed home offering over 3,400 square feet of comfortable living space. This spacious five-bedroom, three-bath residence blends modern convenience with timeless style on a corner lot. Step inside to discover gleaming hardwood floors and an open-concept layout that creates a seamless flow between the living,

    Joni Spearly Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    805 E High St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /12

    $1,485

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    213 Governors Park Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Ville du Parc213 Governors Park RdOur quiet community is located close to the Bellefonte Middle School and High School, Governor's Park, and the Kepler Public Swimming Pool. It is perfect for families and professionals.Easy access to both I-99 and I-80.This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom townhouse has beautiful bamboo hardwood floors, premium lighting, and bright quartz counter tops in

    213 Governors Park Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /42

    $207,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    146 Ponderosa Dr, Sandy Ridge, PA 16677

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,715

    Last Listing Agent Robert Miller Realty One Group Landmark

    146 Ponderosa Dr, Sandy Ridge, PA 16677
    • /67

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Beech Forest Rd, Howard, PA 16841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      180 Beech Forest Rd, Howard, PA 16841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lowe RE/MAX

  • /60

    $549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    109 Charles St, Centre Hall, PA 16828

    A stunning home nestled on a .63-acre lot in the heart of Centre Hall. This beautifully maintained, move-in ready two-story offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Filled with natural light, the home features warm hardwood floors, LVP, and tasteful, neutral finishes throughout.Boasting four spacious bedrooms and 3.5 baths, the thoughtfully designed layout includes an

    Susan Rupert Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    109 Charles St, Centre Hall, PA 16828
  • /40

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1950 Weaver St Unit 1950, State College, PA 16803

    1950 Weaver St Unit 1950, State College, PA 16803
  • /4

    $65,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    171 & 173 Railroad St, Philipsburg, PA 16866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Luzier Ryen Realty LLC

    171 & 173 Railroad St, Philipsburg, PA 16866
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Susan St, Centre Hall, PA 16828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      133 Susan St, Centre Hall, PA 16828

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,500
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Walker Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /28

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    128 Dolomite Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870

    New construction home for sale in Grays Pointe!

    Janice Glessner S&A Realty, LLC

    128 Dolomite Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870
  • /26

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    102 Longmeadow Ln, State College, PA 16803

    3-4 bdrm townhouse, 5 min walk to campus, gyms, groceries,CVS, etcGreat place to live, walk to campus in 5 minutes, unfurnished so make it what you want! rlifespace at gmail com. You want amenities? Walk 5 blocks to campus: spas, pools, b-ball courts, indoor tracks, 20k sf of workout studios, tennis, golf, you name it! 3 blocks to Sunset Park, PSU Golf course, Rec Hall, .....+ all

    102 Longmeadow Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /64

    $383,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    622 Old Farm Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,508

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hurvitz RE/MAX Centre Realty

    622 Old Farm Ln, State College, PA 16803
    • /53

      Est $469,726 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Oakwood Dr, Philipsburg, PA 16866

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      329 Oakwood Dr, Philipsburg, PA 16866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Copenhaver RE/MAX

  • /39

    $494,500 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    940 Outer Dr, State College, PA 16801

    Check out this adorable home resting in a delightful neighborhood! An attractive landscaped yard draws you to a home with a grand foyer. Enjoy hardwood floors, updated kitchen and bathrooms with tile, recessed lighting and modern fixtures. You will appreciate, in time, the value of the geothermal heating and air conditioning system. Entertain with an open living room/dining area. Retreat to a

    Derek Canova Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    940 Outer Dr, State College, PA 16801
  • /8

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    143 Horner Ln, Port Matilda, PA 16870

    Beautiful stand-alone cabin-style house on a quiet, private lot. Home is two stories, with the bathroom and one bedroom downstairs, and second attic bedroom upstairs. There is a 3rd small room that could be used as an office. Washer/dryer in basement. Tenant pays for electric, heat (forced-air furnace), trash/recycling, water, cable/internet.Preffered move-in date of 6/7/26 or shortly

    143 Horner Ln, Port Matilda, PA 16870
  • /45

    $269,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    529 Lucas Ridge Rd, Moshannon, PA 16859

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,015

    Last Listing Agent Paul Confer Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    529 Lucas Ridge Rd, Moshannon, PA 16859
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Cottontail Ln, Centre Hall, PA 16828

      117 Cottontail Ln, Centre Hall, PA 16828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Dawson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $479,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft

    681 Berkshire Dr, State College, PA 16803

    Beautifully maintained home tucked into one of State College’s most desirable and peaceful neighborhoods. This property blends comfort, style, and convenience, offering an ideal setting for anyone looking to enjoy the best of Centre County living. Four bedrooms, three full baths with bright open spaces and large windows that fill the home with natural light. Spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry

    Barb Alpert Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    681 Berkshire Dr, State College, PA 16803
  • /16

    $1,650 - $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    306 S Gill St, State College, PA 16801

    Walking distance to campus and downtown this spacious 2 bedroomOne bath apt is available for 7-15-26 lease start date. This is a professional rental (no student rental permit). The tenant pays all utilities in addition to rent and the apartment is unfurnished and is no pets and no smoking. The tenant mows the lawn and shovels the snow.

    306 S Gill St, State College, PA 16801
  • /21

    $329,990 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    146 Isabella Cir Unit Lot 203, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Berks Homes Logan Greene - Townhomes

    146 Isabella Cir Unit Lot 203, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /89

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Hecla Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      448 Hecla Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • $316/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lowe RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home