5,072

Homes in ZIP Code 21617

Section Image
  • /32

    $679,800

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    311 Twin Meadows Farm Ln, Centreville, MD 21617

    Welcome to Meadow Creek. Estate s.Quality crafted homes on acre plus homesites.In the country but close to downtown Centreville. Centreville is home to restaurants, grocery stores, parks and schools.The newly designed Doral Model includes 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a spacious light filled family room for starters. The options are endless and you’ll love designing the home that meets your lifestyle

    George Bailey Keller Williams Flagship

    311 Twin Meadows Farm Ln, Centreville, MD 21617
  • /91

    $730,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    217 Grove Cove Rd, Centreville, MD 21617

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,732

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Fornos Taylor Properties

    217 Grove Cove Rd, Centreville, MD 21617
    • /45

      Est $502,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Meadow Brook Way, Centreville, MD 21617

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      178 Meadow Brook Way, Centreville, MD 21617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Winegardner RE/MAX

  • /7

    $779,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    415 Twin Meadows Farm Ln, Centreville, MD 21617

    Welcome to Meadow Creek. Estate homes on acre plus homesites with plenty of room for a pool and a separate garage. In the country but close to downtown Centreville. Centreville offers restaurants, grocery stores, parks and schools. Exuding a quiet elegance, the Merion by Lacrosse Homes is a new single family home design featuring a modern take on the classic center hall colonial design.

    George Bailey Keller Williams Flagship

    415 Twin Meadows Farm Ln, Centreville, MD 21617
  • /61

    $553,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    221 Lurgan Ln, Centreville, MD 21617

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,610

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Smith RE/MAX Executive

    221 Lurgan Ln, Centreville, MD 21617
    • /61

      Est $520,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Concerto Ave, Centreville, MD 21617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      122 Concerto Ave, Centreville, MD 21617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edward Beres RE/MAX

  • /23

    $689,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    325 Twin Meadows Farm Ln, Centreville, MD 21617

    Welcome to Meadow Creek. Estate homes on acre plus homesites with plenty of room for a pool and a separate garage. In the country but close to downtown Centreville. Centreville offers restaurants, grocery stores, parks and schools. The Windermere combines all of the home design elements our purchasers love the most. On the main level you’ll love the open plan design with a huge kitchen,

    George Bailey Keller Williams Flagship

    325 Twin Meadows Farm Ln, Centreville, MD 21617
  • /65

    $557,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    105 Granard Ave, Centreville, MD 21617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,514

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Smith RE/MAX Executive

    105 Granard Ave, Centreville, MD 21617
    • /39

      Est $598,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Murphy Rd, Centreville, MD 21617

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      505 Murphy Rd, Centreville, MD 21617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Shiley Long & Foster

  • /75

    $799,999

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    751 Ruthsburg Rd, Centreville, MD 21617

    Welcome to 751 Ruthsburg Rd. in Centreville, Maryland—a truly one-of-a-kind farmette offering over 6 acres of privacy, rolling hills, and a picturesque pond, all just minutes from town. Beautifully renovated throughout, this expansive 7-bedroom, 3.5-bath home blends modern updates with timeless character and space to grow. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the generous living

    Justin Pokrywka Taylor Properties

    751 Ruthsburg Rd, Centreville, MD 21617
  • /47

    $619,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    217 Austin Ct, Centreville, MD 21617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,546

    Last Listing Agent Aishah Asi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    217 Austin Ct, Centreville, MD 21617
    • /29

      Est $407,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Chestnut St, Centreville, MD 21617

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      105 Chestnut St, Centreville, MD 21617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,950
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lona Todd Taylor Properties

  • /74

    $574,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft

    142 Harmony Way, Centreville, MD 21617

    JUST REDUCED....Welcome to 142 Harmony and this beautiful Beethoven model home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 and one half bath. Situated on a lot that is just a short walk to the community club house, pools and all amenities, this home is designed with a beautiful brick front. As you enter, the floor inviting floor plan welcomes you with the living and dining area on the front of the home and stairs

    Edward Beres RE/MAX Executive

    142 Harmony Way, Centreville, MD 21617
  • /52

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    206 Dudley Ct, Centreville, MD 21617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,395

    Last Listing Agent Bill Franklin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    206 Dudley Ct, Centreville, MD 21617
    • /31

      Est $548,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Meadow Brook Way, Centreville, MD 21617

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      139 Meadow Brook Way, Centreville, MD 21617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Hughes Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /91

    $559,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft

    105 Concerto Ave, Centreville, MD 21617

    Price Drop in the sought after community of Symphony Village in Centreville 55+ Active Adult Community. This beautiful Beethoven model home consisting of 4 bedrooms and 3 and one half bath is awaiting it's next owner. As you enter this home, you'll notice the hardwood flooring, wainscoting, chair rail moldings, crown molding and trey ceiling. in the large living and dining areas with Retractable

    Edward Beres RE/MAX Executive

    105 Concerto Ave, Centreville, MD 21617
  • /36

    $432,500

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    143 Long Creek Way, Centreville, MD 21617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,073

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Smith RE/MAX Executive

    143 Long Creek Way, Centreville, MD 21617
    • /48

      Est $563,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Edenderry Ave, Centreville, MD 21617

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      161 Edenderry Ave, Centreville, MD 21617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Smith RE/MAX

  • /33

    $774,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    119 Pleasant Springs Dr, Centreville, MD 21617

    119 Pleasant Springs Drive, nestled in the highly sought-after community of Claiborne Fields. From the moment you arrive, you’re welcomed by a covered wraparound porch which is the perfect place to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed floor plan which blends an open concept living with defined, functional spaces, ideal for both everyday living and

    Hayley Norris Select Land & Homes, LLC

    119 Pleasant Springs Dr, Centreville, MD 21617
  • /47

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    108 Banbridge Ave, Centreville, MD 21617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,559

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Smith RE/MAX Executive

    108 Banbridge Ave, Centreville, MD 21617
    • /73

      Est $541,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Overture Way, Centreville, MD 21617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      336 Overture Way, Centreville, MD 21617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Endrich Long & Foster

  • /10

    $555,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft

    103 Meadowcroft Dr, Centreville, MD 21617

    Welcome to 103 Meadowcroft Drive in the highly sought-after Northbrook community on Maryland’s Eastern Shore — where charm, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades come together beautifully. From the inviting covered front porch to the exceptional curb appeal, this home makes a memorable first impression.Inside, you’ll appreciate the plush carpeting, and stylish LVP flooring throughout the main

    Roger Boyce Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, LLC

    103 Meadowcroft Dr, Centreville, MD 21617
  • /48

    $533,700

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    307 Old Line Dr, Centreville, MD 21617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,815

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Smith RE/MAX Executive

    307 Old Line Dr, Centreville, MD 21617
    • /34

      Est $428,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Hope Rd, Centreville, MD 21617

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      107 Hope Rd, Centreville, MD 21617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Shiley Long & Foster

  • /42

    $560,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    216 Edenderry Ave, Centreville, MD 21617

    Welcome to North Brook Where Space, Comfort, and Lifestyle Come Together Nestled in the sought-after North Brook community on a cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half-bath colonial offers over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with no HOA. Perfectly blending comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment, this home is ideal for both everyday

    Lorrie Pente Cummings & Co. Realtors

    216 Edenderry Ave, Centreville, MD 21617
  • /43

    $618,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    215 Beck Farm Rd, Centreville, MD 21617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,602

    Last Listing Agent Donna Reichert Keller Williams Flagship

    215 Beck Farm Rd, Centreville, MD 21617
    • /42

      Est $432,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Cox Sawmill Rd, Centreville, MD 21617

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      705 Cox Sawmill Rd, Centreville, MD 21617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Schrader Taylor Properties

  • /59

    $549,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    331 Kidwell Ave, Centreville, MD 21617

    Welcome to 331 Kidwell Avenue, a stunning colonial in the heart of Historic Centreville, Maryland, where timeless architecture meets modern comfort. Built in 1891, this beautifully updated home sits on a rare half-acre lot and offers over 2,700 square feet across four levels, all with NO HOA. The home’s exterior has been freshly painted, enhancing its classic curb appeal while preserving the

    Crystal Smith RE/MAX Executive

    331 Kidwell Ave, Centreville, MD 21617
  • /35

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    247 Opera Ct, Centreville, MD 21617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,292

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Wilson Wilson Realty & Staging LLC

    247 Opera Ct, Centreville, MD 21617
    • /27

      Est $417,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      2554 Church Hill Rd, Centreville, MD 21617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2554 Church Hill Rd, Centreville, MD 21617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Violeta Aguirre Long & Foster

  • /66

    $634,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    314 Dulin Clark Rd, Centreville, MD 21617

    **Seller has set an offer deadline of Thursday, May 21st at 5pm. ** Stunning updated colonial situated on over 4 private acres off coveted Dulin Clark Road in Centreville, just down the street from the Queen Anne’s County 4H facilities! This exceptional property offers the perfect blend of modern updates, flexible living space, and incredible outdoor amenities. The beautifully renovated kitchen

    Nilou Jones RE/MAX Leading Edge

    314 Dulin Clark Rd, Centreville, MD 21617
  • /2

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    965 Burrisville Rd, Centreville, MD 21617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dixson Coldwell Banker Realty

    965 Burrisville Rd, Centreville, MD 21617
    • /49

      Est $616,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 S Liberty St, Centreville, MD 21617

      • Studio
      • 4,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      411 S Liberty St, Centreville, MD 21617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $568,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phil Gerdes Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

  • /67

    $585,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft

    102 Fair Brook Way, Centreville, MD 21617

    Price improvement. Now listed under recent appraisal, offering immediate value. Flexible one-hour open house windows scheduled regularly for easy, convenient access. Don't miss the full property video for an enhanced look before stepping inside. Welcome to 102 Fair Brook Way, an exceptional 2012 colonial nestled on a premium corner lot in the highly sought-after North Brook community. Offering

    Lona Todd Taylor Properties

    102 Fair Brook Way, Centreville, MD 21617
  • /75

    $535,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    201 Chesterfield Ave, Centreville, MD 21617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,987

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Emerson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    201 Chesterfield Ave, Centreville, MD 21617
    • /40

      Est $542,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      362 Brooke Run Ln, Centreville, MD 21617

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      362 Brooke Run Ln, Centreville, MD 21617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Willis Weichert Corporate

  • /37

    $599,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    129 Independence Ct, Centreville, MD 21617

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT- Sellers lowered strictly because they are motivated to sell!! Welcome to your peaceful retreat in Centreville! This beautifully maintained 2018 home sits on 1.25 acres in a quiet neighborhood, offering the perfect blend of space and comfort. The main level features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, hardwood floors, and 10 ft ceilings, with a stunning room off the kitchen

    Liz Sothoron Cummings & Co. Realtors

    129 Independence Ct, Centreville, MD 21617
  • /25

    $389,900

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    106 Turpins Ln, Centreville, MD 21617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,382

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Clark Clark & Co Realty, LLC

    106 Turpins Ln, Centreville, MD 21617
    • /39

      Est $548,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Fieldcroft Way, Centreville, MD 21617

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      109 Fieldcroft Way, Centreville, MD 21617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Smith RE/MAX

  • /61

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    126 Encore Ct, Centreville, MD 21617

    Symphony Village a premier 55 plus active adult community which is well desired and nicely located just on the edge of Centreville. If you are looking for the perfect 55 plus community this is it! Active adults loving life and enjoying the community this neighborhood provides from Happy Hours, Pools, events, pickleball, the gym and more. You will always see neighbors walking, riding bikes and

    Melanie Montague EXP Realty, LLC

    126 Encore Ct, Centreville, MD 21617

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home