756

Recently Sold Centreville, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14636 Olde Kent Rd, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,057

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    14636 Olde Kent Rd, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    13386 Connor Dr Unit D, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,056

    Last Listing Agent Jin Suh Realty ONE Group Capital

    13386 Connor Dr Unit D, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /3

    $9,250

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    14415 Compton Rd, Centreville, VA 20121

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $46,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,000

    Last Listing Agent Alex Belcher Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    14415 Compton Rd, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /39

    $817,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    14708 Stone Creek Ct, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,207

    Last Listing Agent Rocky Bowers Compass

    14708 Stone Creek Ct, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /18

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5019 Village Fountain Place, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,509

    Last Listing Agent John Brand Compass

    5019 Village Fountain Place, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /17

    $785,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5803 Cub Stream Dr, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,006

    Last Listing Agent Karen Showers Samson Properties

    5803 Cub Stream Dr, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /39

    $935,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6901 Sharpsburg Dr, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,795

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Crombie Corcoran McEnearney

    6901 Sharpsburg Dr, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /23

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6378 James Harris Way, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,998

    Last Listing Agent Shoaib Ahmed United American Realty

    6378 James Harris Way, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /47

    $880,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    14408 Tracy Schar Ln, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,732

    Last Listing Agent Scott MacDonald RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    14408 Tracy Schar Ln, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /47

    $624,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6309 Trevilian Place, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,524

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    6309 Trevilian Place, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /48

    $555,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    13964 Winding Ridge Ln, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,467

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Bachman RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    13964 Winding Ridge Ln, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /23

    $365,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    14427 Gringsby Ct, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,979

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wood Redfin Corporation

    14427 Gringsby Ct, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /25

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13347 Connor Dr Unit H, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,095

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Jill Realty of America LLC

    13347 Connor Dr Unit H, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /63

    $1,035,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    13922 Barrymore Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,904

    Last Listing Agent Paulina Stowell CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    13922 Barrymore Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /49

    $910,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5512 Newhall Ct, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,776

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sheehy TTR Sothebys International Realty

    5512 Newhall Ct, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /44

    $497,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6123 Rocky Way Ct, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,774

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stahle Samson Properties

    6123 Rocky Way Ct, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /86

    $1,765,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    43199 Dogan Ridge Place, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,744,528

    Last Listing Agent Josh Choe Kingdom Realty

    43199 Dogan Ridge Place, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /22

    $329,800

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5123 Travis Edward Way Unit J, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,499

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ann Cleland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5123 Travis Edward Way Unit J, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /30

    $439,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14286A Woven Willow Ln, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,685

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Green YAMO Premier Properties LLC

    14286A Woven Willow Ln, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /2

    $745,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    15306 Whispering Glen Ct, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,832

    Last Listing Agent David DiMattina Samson Properties

    15306 Whispering Glen Ct, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /46

    $633,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    14532 Eddy Ct, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,806

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bram e Venture LLC

    14532 Eddy Ct, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /27

    $572,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5842 Westwater Ct, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,541

    Last Listing Agent Victor Melgar Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    5842 Westwater Ct, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /35

    $701,130

    Sold May 29, 2025

    14812 Wood Home Rd, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,257

    Last Listing Agent Allison Rafti Real Broker, LLC

    14812 Wood Home Rd, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /78

    $834,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    14661 Battery Ridge Ln, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,000

    Last Listing Agent Christine Brown Corcoran McEnearney

    14661 Battery Ridge Ln, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /52

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4914 Edge Rock Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,914

    Last Listing Agent Tony Saa Samson Properties

    4914 Edge Rock Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /29

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6126 Rocky Way Ct, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,903

    Last Listing Agent Bishal Karki DMV Realty, INC.

    6126 Rocky Way Ct, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /3

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5600 Willoughby Newton Dr Unit 13, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,692

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Barnes RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    5600 Willoughby Newton Dr Unit 13, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    6501 Bull Run Woods Trail, Centreville, VA 20120

    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $65,934 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 568 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,435

    Last Listing Agent Aman Singh Samson Properties

    6501 Bull Run Woods Trail, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /44

    $3,100,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6523 Tack House Trail, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 10,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,274,000

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Hanifi Fairfax Realty of Tysons

    6523 Tack House Trail, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /2

    $512,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    14170 Autumn Cir, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF

    Current Estimated Value $502,297

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Colville Century 21 Redwood Realty

    14170 Autumn Cir, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /87

    $1,152,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    13824 Foggy Hills Ct, Clifton, VA 20124

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,700

    Last Listing Agent Linda Poe Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    13824 Foggy Hills Ct, Clifton, VA 20124
  • /39

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6036 Rockton Ct, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,124

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bauer Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    6036 Rockton Ct, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /52

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13716 Cabells Mill Dr, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,562

    Last Listing Agent Grace Chicca Compass

    13716 Cabells Mill Dr, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14135 Betsy Ross Ln, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,397

    Last Listing Agent Sharron Jones Weichert, REALTORS

    14135 Betsy Ross Ln, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /41

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6856 Kerrywood Cir, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,995

    Last Listing Agent Charlet Shriner RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    6856 Kerrywood Cir, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /21

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    14825 Carlbern Dr, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,480

    Last Listing Agent Truc Phan Samson Properties

    14825 Carlbern Dr, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    14747 Winterfield Ct, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,406

    Last Listing Agent rob ferguson RE/MAX Allegiance

    14747 Winterfield Ct, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /40

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    14514 Eddy Ct, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF

    Current Estimated Value $613,924

    Last Listing Agent Bill Denny Paul Wesley Real Estate

    14514 Eddy Ct, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /40

    $563,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    13903 Gunners Place, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,610

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Sheftic Coldwell Banker Realty

    13903 Gunners Place, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /39

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14253B Woven Willow Ln Unit 96, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,731

    Last Listing Agent Andy Kim NBI Realty LLC

    14253B Woven Willow Ln Unit 96, Centreville, VA 20121

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home