756

Recently Sold Centreville, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6012 Havener House Way, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,505

    Last Listing Agent Vera Boujaoude Coldwell Banker Elite

    6012 Havener House Way, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /38

    $476,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6112B Hoskins Hollow Cir, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,857

    Last Listing Agent Buky Delle EXP Realty, LLC

    6112B Hoskins Hollow Cir, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /50

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    13371T Connor Dr Unit T, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antonieta Matter Keller Williams Realty

    13371T Connor Dr Unit T, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /40

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14304 Uniform Dr, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,505

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hall Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    14304 Uniform Dr, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /46

    $596,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    14100 Rocky Valley Dr, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,164

    Last Listing Agent Damon Nicholas EXP Realty, LLC

    14100 Rocky Valley Dr, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /64

    $1,270,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6627 McCambell Cluster, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,365

    Last Listing Agent Sahar Anwar Redfin Corporation

    6627 McCambell Cluster, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /48

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    14824 Palmerston Square, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,654

    Last Listing Agent Ketaa Golden Fairfax Realty Select

    14824 Palmerston Square, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /28

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6011 Sunset Ridge Ct, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,036

    Last Listing Agent Bishal Karki DMV Realty, INC.

    6011 Sunset Ridge Ct, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /19

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6011 Rosebud Ln Unit 101, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,972

    Last Listing Agent Paulina Stowell CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    6011 Rosebud Ln Unit 101, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /27

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5636 Willoughby Newton Dr Unit 35, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,071

    Last Listing Agent Jose Reanos Fathom Realty

    5636 Willoughby Newton Dr Unit 35, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /2

    $672,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5335 Rosemallow Cir, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,560

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Han Victory Realty, LLC

    5335 Rosemallow Cir, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /52

    $499,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    14503 Skipton Ct, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,095

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Nonemaker Real Broker, LLC

    14503 Skipton Ct, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5115 Travis Edward Way, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Imamura Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    5115 Travis Edward Way, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /14

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    14720 Calvary Place, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,829

    Last Listing Agent Chi Castillo Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    14720 Calvary Place, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /63

    $972,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    15411 Eagle Tavern Ln, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,851

    Last Listing Agent Andy Kim NBI Realty LLC

    15411 Eagle Tavern Ln, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /62

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    14800 Green Post Ct, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,711

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sullivan RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    14800 Green Post Ct, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /58

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    14878 Lambeth Square, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,179

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Gutierrez Coldwell Banker Realty

    14878 Lambeth Square, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /48

    $855,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5527 Wharton Ln, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,227

    Last Listing Agent Annie Coughlin Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    5527 Wharton Ln, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /32

    $542,921

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    14803 Haymarket Ln, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,931

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY WILLIAMS Redfin Corporation

    14803 Haymarket Ln, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /40

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5130 Woodfield Dr, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,127

    Last Listing Agent Shahab Sariri Redfin Corporation

    5130 Woodfield Dr, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /52

    $795,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5616 Schoolfield Ct, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,586

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Arnold eXp Realty LLC

    5616 Schoolfield Ct, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /28

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6605 English Saddle Ct, Centreville, VA 20121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,975

    Last Listing Agent Dan Radtke RE/MAX Gateway

    6605 English Saddle Ct, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /58

    $980,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    15292 Surrey House Way, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,497

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Folmer Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    15292 Surrey House Way, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /18

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    14370 Gringsby Ct, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,217

    Last Listing Agent Bill Denny Paul Wesley Real Estate

    14370 Gringsby Ct, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /28

    $728,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5515 Sequoia Farms Dr, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,275

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gift Samson Properties

    5515 Sequoia Farms Dr, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /30

    $514,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    14707 Southwarke Place, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,769

    Last Listing Agent Luma Hilal Coldwell Banker Realty

    14707 Southwarke Place, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5170 William Colin Ct Unit I, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,622

    Last Listing Agent Clark Smith Samson Properties

    5170 William Colin Ct Unit I, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /55

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    14552 Woodgate Manor Place, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,766

    Last Listing Agent Ardeshir Behdad BKI Group, LLC.

    14552 Woodgate Manor Place, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /25

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    14870 Lambeth Square, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,867

    Last Listing Agent Mukaram Ghani RE/MAX Galaxy

    14870 Lambeth Square, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /55

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5441 Gladewright Dr, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,468

    Last Listing Agent Damon Nicholas EXP Realty, LLC

    5441 Gladewright Dr, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /40

    $490,103

    Sold May 29, 2025

    14717 Southwarke Place, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,307

    Last Listing Agent William Amery Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    14717 Southwarke Place, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /20

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5115 B Travis Edward Way Unit B, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Van Kirk Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    5115 B Travis Edward Way Unit B, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /37

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    14808 Cranoke St, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,376

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Caraballo Metro Homes DMV LLC

    14808 Cranoke St, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /53

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16819 Doubleday Rd, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,682,323

    Last Listing Agent Richie Hanna RE/MAX Gateway

    16819 Doubleday Rd, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /28

    $384,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    13329 Connor Dr Unit G, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,496

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Roncales Keller Williams Realty

    13329 Connor Dr Unit G, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /23

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5653 Faircloth Ct, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,525

    Last Listing Agent Eissa Hassan Fathom Realty

    5653 Faircloth Ct, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /45

    $432,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    13329 Connor Dr Unit B, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,264

    Last Listing Agent Dane Work Samson Properties

    13329 Connor Dr Unit B, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Compton Rd, Centreville, VA 20121

    • Land
    • 9.79 Acres
    • $58,733 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Almond KW United

    0 Compton Rd, Centreville, VA 20121
  • /37

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    14836 Palmerston Square, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,425

    Last Listing Agent Lara Rhoades EXP Realty, LLC

    14836 Palmerston Square, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /34

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    14523 William Carr Ln, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,332

    Last Listing Agent Susie carpenter Coldwell Banker Realty

    14523 William Carr Ln, Centreville, VA 20120

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home