879

Recently Sold Cerro Gordo County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $286,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    929 1st St S, Rockwell, IA 50469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,225

    Last Listing Agent Dodie Wilkins CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    929 1st St S, Rockwell, IA 50469
  • /12

    $95,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    18911 Yucca Ave, Nora Springs, IA 50458

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $51,351 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,106

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Anderson RE/MAX HEARTLAND REALTORS

    18911 Yucca Ave, Nora Springs, IA 50458
  • /22

    $275,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    9853 230th St, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,852

    Last Listing Agent Arleen Kugler,SRES,ABR,CRS Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    9853 230th St, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /6

    $20,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1107 N Quincy Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,308

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Pralle REALTY ONE GROUP WELCOME HOME

    1107 N Quincy Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /27

    $152,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1044 Maple Dr, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,908

    Last Listing Agent Lola Vaith CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    1044 Maple Dr, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /39

    $465,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1400 Blake Dr, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,448

    Last Listing Agent Dodie Wilkins CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    1400 Blake Dr, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /38

    $285,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    16 Lexington Square, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,429

    Last Listing Agent Ray Stearns CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    16 Lexington Square, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /50

    $182,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1551 N Rhode Island Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,065

    Last Listing Agent Joe Chodur HOLTZ REALTY

    1551 N Rhode Island Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /37

    $173,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    682 3rd St NE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,508

    Last Listing Agent Jane Fischer JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    682 3rd St NE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /20

    $135,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    221 6th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,755

    Last Listing Agent BRENDA ADAMS REALTY ONE GROUP WELCOME HOME

    221 6th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /11

    $432,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    103 Stonebrook Ct, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 436 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Kopriva Lakeside Brokers

    103 Stonebrook Ct, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /37

    $325,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    161 Granada Dr, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,024

161 Granada Dr, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /48

    $410,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    65 Granite Ct SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,508

65 Granite Ct SE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /16

    $165,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    312 15th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,735

    Last Listing Agent Dodie Wilkins CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    312 15th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /2

    $92,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1104 N Van Buren Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,470

    Last Listing Agent Ray Stearns CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    1104 N Van Buren Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /25

    $210,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    15 N Ohio Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,755

    Last Listing Agent TROY HANSON EXIT REALTY MASON CITY

    15 N Ohio Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /34

    $180,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    201 S Vermont Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,396

    Last Listing Agent BRETT HEIMBUCH JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    201 S Vermont Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /3

    $12,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    252 12th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,667

252 12th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /19

    $840,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    501 N Shore Dr, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,683

    Last Listing Agent Cody Shoneman Schoneman, REALTORS

    501 N Shore Dr, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /16

    $80,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    412 Elm St, Thornton, IA 50479

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,844

    Last Listing Agent SHAWN WILKINS CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    412 Elm St, Thornton, IA 50479
  • /41

    $366,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    611 23rd St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,192

    Last Listing Agent Joe Chodur HOLTZ REALTY

    611 23rd St SW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /24

    $439,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    809 7th Ave N Unit 306, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,803

    Last Listing Agent Roger Flieth CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    809 7th Ave N Unit 306, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1234 265th St, Nora Springs, IA 50458

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $23,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sills Iowa Land Management & Real Estate

    1234 265th St, Nora Springs, IA 50458
  • /22

    $199,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1526 10th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,558

    Last Listing Agent TROY HANSON EXIT REALTY MASON CITY

    1526 10th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /17

    $120,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    116 16th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,482

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Harris CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    116 16th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /33

    $312,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    19207 Spruce Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • Land
    • 10.34 Acres
    • $30,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,085

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Sheriff JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    19207 Spruce Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /2

    $116,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    305 27th Place S, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $464,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 274 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Shannon Hall Realty

    305 27th Place S, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /14

    $146,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    856 1st St NW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,517

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Latham HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    856 1st St NW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /9

    $245,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1502 3rd Ave N, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,497

    Last Listing Agent Cody Shoneman Schoneman, REALTORS

    1502 3rd Ave N, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /11

    $432,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    109 Stonebrook Ct, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 498 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Kopriva Lakeside Brokers

    109 Stonebrook Ct, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /16

    $192,800 Sold May 23, 2025

    222 Glen Cove Dr, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,861

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Braun Hall Realty

    222 Glen Cove Dr, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /37

    $405,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2708 Sunrise Ct, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,884

    Last Listing Agent Roger Flieth CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    2708 Sunrise Ct, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /30

    $1,525,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15540 Dodge Ave, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,550,077

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Webb Schoneman, REALTORS

    15540 Dodge Ave, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /9

    $145,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1431 N Monroe Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $63/SF

    Current Estimated Value $139,590

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Oelberg OELBERG & ASSOCIATES LLC

    1431 N Monroe Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /50

    $370,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11142 Thrush Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,764

    Last Listing Agent Dodie Wilkins Century 21 Preferred

    11142 Thrush Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /20

    $169,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    32 S Tennessee Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,916

    Last Listing Agent Connie Springer AMERICAN REALTY & MGMT CO

    32 S Tennessee Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /22

    $127,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    856 1st St NW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,517

    Last Listing Agent Jim Vaith HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    856 1st St NW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /23

    $228,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    405 S 12th St, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,718

    Last Listing Agent Dodie Wilkins CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    405 S 12th St, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /32

    $105,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2910 S Jefferson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,406

    Last Listing Agent FAWN BELLINGHAUSEN JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    2910 S Jefferson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /23

    $435,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    325 27th Pl Place S, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Shannon Hall Realty

    325 27th Pl Place S, Clear Lake, IA 50428

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home