8,302

Chalfont, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /46

      Est $813,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Sunrise Ct, Chalfont, PA 18914

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      312 Sunrise Ct, Chalfont, PA 18914

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irina Vilk Rubicon Realty Group LLC

  • /6

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    534 Airy Ave, Chalfont, PA 18914

    Welcome to 534 Airy Ave, located in a beautiful neighborhood in the Central Bucks School District. This home is perfect for an investor or homeowner looking to put their own touch on the property. This Cape Code style home is being sold as-is & has tons of potential.

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    534 Airy Ave, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • /31

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1608 County Line Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,903

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Hill Homestarr Realty

    1608 County Line Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914
    • /50

      Est $855,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Sunrise Ct, Chalfont, PA 18914

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      301 Sunrise Ct, Chalfont, PA 18914

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynne DiDonato Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

  • /41

    $2,600,000

    New Construction Open Sun 11AM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft

    102 Railroad Ave, Chalfont, PA 18914

    Welcome to Reading Creek Estates, an exclusive new construction opportunity by premier local builder Senior Construction, set on a scenic and private homesite in beautiful Chalfont. This exceptional 5bed/4.5bath home is nearing completion and showcases carefully selected high-end finishes, timeless design, and quality craftsmanship throughout, allowing the future owner to enjoy a truly elevated

    Maureen Reynolds SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    102 Railroad Ave, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • /2

    $790,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    981 Scarlet Oak Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,545

    Last Listing Agent Trish DePetris BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown

    981 Scarlet Oak Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914
    • /49

      Est $754,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      3628 Greenwood Terrace, Chalfont, PA 18914

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3628 Greenwood Terrace, Chalfont, PA 18914

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gaul Re/Max Centre Realtors

  • /6

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 7.89 Acres
    • $100,760 per Acre

    Lot 2 Upper Church Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

    A rare opportunity. Tucked away in one of Bucks County’s most scenic and sought-after areas, this exceptional 7+-acre parcel offers a rare chance to create your dream retreat just moments from Lake Galena and Peace Valley Park. Surrounded by natural beauty, the property provides a serene, private setting while still being conveniently located minutes from Doylestown's charming shops, dining, and

    Danielle Davis Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Lot 2 Upper Church Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • /60

    $945,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    928 Township Line Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,085

    Last Listing Agent Robert Firth Compass RE

    928 Township Line Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914
    • /33

      Est $543,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Heron Way, Chalfont, PA 18914

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1424 Heron Way, Chalfont, PA 18914

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Fulton HomeSmart Realty Advisors

  • /2

    $450,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft

    8 Pleasant Ave, Chalfont, PA 18914

    There are few affordable single homes available in Chalfont Borough, and this solidly built, 3 bedroom home with one full and two half-baths, in the award-winning Central Bucks School District, just minutes from Peace Valley Park, is priced to sell. Available for sale for the first time from the home’s original family, this lovingly maintained home in the established Rosemont Estates neighborhood

    Jeffrey Berman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8 Pleasant Ave, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • /2

    $670,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    79 Lynwood Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,238

    Last Listing Agent Lorma O'Hanlon Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    79 Lynwood Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914
    • /25

      Est $477,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Heron Way, Chalfont, PA 18914

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1420 Heron Way, Chalfont, PA 18914

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Robertson Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

  • /38

    $579,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    31 Farber Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914

    Welcome to our beautifully updated Colonial home in Central Bucks schools. Located in the super neighborhood of Tower Hill Homes that's close to everything with that feeling of being away from it all. As you pull up you will love the curb appeal with freshened up landscaping. Spacious foyer leads you to the living room and dining room with hardwood floors and lots of natural sun light. Upgraded

    Richard S Gisondi RE/MAX Legacy

    31 Farber Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • /13

    $805,431

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    401 Reagans Ln, Chalfont, PA 18914

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Massey Foxlane Homes

    401 Reagans Ln, Chalfont, PA 18914
    • /36

      Est $486,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      1429 Heron Way, Chalfont, PA 18914

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1429 Heron Way, Chalfont, PA 18914

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Pantella Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

  • /25

    $622,010

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft

    124 Jameson Way Unit 9 WARWICK INTERIOR, Chalfont, PA 18914

    Welcome to Westview Square, luxury living at its finest!! Homesite 9 is a Warwick Interior Home with an October/December Move - In Date!! The Warwick is a stunning home that offers a seamless blend of modern design and thoughtful craftsmanship. Upon entering your home, you will find a welcoming foyer, 1-car garage, and an enormous flex room with outside access. At the top of the staircase is an

    Amy Williamson WB Homes Realty Associates Inc.

    124 Jameson Way Unit 9 WARWICK INTERIOR, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • /50

    $795,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    134 Kings Ct, Chalfont, PA 18914

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,815

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zanolli Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    134 Kings Ct, Chalfont, PA 18914
    • /33

      Est $523,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      1433 Heron Way, Chalfont, PA 18914

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1433 Heron Way, Chalfont, PA 18914

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Sweitzer Re/Max Centre Realtors

  • /29

    $750,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft

    406 Dornishwood Place, Chalfont, PA 18914

    New Britain Walk offers 22 acres of open space, a walking trail that winds through the neighborhood, tree lined streets, picket fences , street lights and a strong sense of community where people can walk their pets or let their little ones play outside till the sun sets. This home is nestled deep in the heart of the neighborhood. This 2,798 sq.ft., 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, Colonial features a

    Jay Peterman BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    406 Dornishwood Place, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • /31

    $622,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3632 Bristol Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,096

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kapusta EXP Realty, LLC

    3632 Bristol Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914
    • /18

      Est $584,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Folly Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      545 Folly Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gaul Re/Max Centre Realtors

  • /10

    $613,000

    New Construction $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    120 Brianna Ct, Chalfont, PA 18914

    The Simmons offers three thoughtfully arranged levels that balance style and everyday function. A welcoming foyer leads to a versatile flex room, ideal for work or relaxation. The second floor features an open-concept great room, a bright casual dining area, and a well-equipped kitchen with a spacious center island. Located on the third floor, the sophisticated primary bedroom offers dual walk-in

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    120 Brianna Ct, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • /33

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    324 Stonyhill Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,787

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Edwards Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    324 Stonyhill Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914
    • /35

      Est $973,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      3151 Fox Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3151 Fox Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $922,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Mahoney BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /25

    $632,820

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft

    128 Jameson Way Unit 11 WARWICK INTERIOR, Chalfont, PA 18914

    Welcome to Westview Square, luxury living at its finest!! Homesite 11 is a Warwick Interior Home with an October/December Move - In Date!! The Warwick is a stunning home that offers a seamless blend of modern design and thoughtful craftsmanship. Upon entering your home, you will find a welcoming foyer, 1-car garage, a bedroom with under-slab drain lines for a future bathroom and outside access.

    Amy Williamson WB Homes Realty Associates Inc.

  • /65

    $743,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    116 Birchwood Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,032

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Falterbauer Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    116 Birchwood Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914
    • /58

      Est $916,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      3139 Fox Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3139 Fox Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,900
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Shorten Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

  • /24

    $655,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    109 Brianna Ct Unit 5, Chalfont, PA 18914

    This end-unit home is currently under construction and features a well-planned three-level layout enhanced by thoughtfully selected finishes. The entry level includes a welcoming foyer, a versatile flex room ideal for a home office or lounge, a full bath, a convenient drop zone off the garage entry, and access to the garage—all designed to support an organized and comfortable everyday routine.

    Christina Maltese Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc.

    109 Brianna Ct Unit 5, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • /20

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    17 Rosemore Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,720

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Healy Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    17 Rosemore Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914
    • /21

      Est $599,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      1243 Lower State Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1243 Lower State Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Rock Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

  • /71

    $1,399,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,310 Sq Ft

    311 Kate Way, Chalfont, PA 18914

    Welcome to 311 Kate Way in the prestigious Parkview at Warrington community, built by Toll Brothers in 2019 and located within the award-winning Central Bucks School District. A premium lot location in back of the neighborhood backing to open land. Ideally situated within walking distance to Nike Park, Lions Pride Park, and Warrington Soccer Club fields, this 5-bedroom, 4 full bath home offers

    Andrew Sundell RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    311 Kate Way, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • /32

    $945,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    29 Kulp Rd E, Chalfont, PA 18914

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,866

29 Kulp Rd E, Chalfont, PA 18914
    • /52

      Est $827,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Mill Creek Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1790
      560 Mill Creek Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Brown BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /19

    $580,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    152 N Main St Unit 154, Chalfont, PA 18914

    Prime investment opportunity in the heart of Chalfont Borough! Welcome to 152/154 N. Main Street, a well‐located fully rented duplex within walking distance to the train station, post office, restaurants, and local amenities—an ideal setup for long‐term tenant demand.The property has been consistently operated as a rental and features long‐term tenants in both units, providing immediate

    Jon Baker Iron Valley Real Estate Doylestown

    152 N Main St Unit 154, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • /33

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3474 Pond View Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,934

    Last Listing Agent Ginnie Burke-Preston Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    3474 Pond View Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914
    • /61

      Est $1,153,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Mill Creek Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      580 Mill Creek Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deana Corrigan Compass RE

  • /6

    $160,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $242,424 per Acre

    2617 County Line Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

    Seller is selling AS IS , buyer to complete building approvals through the TWP. Fantastic opportunity to build your perfect dream home! Choose our builder or yours! We have building plans. Located in Chalfont, Bucks County in Sought after Prestigious Central Bucks School District. Just minutes to Doylestown, New Hope, and Montgomerville. Ideal large, and beautiful flat land, just under 1 acre.

    Lorraine Byrne United Real Estate

    2617 County Line Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • /18

    $397,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    113 Megan Cir, Chalfont, PA 18914

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,804

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Shultz RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    113 Megan Cir, Chalfont, PA 18914
    • /33

      Est $733,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      3610 Pickertown Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3610 Pickertown Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Peterson Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home