14,826

Chambers County, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $152,327 Not Listed For Sale

      1390 Hopewell Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1390 Hopewell Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JUDSON GARNER EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /18

    $208,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    811 Cherry Dr, Lanett, AL 36863

    Welcome to your future home on Cherry Drive—this Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence is a must-see. Be the first to enjoy the modern comforts of new construction, featuring: Beautiful Granite countertops, Shaker-Style Cabinetry, Recessed Lighting, Whirlpool dishwasher, microwave and Vaulted Ceilings for that spacious airy feel! Situated on a small lot, ideal for those who want more time enjoying

    Brian Watts SOUTHEASTERN LAND GROUP

    811 Cherry Dr, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /14

    $172,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1211 County Road 189, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,168

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ashford EXP REALTY, LLC

    1211 County Road 189, Valley, AL 36854
    • 110 Tucker St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $80,340 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Tucker St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      110 Tucker St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,200
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

  • /14

    $129,999 Pending

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $18,571 per Acre

    Cr 95, Oak Bowery, AL 36862

    Last remaining 7 acre lot in Oak Bowery Farms! Lot 4 is a beautiful wooded property located in the highly desirable Oak Bowery community just outside of Auburn. The property features frontage on County Road 95 with power available at the road.This lot offers an excellent layout with a rectangular shape that provides natural buffers and privacy in every direction. The land features a gentle

    Dent Stallworth Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    Cr 95, Oak Bowery, AL 36862
  • /16

    $173,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    502 Francis St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,887

    Last Listing Agent ANGELIA THOMAS AT HOME PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    502 Francis St, Valley, AL 36854
    • /19

      Est $216,265 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Melody Ln, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      208 Melody Ln, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Will Register THE PRIME REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /42

    $488,000

    • Land
    • 64 Acres
    • $7,625 per Acre

    13215 Al Hwy 77, Roanoke, AL 36274

    Located in the Milltown Community of Chambers County, Alabama, this 64 acre property offers a balanced combination of rural living, recreational opportunity, and convenient access to nearby towns. With direct frontage along Alabama Highway 77, the property is easily accessible while still providing the privacy and seclusion sought by landowners and outdoor enthusiasts.At the heart of the property

    Brian Spivey Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    13215 Al Hwy 77, Roanoke, AL 36274
  • 105 Rebel Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    $281,250 Sold May 30, 2025

    105 Rebel Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,816

    Last Listing Agent AMY EARL LITTLETON Homelink Realty

    105 Rebel Rd, Valley, AL 36854
    • 111 Leta Ln, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $216,603 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Leta Ln, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      111 Leta Ln, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

  • /8

    $169,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 10.25 Acres
    • $16,576 per Acre

    Cr 95, Lafayette, AL 36862

    Here is the peace and privacy you’ve been searching for just outside of town! This is a rare opportunity to own over 10 acres in one of the most desirable rural communities outside of Auburn.The property features a professionally thinned pine plantation, creating a clean and attractive woodland setting. Towering mature hardwoods line the back of the property, with Little Loblockee Creek

    Dent Stallworth Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    Cr 95, Lafayette, AL 36862
  • /24

    $132,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    47+/- AC Alabama 50, La Fayette, AL 36862

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candice Moore Southeastern Land Group

    47+/- AC Alabama 50, La Fayette, AL 36862
    • 107 Leta Ln, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $235,488 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Leta Ln, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      107 Leta Ln, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Wood Century 21 Prestige

  • /46

    $489,000

    • Land
    • 77 Acres
    • $6,351 per Acre

    0 County Road 278 Unit 22289211, Five Points, AL 36855

    BEAUTIFUL 360 DEGREE VIEWS! Custom build your DREAM HOME on this estate property in Five Points, Alabama! Located on Chambers County Road 278, this tract has everything ; stream, pasture/open land, mature hardwoods , bedding areas for wildlife, privacy, young pines and beautiful views you can see for miles in all directions. It is approximately 2 +/- miles to the Georgia State line and Troup

    Brian Watts Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    0 County Road 278 Unit 22289211, Five Points, AL 36855
  • /31

    $233,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1801 3rd Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,763

    Last Listing Agent Ron Young Lake & Lands Realty

    1801 3rd Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863
    • 101 Melody Ln, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $315,489 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Melody Ln, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      101 Melody Ln, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Prange Josey Young & Brady Realty

  • /11

    $49,999

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    14043, Roanoke, AL 36274

    iscover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this beautiful 6-acre tract on County Road 77 in Chambers County, Alabama, located just minutes from both Roanoke and Wadley.This property features established pine timber, offering both natural beauty and potential future value. With power available at the road, you have a head start on turning your vision into

    TYLER BRIGGS Farm and Forest Brokers

    14043, Roanoke, AL 36274
  • 3080 15th St SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    $285,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3080 15th St SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cotton-Jones Go Realty

    3080 15th St SW, Lanett, AL 36863
    • 1045 Mapp Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $207,868 Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Mapp Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1045 Mapp Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Morris Lokation Real Estate LLC

  • /55

    $2,044,000

    • Land
    • 280 Acres
    • $7,300 per Acre

    3359 County Road 267, Lafayette, AL 36862

    Land: The existing hayfields were established in the 1920s. In 1977 tree farming was implemented. The property in its entirety consist of approximately 89 acres in old growth timber, 89 acres in longleaf pines, 28 acres of fields, and 60 acres of loblolly pines, and the remaining acreage in roads and open fields. There have been a number of programs established on this tract. In 1984 this

    Tim Speaks Speaks Land Company

    3359 County Road 267, Lafayette, AL 36862
  • 4126 24th St SW, La Nett, AL 36863

    $75,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4126 24th St SW, La Nett, AL 36863

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1700

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,329

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cantrell Turner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    4126 24th St SW, La Nett, AL 36863
    • /14

      Est $149,400 Not Listed For Sale

      1154 California St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1154 California St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 413% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,100
      • Jul 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Riley Riley Real Estate

  • /42

    $905,000

    • Land
    • 201.55 Acres
    • $4,490 per Acre

    5000 County Road 55, Camp Hill, AL 36850

    Incredible hunting, recreational, and timber property only 30 minutes from Auburn and Lake Martin. Power is available at the county road. With over 94 acres of very large mature hardwood and over 107 acres of mature pine that is ready to harvest this property has substantial timber value. A recent appraisal is available upon request. Chambers county is known for having an abundance of Turkeys

    Brett Ezelle Carlson Land Services, Inc.

    5000 County Road 55, Camp Hill, AL 36850
  • 6443 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    $355,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6443 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,062

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    6443 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863
    • 805 Spring St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $124,162 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Spring St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      805 Spring St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Smith Go Realty

  • /31

    $2,136,750

    • Land
    • 407.34 Acres
    • $5,246 per Acre

    0 County Road 258 Unit 25519938, Five Points, AL 36855

    407 ± Acres | Five Points, Alabama | Chambers CountyLegacy Hunting & Timber TractPonderosa Branch 407 is a 407-acre hunting and timber tract in Five Points, Alabama. This land has been in the same family for generations, and it shows. Every acre has been cared for and managed the right way. Located about 40 minutes from Auburn and roughly an hour and 45 minutes from Atlanta, it’s

    Dallas McCain Partners Land Company

    0 County Road 258 Unit 25519938, Five Points, AL 36855
  • 3121 15th St SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    $269,300 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3121 15th St SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,057

    Last Listing Agent Skip Kendrick Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    3121 15th St SW, Lanett, AL 36863
    • 306 Bland St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $149,876 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Bland St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      306 Bland St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

  • /26

    $135,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,750 per Acre

    0 Highway 77, Roanoke, AL 36274

    20 Acres For Sale - Chambers County, ALMinutes from Wadley & Roanoke, ALGreat opportunity to own 20 acres in the heart of Chambers County with Hwy 77 frontage and easy access. This tract features a mix of mature pine timber and a large hardwood bottom, offering both timber value and excellent wildlife habitat.Property Highlights:20 +/- acres in a prime rural

    TYLER BRIGGS Farm and Forest Brokers

    0 Highway 77, Roanoke, AL 36274
  • /14

    $119,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3311 US Highway 29, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,761

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY HEDDEN KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    3311 US Highway 29, Valley, AL 36854
    • /27

      Est $144,681 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Bland St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      308 Bland St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

  • /22

    $119,999

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 County Road 77 Unit 26667383, Roanoke, AL 13505

    20 Acres on County Road 77 - Prime Hunting & Homesite OpportunityDiscover the perfect blend of recreation and rural living with this beautiful 20 acre tract located on County Road 77. Situated in a highly sought-after hunting area, this property is ready for outdoor enthusiasts and those looking to build their dream home in the country.The land features a well-established food

    TYLER BRIGGS Farm and Forest Brokers

    0 County Road 77 Unit 26667383, Roanoke, AL 13505
  • /44

    $144,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    306 Church St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,480

    Last Listing Agent Donna Montgomery Showtime Realty, Inc.

    306 Church St, Valley, AL 36854
    • 406 Church St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $140,336 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Church St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      406 Church St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Blakely More Room Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $522,000

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $4,350 per Acre

    Chambers County Road 48, Lafayette, AL 36862

    Excellent opportunity to own a mature timberland property in a very beautiful area of Chambers County! Located off of County Road 48, just west of downtown Lafayette, this tracts provides excellent recreation hunting opportunities for Duck, Deer, and Turkey. The property consists of pole and saw timber quality type timber on the northern and southern portions of the property and mature hardwood

    Brian Watts Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    Chambers County Road 48, Lafayette, AL 36862
  • /18

    $125,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1426 21st St SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,784

    Last Listing Agent Thurman Dinkins REAL BROKER LLC

    1426 21st St SW, Lanett, AL 36863
    • /17

      Est $183,318 Not Listed For Sale

      6600 24th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6600 24th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JAMIE PETERS THREE SIXTY EAST ALABAMA

  • /21

    $1,266,500

    • Land
    • 149 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    0 County Road 278 Unit 23477602, Five Points, AL 36855

    Pasture/Open land is hard to find, WELL HERE YOU GO!! The process of converting this once timberland property to pastureland, is well on its way! Bring your cows and horses! With approximately 10 +/- acres in pine plantation, the remaining acreage consists of an open canvas ready for you! The property features paved road frontage, with power and water access at the road, a gentle rolling

    Brian Watts Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    0 County Road 278 Unit 23477602, Five Points, AL 36855
  • 2939 34th Ave SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    $265,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2939 34th Ave SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    2939 34th Ave SW, Lanett, AL 36863
    • 2200 65th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $181,730 Not Listed For Sale

      2200 65th St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2200 65th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home