14,826

Chambers County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $220,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $2,750 per Acre

    32 8143 Unit 85.3614, Cusseta, AL 36852

    •Great Hunting and Timber Opportunity in Chambers County, AL•ACCESSIBLE AND PRIVATE: Surrounding land is ALL in timber•Food Plots and close to a mile of interior roads/trails make hunting and recreation easy•Over 40 acres of improved pines planted in 2023; natural seedlings on 30+ acres; Boundary lines are painted•Hardwoods border stream; topography looks promising for a pond

    Lisa Love Cyprus Partners

    32 8143 Unit 85.3614, Cusseta, AL 36852
  • /14

    $253,900 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7217 King Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    7217 King Rd, Valley, AL 36854
    • /19

      Est $142,349 Not Listed For Sale

      1905 65th St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1905 65th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Smith GO REALTY

  • /15

    $79,999 Pending

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 County Rd 266 Unit 27087594, Five Points, AL 00000

    10 Acres on County Road 266 Unrestricted Land Near West Point Lake in Standing Rock CommunityHere’s your opportunity to own a versatile 10 acre wooded tract in the desirable Standing Rock community of Chambers County, Alabama. Located on County Road 266, this property offers a rare combination of road frontage, convenience, and flexibilitymaking it ideal for a variety of

    Dent Stallworth Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    0 County Rd 266 Unit 27087594, Five Points, AL 00000
  • 7177 King Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    $274,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7177 King Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Kelley Real Brokerage LLC Terri Kelle

    7177 King Rd, Valley, AL 36854
    • /56

      Est $278,463 Not Listed For Sale

      6303 26th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6303 26th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Arnwine Keller Williams Metro South

  • /16

    $119,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 6.17 Acres
    • $19,433 per Acre

    0 Judge Brown Rd Unit 27135960, Valley, AL 36854

    If you're looking to get just outside of town and enjoy your own space without sacrificing convenience, this is an excellent opportunity. This 6+ acre homesite is located on Judge Brown Road, just 2 miles from the Opelika city limits, offering a great balance of privacy and accessibility.With power, water, high-speed internet, and a completed perc test confirming conventional septic

    Dent Stallworth Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    0 Judge Brown Rd Unit 27135960, Valley, AL 36854
  • /50

    $164,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    314 S 6th Ave, Lanett, AL 36863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,711

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX RESULTS LAGRANGE

    314 S 6th Ave, Lanett, AL 36863
    • /20

      Est $193,812 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Laurel Dr, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      25 Laurel Dr, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RONNIE GILES GILES & GILES REAL ESTATE

  • /48

    $369,000

    • Land
    • 72 Acres
    • $5,125 per Acre

    County Road 053, Wadley, AL 36276

    This 72 acre tract is located just south of the Abanda community in Chambers County, Alabama. The property lays well with gentle topography, making it easy to navigate and well suited for a variety of uses.The land features a strong stand of recently thinned pine timber, along with large bottomland hardwoods along the creek corridors. A large open area is already established and would work

    John Hardin Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    County Road 053, Wadley, AL 36276
  • /15

    $97,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    107 Maple St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,410

    Last Listing Agent MCCLAIN REEDER THE TALONS GROUP

    107 Maple St, Valley, AL 36854
    • /35

      Est $397,609 Not Listed For Sale

      6103 26th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6103 26th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent EMMA WARD EXP REALTY - ACUFF WEEKLEY GROUP

  • /55

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    8280 County Road 222, Five Points, AL 36855

    f you've been dreaming of country living, this property delivers--featuring a main home, guest cabin, private pond, scenic views, and 36± acres of beautiful pastureland.The land offers a great mix of open, fenced pasture and natural beauty with mature hardwoods, pines, white oaks, and fruit trees including fig and pear. Enjoy peaceful mornings by the pond and evenings by the outdoor stone

    Candice Moore Southeastern Land Group

    8280 County Road 222, Five Points, AL 36855
  • /7

    $82,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    931 River Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,601

    Last Listing Agent Marc smith LOKATION REAL ESTATE

    931 River Rd, Valley, AL 36854
    • /24

      Est $340,056 Not Listed For Sale

      6102 26th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6102 26th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bruce BRUCE REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /50

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 89 Acres
    • $8,978 per Acre

    1126 County Road 145, Roanoke, AL 36274

    Bring your cows and horses! Have the benefit of a beautiful sunrise every morning! Pasture land is hard to find! Located on Hwy 77 and County Road 145, this is your opportunity to own pastureland in the Milltown Community of Chambers County!! This property features 89 fenced acres of pastureland that is currently being leased as a cattle farm. It features a pond and flowing stream. It also has

    Brian Watts Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    1126 County Road 145, Roanoke, AL 36274
  • 651 Sharman Rd, Lagrange, GA 36855

    $82,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    651 Sharman Rd, Lagrange, GA 36855

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Smith Go Realty

    651 Sharman Rd, Lagrange, GA 36855
    • 5807 22nd Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $129,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5807 22nd Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5807 22nd Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

  • /28

    $180,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $5,294 per Acre

    County Rd 65, Lafayette, AL 36862

    Here’s a great hunting and homestead opportunity just west of Lafayette in Chambers County, Alabama. This property is located approximately one mile down a quiet, well-maintained county road, offering privacy just outside of town.An established system of trails provides access from the road all the way back to Chattahoochee Creek, a beautiful year-round flowing creek. A few small

    Dent Stallworth Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    County Rd 65, Lafayette, AL 36862
  • /23

    $210,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2305 61st St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,822

    Last Listing Agent HOLLIE FOSTER LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    2305 61st St, Valley, AL 36854
    • /14

      Est $158,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2109 58th St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2109 58th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Chappell LOKATION REAL ESTATE

  • /43

    $2,275,000

    • Land
    • 103 Acres
    • $22,087 per Acre

    4340 County Road 83, Cusseta, AL 36852

    This beautiful brick and stone home offers a warm, welcoming presence from the moment you arrive. Inside, the thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence features a spacious open-concept kitchen and living area with high ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and generous room sizesperfect for everyday living and hosting family and friends. Additional highlights include abundant attic storage with

    Brian Watts Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    4340 County Road 83, Cusseta, AL 36852
  • /32

    $406,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1070 Ben Brown Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,910

    Last Listing Agent STACY HODGE KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    1070 Ben Brown Rd, Valley, AL 36854
    • 1500 53rd St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $197,922 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 53rd St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1500 53rd St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Avery Normand Real Estate

  • /7

    $250,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 44 Acres
    • $5,682 per Acre

    County Rd 173, Lafayette, AL 36862

    Here is an excellent opportunity to own 44 acres near Liberty Crossroads in Chambers County, Alabama. Conveniently located just over a mile off Highway 431 with frontage on County Road 173, this property offers both privacy and easy access to nearby towns.The land features two creeks flowing through the property, bordered by large mature hardwood timber that provides beautiful natural

    Dent Stallworth Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    County Rd 173, Lafayette, AL 36862
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6307 26th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,469

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    6307 26th Ave, Valley, AL 36854
    • 5304 16th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $223,703 Not Listed For Sale

      5304 16th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5304 16th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Fuller eXp Realty

  • /30

    $329,700

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    1641 County Rd 548, Lanett, AL 36386

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2019, located in the desirable Quail Run community. This property offers the perfect balance of modern living, outdoor space, and neighborhood amenities. Situated on nearly 1 acre, this home provides a level of space and privacy that is hard to find, while still being part of a community that features a pool and tennis courts

    Skip Kendrick Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    1641 County Rd 548, Lanett, AL 36386
  • /33

    $159,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1814 30th St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,019

    Last Listing Agent Carter Brown EXP REALTY, LLC

    1814 30th St, Valley, AL 36854
    • 5405 21st Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $158,281 Not Listed For Sale

      5405 21st Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5405 21st Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Fuller eXp Realty

  • /2

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1407 34th SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    New Construction in the Heart of Hugley! Presented by Chattahoochee Homes! Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home located in the heart of the Huguley community! Thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind, this home offers modern finishes, an open layout and inviting outdoor spaces. It features an inviting covered front porch. Home Features that you will love! It has

    Angela Cotton-Jones GO REALTY

    1407 34th SW, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /28

    $205,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1061 Riverwood Dr, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,463

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Floyd AT HOME PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    1061 Riverwood Dr, Valley, AL 36854
    • /20

      Est $99,158 Not Listed For Sale

      5209 20th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5209 20th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent COURTNEY CLARK EXP REALTY - SOUTHERN BRANCH

  • /30

    $255,352

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    39 Crossing Ct, Valley, AL 36854

    New Pre-Sale opportunity on Lot 39 in Camellia Crossing - The Tate A is a 3bedroom, 2bathroom, 1448 square foot home. As you enter into the home, you make your way into the open concept kitchen and dining area. The kitchen features a large center island, perfect for entertaining. Tucked behind the kitchen is the pantry and laundry room. The dining room flows into the living area that features

    39 Crossing Ct, Valley, AL 36854
  • 405 Martin Luther Kind Dr, Lafayette, AL 36862

    $65,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    405 Martin Luther Kind Dr, Lafayette, AL 36862

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,043

    Last Listing Agent Sharmila Green Keller Williams River Cities

    405 Martin Luther Kind Dr, Lafayette, AL 36862
    • 4401 18th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $121,692 Not Listed For Sale

      4401 18th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4401 18th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kim Oakmont Realty

  • /31

    $387,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    5280 Judge Brown Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    5 ACRES and a beautiful home in a highly sought-after area of Valley. This beautifully kept home is A must-see. Owned by the same family since it was built, it sits on 5 acres of land and offers nearly 2,500 square feet of move-in-ready space. Recent updates include a new roof (2023), upstairs HVAC unit (2023), water heater (2024), new stove (2026) and fresh paint throughout. The septic tank was

    HOLLIE FOSTER Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    5280 Judge Brown Rd, Valley, AL 36854
  • 202 Pineview Cir, Valley, AL 36854

    $240,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    202 Pineview Cir, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    202 Pineview Cir, Valley, AL 36854
    • 2103 43rd St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $185,578 Not Listed For Sale

      2103 43rd St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2103 43rd St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Wood Century 21 Prestige

  • /33

    $284,901 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    1009 Crossing Ct E, Valley, AL 36854

    Welcome to The Trace Floor Plan! The Trace features three bedrooms, two bathrooms and spans across 1414 square feet. As you enter into the home, you will find access to the one car garage, hall closet, and two guest bedrooms and guest bathroom. The home opens into the kitchen that features a large center island. The kitchen opens into the open concept dining room and living room. The laundry room

    Holland Homes Builder
    1009 Crossing Ct E, Valley, AL 36854

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home