179

Recently Sold Homes in 61820

Section Image
  • /24

    $63,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1402 N Harris Ave, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,380

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dallas RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE

    1402 N Harris Ave, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /52

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    808 W Green St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,006

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Smith Real Broker, LLC

    808 W Green St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /16

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2103 Melrose Dr Unit A, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,899

    Last Listing Agent Dionne Clifton LIVE Real Estate Group

    2103 Melrose Dr Unit A, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /41

    $237,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2501 Melrose Dr, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,078

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dallas RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE

    2501 Melrose Dr, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /15

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1404 N Hickory St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,984

    Last Listing Agent Carol Meinhart The Real Estate Group,Inc

    1404 N Hickory St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /31

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1708 Park Haven Dr, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,815

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Smith Real Broker, LLC

    1708 Park Haven Dr, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /49

    $389,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    705 W Kirby Ave, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,059

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Duncan KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    705 W Kirby Ave, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2502 S Prospect Ave, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,384

    Last Listing Agent Mark Waldhoff KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    2502 S Prospect Ave, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /49

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    504 W Healey St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,375

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Mullins RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA

    504 W Healey St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    107 N Elm St Unit 108, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,203

    Last Listing Agent Alisa DeMarco Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

    107 N Elm St Unit 108, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /16

    $147,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2302 Melrose Dr Unit A, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,769

    Last Listing Agent Carol Meinhart The Real Estate Group,Inc

    2302 Melrose Dr Unit A, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /28

    $166,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1303 Garden Ln, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,021

    Last Listing Agent Mark Panno KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    1303 Garden Ln, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    508 W Columbia Ave, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,316

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hess RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA

    508 W Columbia Ave, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /2

    $289,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,087

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hess RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    809 W John St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,532

    Last Listing Agent Mark Waldhoff KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    809 W John St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /36

    $239,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    805 W Charles St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,532

    Last Listing Agent Rick Wilberg eXp Realty-Champaign

    805 W Charles St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /2

    $88,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    410 N State St Unit 15, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wanli Zhang Trautman Real Estate Agency & Appraisal LLC

    410 N State St Unit 15, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /15

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    601 Louisiana Ave, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,763

    Last Listing Agent Jim Waller Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

    601 Louisiana Ave, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /51

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6 Regent Ct, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,582

    Last Listing Agent Jeff and Laura Finke Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

    6 Regent Ct, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /2

    $103,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1003 N Randolph St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,562

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zalabak KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    1003 N Randolph St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /47

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    615 Haines Blvd, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,057

    Last Listing Agent Atif Irfan KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    615 Haines Blvd, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /11

    $349,800

    Sold May 27, 2025

    706 Fairway Dr, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,783

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Gallivan KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    706 Fairway Dr, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /22

    $155,200

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    311 W Charles St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,269

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hoss RE/MAX Choice

    311 W Charles St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1311 N Neil St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,626

    Last Listing Agent Jake Patterson Realty Select One

    1311 N Neil St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /38

    $127,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1212 N Walnut St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,326

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Brandow Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

    1212 N Walnut St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    305 N Prairie St Unit 7, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    305 N Prairie St Unit 7, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /8

    $212,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    301 N Neil St Unit 702, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,562

    Last Listing Agent Creg McDonald Realty Select One

    301 N Neil St Unit 702, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    722 S Lynn St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,362

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Duncan KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    722 S Lynn St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /22

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1102 N 6th St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $116/SF

    Current Estimated Value $95,352

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bechtel KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    1102 N 6th St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    220 Arcadia Dr, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,924

    Last Listing Agent Reggie Taylor Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

    220 Arcadia Dr, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    904 S Elm Blvd, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,549

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Duncan KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    904 S Elm Blvd, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /32

    $196,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    402 E Park St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,501

    Last Listing Agent Mark Panno KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    402 E Park St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /15

    $147,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1305 N Walnut St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,448

    Last Listing Agent Carol Meinhart The Real Estate Group,Inc

    1305 N Walnut St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /2

    $336,250

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    503 N State St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 4,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,255

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zalabak KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    503 N State St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /8

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    401 S Neil St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $1,351,351 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,439

    Last Listing Agent Mark Panno KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    401 S Neil St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /17

    $157,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    315 W Charles St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,555

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hoss RE/MAX Choice

    315 W Charles St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    312 W Columbia Ave, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,599

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hess RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA

    312 W Columbia Ave, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /46

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1712 S Prospect Ave, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,547

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dallas RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE

    1712 S Prospect Ave, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /20

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    401 W Bradley Ave, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,969

    Last Listing Agent Deana Gauze Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

    401 W Bradley Ave, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /25

    $218,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    301 N Neil St Unit 904, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,863

    Last Listing Agent Craig Buchanan RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA

    301 N Neil St Unit 904, Champaign, IL 61820

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home