22,328

Homes in ZIP Code 85225

Section Image
  • /30

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1970 N Hartford St Unit 84, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,414

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Paramore My Home Group Real Estate

    1970 N Hartford St Unit 84, Chandler, AZ 85225
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 E Knox Rd Unit 117, Chandler, AZ 85225

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      200 E Knox Rd Unit 117, Chandler, AZ 85225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,500
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lawrie Realty USA Southwest

  • /44

    $440,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    857 E Buffalo St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    DIVING POOL home in heart of Chandler! Close to DT, but off the beaten path. 4 Beds & Den. Primary has large addition, & 3/4 Bath. Block home. Newer HVAC. NO HOA! New Dual Pane Windows. Fresh exterior paint. Home is somewhat dated, & ready for your personal touches.

    Rocke Vacanti Realty ONE Group

    857 E Buffalo St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /25

    $578,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2825 E Galveston St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,556

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McKee My Home Group Real Estate

    2825 E Galveston St, Chandler, AZ 85225
    • /22

      Est $508,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      2740 E Carla Vista Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2740 E Carla Vista Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Duncan Citiea

  • /34

    $550,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    410 S Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in desirable San Marcos Estates, offering a perfect blend of comfort and modern style. Step inside to wood-look tile flooring and an open-concept layout that flows effortlessly into the main living area, highlighted by a custom accent wall with a cozy fireplace. The upgraded kitchen features quartz countertops, a large island with a cascading edge, new

    Beth Jo Zeitzer R.O.I. Properties

    410 S Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /2

    $292,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    355 N Colorado St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,438

    Last Listing Agent Leah Lichter-Roedig Coldwell Banker Realty

    355 N Colorado St, Chandler, AZ 85225
    • /83

      Est $639,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 W Mcnair St, Chandler, AZ 85225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      609 W Mcnair St, Chandler, AZ 85225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Evans HomeSmart

  • /44

    $450,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    800 S Bedford Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

    Fantastic two-story home awaits you here in Willis Ranch! Providing 4 beds, 2 baths + powder room, 2-car garage, and a mature landscape. The inviting interior features a large living room, abundant natural light, a designer palette, and tile & luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The eat-in kitchen boasts SS appliances, ample cabinetry & counter space, track lighting, & a pantry. All bedrooms are

    Sharon Rodgers Keller Williams Integrity First

    800 S Bedford Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /46

    $449,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1255 N Arizona Ave Unit 1193, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,464

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Rios Realty ONE Group

    1255 N Arizona Ave Unit 1193, Chandler, AZ 85225
    • /36

      Est $441,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      898 W Dublin St Unit 2, Chandler, AZ 85225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      898 W Dublin St Unit 2, Chandler, AZ 85225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Tvenge Gentry Real Estate

  • /37

    $639,999

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    1126 N Melody Cir, Chandler, AZ 85225

    Beautiful upgraded home in Chandler's Country Walk community, currently operating as an active Airbnb. This property offers wood-look ceramic tile throughout, a stylish kitchen with granite counters, glass tile backsplash, upgraded cabinetry, and a new GE stainless steel appliance package. Bathrooms feature granite counters, updated fixtures, and a spa-like primary shower with body sprays and a

    Nicolas Kane Hometelier

    1126 N Melody Cir, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    676 W Shawnee Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,322

    Last Listing Agent Britany Walker My Home Group Real Estate

    676 W Shawnee Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225
    • /34

      Est $448,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 W El Alba Way, Chandler, AZ 85225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      806 W El Alba Way, Chandler, AZ 85225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Harris DPR Realty

  • /26

    $429,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    1405 E Gail Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

    If you want a move-in ready home in Chandler, this is the best value you'll find on the market today! ROOF was replaced in 2023 and AC in 2021. The home was fully remodeled in 2023, including the flooring, kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and windows. It's a north-south facing lot with a low-maintenance front and backyard, including brand new turf. You're also just steps away from the

    Courtney Strzelczyk Real Broker

    1405 E Gail Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2135 E Boston St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,809

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Jackson Good Oak Real Estate

    2135 E Boston St, Chandler, AZ 85225
    • /20

      Est $427,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 E Binner Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1416 E Binner Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Shelton Life Real Estate

  • /37

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft

    286 W Palomino Dr Unit 17, Chandler, AZ 85225

    2-bedroom, 1-bath park-facing condo featuring tile and laminate flooring, ceiling fans throughout, built-ins in bedroom 2, and open living/kitchen area with recessed lighting and views of the community park. Sliding doors open to enclosed partially covered patio. Inside laundry, assigned covered parking space A17. Community includes palm trees throughout the community, pool, spa, and gazebo.

    Aaron Gough Olson Gough

    286 W Palomino Dr Unit 17, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /45

    $52,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    200 E Knox Rd Unit 18, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lawrie Realty USA Southwest

    200 E Knox Rd Unit 18, Chandler, AZ 85225
    • /49

      Est $605,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 E Harrison St, Chandler, AZ 85225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      931 E Harrison St, Chandler, AZ 85225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,850
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Proffitt Real Broker

  • /7

    $200,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    231 S California St Unit 921, Chandler, AZ 85225

    Prime vacant lot in downtown Chandler offers an exceptional opportunity to craft a signature development in a vibrant urban hub. Surrounded by ongoing growth, several homes being built and remodels already underway, the neighborhood is alive with momentum and investment. Investors and developers will appreciate the upside as Chandler's downtown core continues to expand, signaling strong

    Jared Ryan Vega and Associates Real Estate

    231 S California St Unit 921, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /29

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1030 E Detroit St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,508

    Last Listing Agent Art Thompson Momentum Brokers LLC

    1030 E Detroit St, Chandler, AZ 85225
    • /38

      Est $873,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      3535 N Nevada St, Chandler, AZ 85225

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3535 N Nevada St, Chandler, AZ 85225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Noble Long Realty Canyon Sky

  • /65

    $540,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    1934 E Tyson Place, Chandler, AZ 85225

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready home (WITH NO HOA!) in a highly desirable Chandler location! This 3-bed, 2-bath residence offers 1,770 square feet of well-designed living space with soaring vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel from the moment you walk in.You'll appreciate the thoughtful updates and pride of ownership throughoutBackyard with no homes behind you, offering

    Mark Newman Realty ONE Group

    1934 E Tyson Place, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /34

    $667,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2172 E Carla Vista Place, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,758

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Van Nausdle HomeSmart

    2172 E Carla Vista Place, Chandler, AZ 85225
    • /19

      Est $442,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 E Gary Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1203 E Gary Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Buchanan Compass

  • /43

    $660,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    537 N Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    Don't miss this completely remodeled home in a charming neighborhood! In addition to the gorgeous design of the kitchen, bathrooms, and NEW FLOORS, none of the important features were missed - NEW roof, wiring, plumbing, garage door, water heater, high energy efficiency spray insulation in attic, arcadia door, pool cool deck, & added TV outlets! Newer: 2024 water heater, 2021 clean-out to sewer,

    Stephanie Aulson Barrett Real Estate

    537 N Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /26

    $482,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    914 W Morelos St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,960

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lousignont Realty ONE Group

    914 W Morelos St, Chandler, AZ 85225
    • /52

      Est $517,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      863 E Jacob St, Chandler, AZ 85225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      863 E Jacob St, Chandler, AZ 85225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Ries HomeSmart

  • /39

    $420,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft

    1912 N Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    Discover the charm of this inviting single-level home in Chandler! Starting with a 2-car garage, stone accent details, front porch, & a low-care landscape. Enter to find a large living room and a separate family room w/French doors to the back! A designer palette creates a welcoming vibe, complemented by tile flooring t/out. The eat-in kitchen boasts built-in appliances, ample wood cabinets, and

    Mandi Sater-Flores Realty ONE Group

    1912 N Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /19

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    717 W Boxelder Place, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,137

    Last Listing Agent James Thompson Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    717 W Boxelder Place, Chandler, AZ 85225
    • /48

      Est $597,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      2874 E Cobalt St, Chandler, AZ 85225

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2874 E Cobalt St, Chandler, AZ 85225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Corley Redfin Corporation

  • /68

    $1,400,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,010 Sq Ft

    333 S Cooper Rd, Chandler, AZ 85225

    Situated on 1.38 irrigated acres, this remarkable property offers endless possibilities and a rare opportunity to own a piece of Chandler's history. The property includes the original ranch house built circa 1935, a large barn, a Wingfoot building with attached storage, a modular home, and an additional front house. The lush grounds feature a diverse collection of mature fruit and nut trees,

    Amber Kundrat My Home Group Real Estate

    333 S Cooper Rd, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    954 W Morelos St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,828

    Last Listing Agent Joel & Kandi Andresen Keller Williams Integrity First

    954 W Morelos St, Chandler, AZ 85225
    • /44

      Est $523,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      1139 E Park Ave, Chandler, AZ 85225

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1139 E Park Ave, Chandler, AZ 85225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Rider Keller Williams Arizona Realty

  • /35

    $269,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft

    1601 N Saba St Unit 301, Chandler, AZ 85225

    Step into this charming, beautifully renovated townhome that perfectly blends modern upgrades with cozy appeal. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the bright, freshly painted interior that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The main level features stunning new luxury vinyl plank flooring, while the upstairs is enhanced with plush new carpeting for added comfort. The

    Peggy Bauer Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC

    1601 N Saba St Unit 301, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /27

    $525,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1653 E Gail Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,128

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Carroll Barrett Real Estate

    1653 E Gail Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225
    • /27

      Est $507,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      1153 E Gary Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1153 E Gary Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Puneet Chawla Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler

  • /30

    $463,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    1644 E Cindy St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a home situated directly on the water in Chandler. Enjoy one of the most serene and peaceful backyard settings the area has to offer -- complete with mature trees, citrus, lush shrubs, and expansive green space that keeps the yard cool and inviting all summer long.Step inside to an open, airy layout featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, neutral tones, and

    Gilberto Olgin Century 21 Arizona Foothills

    1644 E Cindy St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /33

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1182 E Erie St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,079

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Healy Franzetti West USA Realty

    1182 E Erie St, Chandler, AZ 85225

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home