13,828

Homes in ZIP Code 27517

Section Image Section Image
  • /67

    $699,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft

    2112 Ridgefield Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Prepare for your breath to be taken away. This simply fantastic home has been lovingly cared for, and it shows at every turn. Set on over a quarter of an acre in Chapel Hill's sought-after Falconbridge community, the curb appeal begins with the gardens and continues with a beautiful stone front, welcoming front porch, and side-entry garage. Inside, a dramatic two-story foyer makes an immediate

    Kathleen Carlton Keller Williams Legacy

    2112 Ridgefield Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /15

    $875,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    165 Lakeside Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • Land
    • 7.14 Acres
    • $122,549 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Andrews Realty World Carolina Prop

    165 Lakeside Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    • /76

      Est $1,804,577 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Burning Tree Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1106 Burning Tree Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Tanner Dwell Real Estate

  • /10

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $384,615 per Acre

    10330 Nash, Williams, NC 27517

    Spectacular building site situated along the elevated ridges of Edward's Mountain. Stunning views of the hillsides with sunsets to the west. Excellent opportunity, very rare to find in Governors Club. Sloping upwards from the road with a perfect location to build your dream home. Beautiful hardwood trees. Gated community with private country club options. Home to the Jack Nicklaus Signature 27

    Scott Kelley Governors Club Realty

    10330 Nash, Williams, NC 27517
  • /44

    $730,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    296 Two Creeks Loop, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,497

    Last Listing Agent Rose Farrales Bold Real Estate

    296 Two Creeks Loop, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /47

      Est $943,053 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Parkridge Ave, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      108 Parkridge Ave, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Brockenbrough Inhabit Real Estate

  • /28

    $549,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    2037 Trident Maple Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Move-In Ready PIPER Plan - Prime Durham Location! Modern 3-story end unit PIPER plan townhome at 2037 Trident Maple Lane in Twinleaf Townes by TriPointe Homes. Enjoy a first floor bedroom with ensuite, plus a stunning gourmet kitchen with waterfall quartz island and sleek, contemporary finishes. Just 0.5 mi to I-40, with quick access to UNC (4 mi), Duke (8 mi), RTP, and Southpoint. Act

    Alan Fluke Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    2037 Trident Maple Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /37

    $625,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    41 S Farnleigh Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,381

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Lane Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    41 S Farnleigh Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /56

      Est $739,742 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Weaver Mine Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      407 Weaver Mine Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $757,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Shell Ride Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $465,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 643 Sq Ft

    B Model - The Hawthorn Plan at South Creek, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Step into modern comfort & smart design with the B-Model, a thoughtfully planned 1-bedroom, 1-bath condominium that blends style, function & livability. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or searching for a low-maintenance home in the heart of Chapel Hill, this floorplan delivers the perfect balance of open living & private retreat.At the heart of the home is the Great Room, a

    The Beechwood Organization Builder
    4511 S Columbia St Unit 37922672, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /32

    $585,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    904 Grove St, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 450 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,156

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    904 Grove St, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /15

      Est $316,509 Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Oak Tree Dr Unit 1806, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1806 Oak Tree Dr Unit 1806, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Delgado Redfin Corporation

  • /53

    $750,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft

    441 Mountain Laurel, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Where the morning light makes you stop moving--4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, Davis Love Golf Community, Best value in the neighborhoodThere's a moment-right after you open the front door, and you just stop. That's the moment buyers remember. That's the moment that closes the deal. This is that house. Natural light pours through every room, highlighting soaring ceilings and an elegant balcony

    Clem Satterfield Cottage Realty LLC

    441 Mountain Laurel, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /40

    $717,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    30158 Pharr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,482

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jourdain Compass -- Cary

    30158 Pharr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /42

      Est $431,896 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Charleston Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      310 Charleston Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

  • /72

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 21,867 Sq Ft
    • $597,610 per Acre

    15 Golfers Ridge Ct, Williams, NC 27517

    SELECT YOUR BUILDER & YOUR TIMELINE! BEAUTIFUL .5 ACRE LOT BACKING TO THE 15TH FAIRWAY LOCATED IN THE PRESETIGIOUS GOLF COMMUNITY OF THE PRESERVE AT JORDAN LAKE. THIS GORGEOUS GENTLY SLOPING CORNER CULDESAC LOT WITH MATURE HARDWOODS & LARGE ROAD FRONTAGE IS THE PERFECT FOUNDATION FOR YOUR DREAM HOME. ENJOY THE COMMUNITY'S PREMIER AMENITIES: JUNIOR OLYMPIC-SIZED POOL, TENNIS/PICKLEBALL COURTS,

    Angela Drum Angela Drum Team Realtors

    15 Golfers Ridge Ct, Williams, NC 27517
  • /23

    $600,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    100 Forsyth Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,235

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Bostick Coldwell Banker HPW

    100 Forsyth Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /38

      Est $449,283 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Charleston Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      308 Charleston Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Dickinson Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /54

    $1,800,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft

    530 Sun Forest Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Nestled on over 4 acres in the exclusive Sun Forest community, this stunning custom-built Hearthstone Luxury Home offers the perfect blend of timeless elegance, thoughtful design, and modern functionality.Boasting approximately 4,300 square feet, this beautifully maintained 2-story transitional residence sits on one of just 20 large wooded lots, providing exceptional privacy and natural

    Julie Wrenn Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    530 Sun Forest Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /36

    $490,736 Sold May 23, 2025

    1031 Zelkova Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,841

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    1031 Zelkova Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /85

      Est $1,198,902 Not Listed For Sale

      276 Highview Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      276 Highview Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erika Buchholtz Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /57

    $1,595,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,827 Sq Ft

    1202 Whippoorwill Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    5 ACRES; 5 BEDROOMS; 5 STAR! Built in 2023! Modern living with a touch of country. Privacy, convenience in one exceptional property. Luxury living with over 3,000 square feet on the main level. The cook's kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and an open layout that flows seamlessly into the living room. Most rooms capture serene views of nature, while abundant windows

    Jill Ehrenfeld Bold Real Estate

    1202 Whippoorwill Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /54

    $843,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    139 Dover Grant Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,216

    Last Listing Agent Dana Wicker Cantrell Coldwell Banker - HPW

    139 Dover Grant Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /24

      Est $213,997 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Ephesus Church Rd Unit 106L, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      108 Ephesus Church Rd Unit 106L, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Kinneen Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /27

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    109 Mallard Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Best of Both Worlds! Wonderfully maintained 2 bed/ 2 bath end unit townhome tucked away in quiet wooded community JUST MINUTES from UNC Hospitals, University, Franklin St, Southern Village and MORE. This move in ready home features an open first floor with new flooring throughout, plenty of light through large windows, and sunken living room to give just enough separation from rest of the floor.

    Juan Jimenez Capital Center LLC

    109 Mallard Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /46

    $825,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    106 Rolling Meadows Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,563

    Last Listing Agent Loci Zsuppan Zsuppan Realty

    106 Rolling Meadows Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /29

      Est $369,861 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Mallard Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      115 Mallard Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzy Armstrong Dwell Real Estate

  • /28

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $85,000 per Acre

    1416 Jack Bennett Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 2-acre unimproved residential parcel near Lake Johnson Park. Tucked in a peaceful, natural setting, this property offers a blend of privacy and convenience in one of Raleigh's most sought-after areas. Zoned for residential use, the land provides ample space for a custom home, outdoor living, and more. Utilities are

    Anthony Casella Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    1416 Jack Bennett Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /31

    $480,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1044 Zelkova Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    1044 Zelkova Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /60

      Est $597,558 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Longleaf Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      415 Longleaf Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,500
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Holt Keller Williams Realty

  • /25

    $609,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    239 Hamilton Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Wonderful opportunity in Chapel Hill Glen Lennox community. 3 bedroom 2 bath home on 0.57 acre lot. Within minutes from university, shopping and highways. Family room/ Dining room combo with fireplace. Bonus/ sunroom in the rear. large patio and private back yard. Primary bedroom with ensuite bath. Please see agent remarks and contact list agent for additional questions.-Seller Financing is

    Mike Headley The Headley Group Realty

    239 Hamilton Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /59

    $925,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    199 High Woods Ridge, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Smith Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    199 High Woods Ridge, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /26

      Est $286,408 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Saint Andrews Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      136 Saint Andrews Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Kimbro Long & Foster Real Estate INC

  • /77

    $2,249,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 10,393 Sq Ft

    40002 Worth, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Welcome to the epitome of luxury living at 40002 Worth in the prestigious Governors Club community of Chapel Hill! Nestled on a prime golf course lot amidst lush greenery and serene landscapes, this exquisite residence exudes timeless elegance and boasts an array of features that redefine modern comfort. As you approach, a grand circular driveway welcomes you to this distinguished estate, setting

    Mollie Owen Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    40002 Worth, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /8

    $700,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    00 Kendall Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $945,946 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alma Gaudette Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    00 Kendall Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /46

      Est $1,368,789 Not Listed For Sale

      1086 Burning Tree Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1086 Burning Tree Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nata Bozymski Inhabit Real Estate

  • /70

    $1,750,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,457 Sq Ft

    10418 Stone, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Amazing estate on a level, private lot in Governors Club, home to the 27 hole Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course. Contemporary designer-inspired estate with cutting-edge finishes and carefully curated details throughout. Every room flows seamlessly into the next, creating a modern, open feel that beautifully showcases your furnishings and artwork.Gleaming hardwood floors, color-drenched walls,

    Jill Ehrenfeld Governors Club Realty

    10418 Stone, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /37

    $1,142,852 Sold May 15, 2025

    116 Galway Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,144

    Last Listing Agent Susan Worthy Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    116 Galway Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /31

      Est $531,739 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Highview Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      400 Highview Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Dunneback NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

  • /3

    $1,400,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft

    1207 Clearwater Farm Trail Unit 1b, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Bring your vision of luxury to life on the prestigious Clearwater Farm Trail. This exceptional ''To Be Built'' opportunity features the stunning ''Arcadia'' floor plan by the award-winning Blue Willow Homes. Known for their meticulous attention to detail and high-end finishes, Blue Willow Homes offers a seamless custom building experience designed to exceed the expectations. Less than 10 minutes

    Lori Madden Howard Hanna Allen Tate Cary

    1207 Clearwater Farm Trail Unit 1b, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home