13,828

Homes in ZIP Code 27517

Section Image Section Image
    • /20

      Est $1,064,613 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Arboretum Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1503 Arboretum Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lovegrove Governors Club Realty

  • /33

    $550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    6720 Glen Forrest Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    *Now Under Contract* Set atop a gentle hill and surrounded by woods for privacy and scenic views, this single-story cottage offers high ceilings, hardwood flooring, three bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The large living room is enhanced by recessed lighting, built-in shelves and cabinetry, and a wood-burning fireplace with solid walnut trim. A vaulted dining room features a palladium window,

    Tony Hall Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    6720 Glen Forrest Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /42

    $855,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    498 Mountain Laurel, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,160

    Last Listing Agent Chanel D'Aprix LPT Realty, LLC

    498 Mountain Laurel, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /39

      Est $299,810 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Oak Tree Dr Unit 602, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      602 Oak Tree Dr Unit 602, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ninel Careaga REALTY ONE GROUP RESULTS

  • /60

    $949,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft

    478 Bear Tree Creek, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    A first-floor primary suite. A keeping room with fireplace. A finished walk-out lower level built for multigenerational living. This six-bedroom golf course community home checks the boxes that matter most -- and then some! The home's main level opens to a dramatic two-story living room filled with light, flowing into a keeping room with fireplace off the kitchen -- the heart of daily life. The

    Brooke Gelhaus Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    478 Bear Tree Creek, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /30

    $475,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6605 Huntingridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,578

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kirk Real Broker, LLC

    6605 Huntingridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /28

      Est $360,008 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Duchess Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      117 Duchess Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Fallon Peak, Swirles & Cavallito

  • /49

    $775,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft

    7019 Knotty Pine Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Welcome to 7019 Knotty Pine, tucked away in the highly sought-after Falconbridge community! This custom-built JP Goforth home sits on one of the most coveted lots in Falconbridge, offering unparalleled privacy, lush mature landscaping, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen, featuring an oversized island, stainless steel appliances, and endless

    Maria Jaime Fiorito Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    7019 Knotty Pine Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /54

    $370,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    115 Standish Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,623

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ballinger Nest Realty of the Triangle

    115 Standish Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /22

      Est $329,272 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Duchess Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      115 Duchess Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shahla Rezvani Coldwell Banker - HPW

  • /2

    $1,650,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    K Model - The Hawthorn Plan at South Creek, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    The K-Model is a showcase of space, comfort, and modern style. This impressive 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath condominium offers 2,240 square feet of interior living space plus two private balconies, creating the ultimate blend of indoor and outdoor living. Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, the K-Model is perfect for those seeking a refined lifestyle in Chapel Hill.Step into a

    The Beechwood Organization Builder
    4511 S Columbia St Unit 37930434, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /19

    $248,122 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    168 Summerwalk Cir Unit 168, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,836

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rogers Keller Williams Legacy

    168 Summerwalk Cir Unit 168, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /24

      Est $517,460 Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Overland Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1905 Overland Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Greene Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /93

    $1,995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,299 Sq Ft

    119 Faison Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    ONE OF CHAPEL HILL'S MOST COVETED NEIGHBORHOODS! MEADOWMONT'S BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED, GOLF COURSE VIEW, 6 BEDROOM, 5.5 BATH , 1ST FLOOR PRIMARY + FINISHED BASEMENT + MEDIA ROOM OVERLOOKING 12TH FAIRWAY OF THE CHAPEL HILL COUNTRY CLUB. WIDE FRONT PORCH, DOUBLE DOOR ENTRY, 10' CEILINGS, GLOWING HARDWOODS, CUSTOM TRIM, TREY CEILING, FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR, NEW FIXTURES, DUAL LAUNDRY ROOMS, BUTLERS

    Angela Drum Angela Drum Team Realtors

    119 Faison Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /36

    $1,225,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    64 W Beech Slope Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,552

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brooks Coldwell Banker HPW New Homes

    64 W Beech Slope Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /39

      Est $434,300 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Scarlett Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      231 Scarlett Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Muzik Muzik Properties

  • /2

    $899,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    F1 Model - The Weaver Plan at South Creek, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Discover comfort and flexibility in the F1-Model — a thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with a den/office.A welcoming foyer with a convenient coat closet leads into the heart of the home. The kitchen features a large island, efficient layout, and modern finishes, flowing seamlessly into the spacious dining and living areas for easy entertainment and everyday living. Natural light

    The Beechwood Organization Builder
    4511 S Columbia St Unit 39688847, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /35

    $1,600,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    206 Zapata Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,564,322

    Last Listing Agent Jenny M Bold Real Estate

    206 Zapata Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /17

      Est $351,419 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Page Crossing, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      106 Page Crossing, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Koonce Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /3

    $2,600,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 5,215 Sq Ft

    459 Windfall Creek Dr, New Hope, NC 27517

    Stunning custom home to be built on large 8.1 acre wooded homesite. This flexible floorplan features a main floor primary suite and a second primary suite on the second floor. Gourmet kitchen, custom cabinetry, upgraded appliances, granite counters. Large walk-in pantry, coffee station, and bar area convenient to the living space. Main floor guest suite could be used as an office. Upstairs

    Yvonne Beal Absolute Realty Company, LLC

    459 Windfall Creek Dr, New Hope, NC 27517
  • /29

    $1,101,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    20011 Bragg, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,753

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ehrenfeld Governors Club Realty

    20011 Bragg, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /25

      Est $611,110 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Knob Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      406 Knob Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Duval Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /18

    $1,589,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,309 Sq Ft

    287 Twisted Oak Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    New Subdivision - Chapel Oaks, features Luxury Living on a Private Cul-de-Sac Lot!Discover refined elegance in this beautifully appointed 5-bedroom home featuring a guest suite on the main level and ensuite baths for every bedroom. The soaring two-story great room creates a dramatic focal point, while the gourmet kitchen—complete with an additional prep kitchen—caters to both everyday living

    Gerry Moreno Toll Brothers, Inc.

    287 Twisted Oak Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /21

    $465,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2005 Trident Maple Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    2005 Trident Maple Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /36

      Est $560,258 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Overland Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      402 Overland Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Freda Hamlett Keller Williams Legacy

  • /14

    $480,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6.15 Acres
    • $78,112 per Acre

    7 Edwards Ridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of the best locations in North Chatham County. Enjoy low county taxes just minutes from Chapel Hill, with access to Jordan Lake only 2 miles away -- offering a boat ramp and sandy beaches perfect for outdoor recreation.This private 6.14-acre homesite blends mature hardwoods, towering pines, and open lowlands along Cub Creek, all while bordering

    Jens Hoeg Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    7 Edwards Ridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /43

    $635,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    600 Longleaf Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,788

    Last Listing Agent Alex Nickodem Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    600 Longleaf Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /31

      Est $511,982 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Landerwood Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      404 Landerwood Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed Billings Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

  • /18

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft

    225 Summerwalk Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Great Location to both Chapel Hill and DurhamNEW WASHER and DRYERMicrowave NEWAC replaced 2023Range 2022Refrigerator Toilet 2023Water Heater 2005Flooring 2012HOA is going to be doing work in crawl space for the next 6-8 weeks.

    Pamela Zeman Dunlap Lilley Properties

    225 Summerwalk Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    240 Standish Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,523

    Last Listing Agent Christy Kimbro Long & Foster Real Estate INC

    240 Standish Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /2

      Est $629,253 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Landerwood Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      503 Landerwood Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • Last Sold Price $640,000

      Last Listing Agent Husam Hasanin TRU TRIANGLE LLC

  • /32

    $320,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    163 Springberry Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Step into a storybook lifestyle with this enchanting 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom end-unit nestled in the heart of Finley Forest. Like a secret garden retreat, this home welcomes you with sun-drenched corners and a layout designed for both quiet moments and grand adventures. Curl up by the wood-burning fireplace, where a rustic cedar accent wall and built-in shelving wait for your favorite novels and

    Colin Anderson Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    163 Springberry Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /71

    $890,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    410 Mountain Laurel, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,266

    Last Listing Agent Beth Martin EXP Realty LLC

    410 Mountain Laurel, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /30

      Est $473,679 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Ephesus Church Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1609 Ephesus Church Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Hussey West & Woodall Real Estate - D

  • /50

    $809,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft

    506 Bayberry Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    *****Newly adjusted price as sellers prepare for relocation--available for purchase through May 15 before transitioning to rental. Rare Chapel Hill home near UNC offering flexible living, expansive outdoor space, and no HOA--ideally located in the Chapel Hill school district with the advantage of lower county taxes.Set on an elevated lot just minutes from the NC Botanical Garden and UNC

    Rebekah Huckabee Coldwell Banker Advantage

    506 Bayberry Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /46

    $553,301 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2023 Trident Maple Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shontavia Lee Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    2023 Trident Maple Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /36

      Est $1,003,565 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Sheffield Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      132 Sheffield Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Kennihan Chapel Hill Realty Group, Inc.

  • /3

    $765,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    F Model - The Hawthorn Plan at South Creek, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and style with the F-Model, a thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium with a den/office. Offering 1,254 square feet of interior space plus a large private terrace, this residence provides both open living and private retreats in a modern, functional layout.The home welcomes you with a foyer that includes a coat closet and

    The Beechwood Organization Builder
    4511 S Columbia St Unit 37930264, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /48

    $595,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    50 Dover Ridge Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,174

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Gelhaus Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    50 Dover Ridge Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /56

      Est $442,704 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Scarlett Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      109 Scarlett Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Partin Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home