1,350

Recently Sold Chapel Hill, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /55

    $880,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    140 W Franklin St Unit 310, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,750

    Last Listing Agent Graham Terhune Hodge&KittrellSothebysIntlRlty

    140 W Franklin St Unit 310, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /54

    $680,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    81502 Alexander, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,735

    Last Listing Agent Chanel D'Aprix LPT Realty, LLC

    81502 Alexander, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /14

    $488,200 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    412 N Elliott Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,805

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Parker Weaver Street Realty & Auction

    412 N Elliott Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /82

    $635,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    194 Quarter Gate Trace, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,425

    Last Listing Agent Peter Winkler Keller Williams Elite Realty

    194 Quarter Gate Trace, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /52

    $1,175,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    108 Hotelling Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,821

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Shaw Inhabit Real Estate

    108 Hotelling Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /46

    $510,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    201 Kipling Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,701

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hocker Keller Williams Elite Realty

    201 Kipling Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /44

    $551,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1904 Rolling Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,364

    Last Listing Agent Logan Carter Logan Carter Realty

    1904 Rolling Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /60

    $1,100,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    465 Davis Love Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,088

    Last Listing Agent Bill Pekala Coldwell Banker - HPW

    465 Davis Love Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /82

    $1,240,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    417 The Preserve Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,757

    Last Listing Agent Ed Billings Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    417 The Preserve Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /31

    $755,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    305 N Elliott Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,590

    Last Listing Agent Brie Cline Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    305 N Elliott Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /43

    $495,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1702 Ferrell Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,621

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Leyburn Seagroves Realty

    1702 Ferrell Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /38

    $445,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    123 Essex Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,526

    Last Listing Agent Maria Jaime Fiorito Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    123 Essex Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /24

    $625,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    216 May Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,367

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Jones Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    216 May Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /34

    $469,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    409 Northside Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,997

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dunneback NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    409 Northside Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /17

    $299,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    303 Smith Level Rd Unit E32, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,514

    Last Listing Agent Gene Pitzer Pitzer Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty

    303 Smith Level Rd Unit E32, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /7

    $180,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    707 N Estes Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $473,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,542

    Last Listing Agent Cowan Griffin Carolina Realty Of Chapel Hill

    707 N Estes Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /32

    $657,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    42 Oakwood Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,349

    Last Listing Agent Carla Sevilla Chanticleer Properties LLC

    42 Oakwood Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /40

    $557,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    33 Heatherwood Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,264

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Harris Nest Realty of the Triangle

    33 Heatherwood Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /45

    $535,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    109 Autumn Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,757

    Last Listing Agent Kitty Stockton Space Exchange Realty

    109 Autumn Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /3

    $429,438 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    104 Malbec Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    104 Malbec Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /42

    $475,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    214 Spring Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,649

    Last Listing Agent Carol Small Brokers United Realty

    214 Spring Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /73

    $1,800,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1817 N Lakeshore Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,744,854

    Last Listing Agent Erika Buchholtz Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1817 N Lakeshore Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /39

    $540,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5604 Hideaway Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,717

    Last Listing Agent Scott Barnes CREC Properties, LLC

    5604 Hideaway Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /34

    $740,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    43 Turtle Point Bend, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,740

    Last Listing Agent Steve Brauer Coldwell Banker Advantage

    43 Turtle Point Bend, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /66

    $525,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    233 Forest Hill Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,166

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Kreller Dwell Real Estate

    233 Forest Hill Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /49

    $416,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    26 Rogerson Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,691

    Last Listing Agent Masha Halpern Keller Williams Elite Realty

    26 Rogerson Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /54

    $455,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    219 Columbia Place W, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,713

    Last Listing Agent Michele Burris Local Market Realty, LLC

    219 Columbia Place W, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /38

    $770,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    623 Totten Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF

    Current Estimated Value $778,965

    Last Listing Agent Julian Culton Nest Realty of the Triangle

    623 Totten Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /48

    $350,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    174 St Andrews Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,626

    Last Listing Agent Lori Madden Howard Hanna Allen Tate Cary

    174 St Andrews Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /69

    $1,215,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1188 The Preserve Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,627

    Last Listing Agent Mike Day 1 Red Shoe Realty

    1188 The Preserve Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /29

    $521,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5219 Niagra Dr Unit 5219, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,261

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bakst Real Estate Experts

    5219 Niagra Dr Unit 5219, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /36

    $835,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    605 Bear Tree Creek, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,542

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Kearney Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    605 Bear Tree Creek, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /64

    $930,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    139 Swan Lake, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,248

    Last Listing Agent Tedi Vail Tedi Vail Realty

    139 Swan Lake, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /62

    $1,020,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    101 Redfoot Run Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,604

    Last Listing Agent Debbie McCormick Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    101 Redfoot Run Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /87

    $600,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    62 Salt Cedar Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,258

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Thompson Absolute Realty Company, LLC

    62 Salt Cedar Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /90

    $970,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    83 Broad Leaf Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,222

    Last Listing Agent Tony Golden The Preserve at Jordan Lake Re

    83 Broad Leaf Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /40

    $290,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1331 Arborgate Cir Unit 154, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,219

1331 Arborgate Cir Unit 154, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /37

    $740,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    76527 Rice, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,006

    Last Listing Agent Seth Gold Governors Club Realty

    76527 Rice, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /36

    $535,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    313 Yorktown Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,429

    Last Listing Agent Joel Sivertsen NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    313 Yorktown Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /43

    $650,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    104 Wilder Ridge, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,559

    Last Listing Agent David Johnson Gaskill Realty Company

    104 Wilder Ridge, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home