1,350

Recently Sold Chapel Hill, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $750,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    102 Woodshire Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,338

    Last Listing Agent Tony Hall Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    102 Woodshire Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /54

    $1,875,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    100 Greenwood Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,821,806

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Stasko Nest Realty of the Triangle

    100 Greenwood Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /42

    $2,050,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    321 Nottingham Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,938,383

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kennihan Chapel Hill Realty Group, Inc.

    321 Nottingham Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /62

    $2,100,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    335 W Barbee Chapel Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $713/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,962,991

    Last Listing Agent Debbie McCormick Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    335 W Barbee Chapel Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /22

    $460,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    101 Yeargen Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,432

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Kempter Mint Realty LLC

    101 Yeargen Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /3

    $1,650,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    214 Glenhaven Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $333/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,737

    Last Listing Agent Erika Buchholtz Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    214 Glenhaven Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /77

    $1,176,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    814 Covered Bridge Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,694

    Last Listing Agent Lori Golden Century 21 Southern Lifestyles

    814 Covered Bridge Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /68

    $743,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    105 Rossburn Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,068

    Last Listing Agent Kim Solomon Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    105 Rossburn Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /32

    $520,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    418 Quarter Gate Trace, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,134

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Blondell eXp Realty, LLC - C

    418 Quarter Gate Trace, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /35

    $1,008,637 Sold May 30, 2025

    140 W Franklin St Unit 800, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $925/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,500

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Kopp Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    140 W Franklin St Unit 800, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /45

    $565,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6916 Morrow Mill Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,594

    Last Listing Agent Laura Grace Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    6916 Morrow Mill Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /15

    $875,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    465 Claremont Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,985

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc.

    465 Claremont Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /40

    $615,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    109 Crane Meadow Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,841

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Delgado Redfin Corporation

    109 Crane Meadow Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /65

    $927,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    614 Churchill Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,329

    Last Listing Agent Candy Owens Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    614 Churchill Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /11

    $145,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    220 Curlew Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $308,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeAnne Silver Silver Realty

    220 Curlew Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /27

    $642,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2054 Carriage Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,095

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Goldman Bold Real Estate

    2054 Carriage Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /3

    $535,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    6713 Falconbridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,130

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ballinger Nest Realty of the Triangle

    6713 Falconbridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /3

    $270,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1807 Old Lystra Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $79,646 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 413 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,468

    Last Listing Agent Cowan Griffin Carolina Realty Of Chapel Hill

    1807 Old Lystra Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /64

    $1,025,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    118 Sanderway Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,968

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Grable Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    118 Sanderway Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /43

    $529,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    404 S Camellia St, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,880

    Last Listing Agent Wendy tanson Nest Realty of the Triangle

    404 S Camellia St, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /28

    $1,075,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    804 Old Mill Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,523

    Last Listing Agent Jen Teel Inhabit Real Estate

    804 Old Mill Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1208 Cranebridge Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,068

    Last Listing Agent Paula Hoge Inhabit Real Estate

    1208 Cranebridge Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /55

    $805,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    77004 Miller, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,357

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Levine Coldwell Banker Advantage

    77004 Miller, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /52

    $453,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    444 Claremont Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,312

    Last Listing Agent Inna Shapiro Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    444 Claremont Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11683 U S 15, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Serkedakis Coldwell Banker HPW Pittsboro

    11683 U S 15, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /26

    $575,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    112 Old Bridge Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,770

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    112 Old Bridge Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    113 Duchess Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,293

    Last Listing Agent Eric Jackson Coldwell Banker HPW

    113 Duchess Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /39

    $615,735 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    11475 Club Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,361

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Skojec EXP Realty LLC

    11475 Club Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /75

    $885,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    101 Oosting Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,040

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Strowd NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    101 Oosting Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /5

    $1,105,353 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    331 Erwin Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,501

    Last Listing Agent Reid Hunter Realty Raleigh

    331 Erwin Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /71

    $850,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    815 Solitude Point, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,739

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Nell Boro Realty

    815 Solitude Point, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /41

    $928,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    300 Long Meadows Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,298

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Apel Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    300 Long Meadows Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /23

    $335,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    703 Copperline Dr Unit 301, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,695

    Last Listing Agent Alex Nickodem Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    703 Copperline Dr Unit 301, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /22

    $312,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    704 Martin Luther King jr Blvd Unit D12, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,988

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

  • /76

    $547,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    371 Wildwind Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,223

    Last Listing Agent Jen Winkler Keller Williams Elite Realty

    371 Wildwind Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /7

    $115,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    130 S Estes Dr Unit C-5, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,708

    Last Listing Agent Patti Gordon Real Broker, LLC

    130 S Estes Dr Unit C-5, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /22

    $365,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    152 A&B Cedar Terrace, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Burleson Premier Agents Network

    152 A&B Cedar Terrace, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • 101 Gamay Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    $484,888 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    101 Gamay Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    101 Gamay Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /61

    $765,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    192 Logbridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,313

    Last Listing Agent Ray Posada Coldwell Banker - HPW

    192 Logbridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /41

    $710,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    116 Weaver Mine Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,521

116 Weaver Mine Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home