29

Recently Sold Charles City, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2 Landon Woods Way, Providence Forge, VA 23140

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $27,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,500

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kelly Long & Foster REALTORS

    2 Landon Woods Way, Providence Forge, VA 23140
  • /10

    $108,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7303 Courthouse Rd, Providence Forge, VA 23140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,728

    Last Listing Agent Brent Christian United Real Estate Richmond

    7303 Courthouse Rd, Providence Forge, VA 23140
  • /21

    $259,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    9000 Church Ln, Charles City, VA 23030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,388

    Last Listing Agent Scott Walker Holley Realty

    9000 Church Ln, Charles City, VA 23030
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12560 the Glebe Ln, Charles City, VA 23030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,147

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Johnson Virginia Capital Realty

    12560 the Glebe Ln, Charles City, VA 23030
  • /3

    $57,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    TBD74 Adkins Rd, Charles City, VA 23030

    • Land
    • 3.24 Acres
    • $17,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

TBD74 Adkins Rd, Charles City, VA 23030
  • /14

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Sturgeon Point Rd Unit 2531856, Charles City, VA 23030

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $27,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Kuester Virginia Capital Realty

    0 Sturgeon Point Rd Unit 2531856, Charles City, VA 23030
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1 Landon Woods Way, Providence Forge, VA 23140

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $23,121 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kelly Long & Foster REALTORS

    1 Landon Woods Way, Providence Forge, VA 23140
  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9300 Adkins Rd, Charles City, VA 23030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Langenhennig Coldwell Banker Traditions

    9300 Adkins Rd, Charles City, VA 23030
  • /5

    $56,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7440 Courthouse Rd, Providence Forge, VA 23140

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,488

7440 Courthouse Rd, Providence Forge, VA 23140
  • /17

    $89,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    11930 Weyanoke Rd, Charles City, VA 23030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Laroussini RE/MAX Commonwealth

    11930 Weyanoke Rd, Charles City, VA 23030
  • /2

    $62,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    TBD9 the Glebe Ln, Charles City, VA 23030

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $22,978 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

TBD9 the Glebe Ln, Charles City, VA 23030
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11601 Greenyard Estates Way, Providence Forge, VA 23140

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,917

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hayes Bashlor Howard Hanna William E. Wood

    11601 Greenyard Estates Way, Providence Forge, VA 23140
  • /3

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    TBD Wilcox Neck Rd, Charles City Co., VA 23030

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $5,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Stewart 1st Class Real Estate RVA

    TBD Wilcox Neck Rd, Charles City Co., VA 23030
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12720 Sterling Heights Ln, Providence Forge, VA 23140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,983

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Fauver Samson Properties

    12720 Sterling Heights Ln, Providence Forge, VA 23140
  • /4

    $169,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    00 John Tyler Memorial Hwy, Charles City, VA 23231

    • Land
    • 48.83 Acres
    • $3,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stokes McCune Hometown Realty

    00 John Tyler Memorial Hwy, Charles City, VA 23231
  • 7241 Church Ln, Charles City, VA 23030

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7241 Church Ln, Charles City, VA 23030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,432

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Taylor Real Broker LLC

    7241 Church Ln, Charles City, VA 23030
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    TBD Sturgeon Point Rd, Provdence Frg, VA 23140

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $10,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

TBD Sturgeon Point Rd, Provdence Frg, VA 23140
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    16410 John Tyler Memorial Hwy, Charles City, VA 23030

    • Land
    • 8.85 Acres
    • $5,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,047

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Stewart 1st Class Real Estate RVA

    16410 John Tyler Memorial Hwy, Charles City, VA 23030
  • /26

    $293,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    9251 Holly Tree Ln, Charles City, VA 23030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,102

    Last Listing Agent Mike Boone Boone Residential LLC

    9251 Holly Tree Ln, Charles City, VA 23030
  • /5

    $112,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    12720 Sterling Heights Ln, Providence Forge, VA 23140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,983

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Dotson EXIT Elite Realty

    12720 Sterling Heights Ln, Providence Forge, VA 23140
  • /34

    $415,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6950 Courthouse Rd, Providence Forge, VA 23140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,892

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Fauver Samson Properties

    6950 Courthouse Rd, Providence Forge, VA 23140
  • /2

    $19,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    00 Little Elam Rd, Charles City, VA 23030

    • Land
    • 3.76 Acres
    • $5,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stokes McCune Hometown Realty

    00 Little Elam Rd, Charles City, VA 23030
  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    6270 Sturgeon Point Rd, Providence Forge, VA 23140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    6270 Sturgeon Point Rd, Providence Forge, VA 23140
  • /25

    $249,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    11400 Weyanoke Rd, Charles City, VA 23030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,860

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Shurm Realty Richmond

    11400 Weyanoke Rd, Charles City, VA 23030
  • /9

    $275,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    8800 Little Elam Rd, Charles City, VA 23030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,643

    Last Listing Agent Miles Christian United Real Estate Richmond

    8800 Little Elam Rd, Charles City, VA 23030
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Sturgeon Point Rd Unit 2503886, Charles City, VA 23030

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $27,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Kuester Virginia Capital Realty

    0 Sturgeon Point Rd Unit 2503886, Charles City, VA 23030
  • /29

    $349,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    8011 Courthouse Rd, Providence Forge, VA 23140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Fauver Samson Properties

    8011 Courthouse Rd, Providence Forge, VA 23140
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11001 Watermelon Fields Rd, Charles City, VA 23030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,660

    Last Listing Agent Paul Robinson Francisco, Robinson & Assoc.

    11001 Watermelon Fields Rd, Charles City, VA 23030
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home