20,108

Charles Town, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      148 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $410,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687+ Sq Ft

    Edgewood II Plan at King's Crossing - Single Family Homes, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Attached 2-car garage. The open concept kitchen features a generous island and opens to breakfast area and family room. Optional choices available include a patio and den. Main level owner’s suite with expansive walk-in closet, dual vanity, and shower. Finished lower level options available.

    DRB Homes Builder
    77 Aragon Dr Unit 36490738, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    140 Eldon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,957

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kable Real Broker

    140 Eldon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Aragon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      110 Aragon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,694
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /84

    $565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,950 Sq Ft

    218 Braddock St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Welcome to 218 Braddock Street in the highly sought-after Huntfield community in Charles Town, West Virginia, offering the perfect blend of space, lifestyle, and commuter convenience in Jefferson County WV. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath Colonial home features an open and functional floor plan with hardwood flooring, abundant natural light, and multiple living areas designed for

    Butch Cazin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    218 Braddock St, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /21

    $351,870

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    64 Telluride Way, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Norborne Glebe - Townhomes

    64 Telluride Way, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Edinburgh Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      74 Edinburgh Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • Last Sold Price $457,805
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /55

    $458,395

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft

    HOMESITE 114 Richmond Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

    PENDING*OFFERING UP TO $12,500 IN CLOSING ASSISTANCE FOR PRIMARY RESIDENCE WITH USE OF PREFERRED LENDER AND TITLE.* *PENDING* Whitehall 4' extension with 5th bedroom extended. Finished lower level with finished full bath. *Photos may not be of actual home. Photos may be of similar home/floorplan if home is under construction or if this is a base price listing.

    Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    HOMESITE 114 Richmond Place, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /21

    $338,670

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    Lot 0233 Seeback Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Norborne Glebe - Townhomes

    Lot 0233 Seeback Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /92

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Ella Washington Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      68 Ella Washington Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Deck Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

  • /25

    $340,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    142 Bolingbroke Way, Charles Town, WV 25414

    *PENDING* THE BEST VALUE PER SQUARE FOOT IN Charles Town, WV *NOW OFFERING UP TO $12,500 IN CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE FOR PRIMARY RESIDENCE WITH USE OF APPROVED LENDER AND TITLE.*York ll model with morning room extension and deck. Private homesite with no neighbors behind. Open concept floorplan with extended island and pendant lights over the kitchen island. Quartz countertops and 3 bedrooms

    Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    142 Bolingbroke Way, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /55

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    305 Brookline Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,928

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Little Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    305 Brookline Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      143 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,582
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $596,900

    New Construction $137K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    73 Claymont Hill St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Our brand new Middleton offers all the features of our modern farmhouse designs, but at an affordable price. Starting in the upper-400’s, with 2140 square feet on 2 levels, the Middleton includes a 1st floor owner’s suite, with 2-3 additional bedrooms on the upper level, as well as a 2-car rear, attached garage, and a gorgeous INCLUDED sky roof terrace on the upper level. Please note that the

    Courtney Poland The Bryan Group Real Estate, LLC

    73 Claymont Hill St, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /2

    $298,844

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    HOMESITE 535 Abigail St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Huntfield - Townhomes

    HOMESITE 535 Abigail St, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Edinburgh Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      90 Edinburgh Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,398
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $498,270

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft

    974 Prospect Hill Blvd, Charles Town, WV 25414

    The only community within historic Charles Town with resort style amenities!**UP TO $20,000 CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE AVAILABLE ON SELECT HOMES, FOR PRIMARY RESIDENCE WITH USE OF APPROVED LENDER AND TITLE!**Clemson II 4 Beds 3.5 Baths COMP Listing *Photos may not be of actual home. Photos may be of similar home/floorplan if home is under construction or if this is a base price listing.

    Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    974 Prospect Hill Blvd, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /43

    $407,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    112 Saber Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,359

    Last Listing Agent Sara Duncan RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate

    112 Saber Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Patterson Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      24 Patterson Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • Last Sold Price $394,335
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dick Bryan The Bryan Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /49

    $530,180

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,623 Sq Ft

    HOMESITE 145 Capulet Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

    *OFFERING UP TO $12,500 IN CLOSING ASSISTANCE FOR PRIMARY RESIDENCE WITH USE OF APPROVED LENDER AND TITLE.*This Whitehall ll is fully loaded above and beyond the model home itself. Stone front and bay window elevation. This 5 bedroom 4 full bath beauty features a fully finished basement 1 on a cul-de-sac homesite, gourmet kitchen, pendant lights over the kitchen island, under cabinet

    Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    HOMESITE 145 Capulet Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /16

    $374,990

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    164 Angus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Essence at Stone Spring - Single Family Homes

    164 Angus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Patterson Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      36 Patterson Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,990
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Cheme-Vucetich Samson Properties

  • /22

    $347,733

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    HOMESITE 152 Bolingbroke Way, Charles Town, WV 25414

    3 Level Townhome with 8 ft. Sunroom! Fully loaded Interior row with 8 ft. Sunroom. 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a half bath on the main level. All stainless-steel appliances (Gourmet Kitchen), beautiful pendant lights over the extended kitchen island, upgraded designer package, quartz countertops, backsplash, and LVP on the whole main level as well as the foyer. Tile in all bathrooms. The HOA

    DRB Homes Builder
    HOMESITE 152 Bolingbroke Way, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /47

    $499,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    0 Keyes Ferry Rd Unit WVJF2022736, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • Land
    • 14.87 Acres
    • $33,557 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Norton Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    0 Keyes Ferry Rd Unit WVJF2022736, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Dove Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      72 Dove Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,990
      • Mar 12, 2025

• /52

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    354 Gumspring Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Stunning commuter-friendly home with 4-lane access to Northern Virginia via US-340 S to Berryville (currently under construction). Nestled backing to serene common area, this beautifully maintained property features a finished walkout basement with the option to add a 5th bedroom—complete with a legal egress window. The gourmet kitchen showcases an oversized island and a generous pantry—perfect

    Patrick Schneble Samson Properties

    354 Gumspring Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /24

    $349,810

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    299 Aragon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    299 Aragon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Olympus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      170 Olympus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,850
      • May 09, 2025

• /13

    $454,990

    New Construction $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    TBB Marquee Farm Rd Unit CEDAR II, Charles Town, WV 25414

    The only community within historic Charles Town with resort style amenities!**UP TO $15,000 CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE AVAILABLE ON SELECT HOMES, FOR PRIMARY RESIDENCE WITH USE OF APPROVED LENDER AND TITLE!**ATTACHED 2 CAR GARAGE INCLUDED!!! Live the Huntfield lifestyle in Charles Town's largest planned community ideally situated along the rolling hills of the Blue Ridge Mountains! Enter on

    Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    TBB Marquee Farm Rd Unit CEDAR II, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /10

    $313,990

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    509 Seeback Dr Unit 243 LANCASTER, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

    509 Seeback Dr Unit 243 LANCASTER, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Olympus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      150 Olympus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,745
      • May 05, 2025

• /10

    $329,990

    New Construction Open Thu 11AM - 5PM Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    432 Seeback Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Come tour the Lancaster at Norborne Glebe! This home features 3 FINISHED levels, including a powder room and rec room on the 1st floor! A wide staircase takes you to the 3rd level with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a washer/dryer side by side. The kitchen includes white ornamental granite counter tops with Barnett Duraform cabinets in Slate, pendant lights, stainless steel appliances and a kitchen

    Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

    432 Seeback Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    178 Fulton Ave, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,923

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Colville Century 21 Redwood Realty

    178 Fulton Ave, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      96 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,124
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $499,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    101 Veronica Ln, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Enjoy the simple things in life from the large covered front porch, complete with vinyl railing, two gliders, a table, and a porch swing overlooking the beautiful park-like setting with a variety of mature trees. The outdoor living space continues in the backyard with a newly refinished deck featuring a six-person hot tub with new cover, a spacious paver patio with gazebo, a 24-foot above-ground

    Meredith Smith Samson Properties

    101 Veronica Ln, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /24

    $343,260

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    622 Newbury St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    622 Newbury St, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      92 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,512
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /49

    $488,250

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft

    HOMESITE 144 Capulet Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

    *OFFERING UP TO 15K IN CLOSING ASSISTANCE FOR PRIMARY RESIDENCE WITH USE OF APPROVED LENDER AND TITLE.* *PENDING* Whitehall with Full Areaway. All structural extension options including a finished bathroom/bathroom. Upgraded cabinets, countertops, and flooring. Final selections still to be done with designs studio. *Photos may not be of actual home. Photos may be of similar home/floorplan if home

    Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    HOMESITE 144 Capulet Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /91

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    651 Stratford Ln, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,449

    Last Listing Agent Terri Pope-Robinson RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    651 Stratford Ln, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Holly Springs Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      239 Holly Springs Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,697
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home