275

Recently Sold Homes in 29401

Section Image
  • /56

    $1,175,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    76 Society St Unit 23, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $900/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,406

    Last Listing Agent Joy Wolters The Boulevard Company

    76 Society St Unit 23, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /2

    $1,360,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    34 N Adgers Wharf, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,513

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Geer William Means Real Estate, LLC

    34 N Adgers Wharf, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /35

    $360,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    259 E Bay St Unit 7C, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,811

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Johnson Keller Williams Key

    259 E Bay St Unit 7C, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    150 Bee St Unit 406, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,762

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Gilchrist William Means Real Estate, LLC

    150 Bee St Unit 406, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /118

    $7,400,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    169 Wentworth St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1837

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,594/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,019,657

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Wertz Maison Real Estate

    169 Wentworth St, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /91

    $5,500,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    49 S Battery St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1795

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,341/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,040,997

    Last Listing Agent Charles Sullivan Carriage Properties LLC

    49 S Battery St, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /33

    $825,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7 Logan St Unit F, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $950/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,833

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Wertz Maison Real Estate

    7 Logan St Unit F, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /40

    $1,300,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5 Gadsdenboro St Unit 501, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,098/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,930

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Martin The Exchange Company, LLC

    5 Gadsdenboro St Unit 501, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /37

    $1,162,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    76 Society St Unit 33, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $891/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,982

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rollins The Cassina Group

    76 Society St Unit 33, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /62

    $1,750,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    91 Tradd St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $972/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,789,297

    Last Listing Agent David Silliman Compass Carolinas, LLC

    91 Tradd St, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /36

    $1,100,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    109 E Bay St Unit 2D, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,787

    Last Listing Agent Lois Lane Lois Lane Properties

    109 E Bay St Unit 2D, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /34

    $1,275,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    68 Beaufain St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Rose Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    68 Beaufain St, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /57

    $3,000,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    44 Savage St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $943/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,084,049

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Smythe Maison Real Estate

    44 Savage St, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /28

    $410,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    259 E Bay St Unit 1A, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,773

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pearson EXP Realty LLC

    259 E Bay St Unit 1A, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /45

    $3,840,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 & 5 1/2 Alexander St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1813

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,011/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Armstrong The Boulevard Company

    5 & 5 1/2 Alexander St, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /27

    $512,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    55 Hasell St Unit E, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $872/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,262

    Last Listing Agent Lois Lane Lois Lane Properties

    55 Hasell St Unit E, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /66

    $2,899,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    83 King St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,885,531

    Last Listing Agent Bunker Burr Carolina One Real Estate

    83 King St, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /17

    $150,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    14 Lockwood Dr Unit 4L, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,931

    Last Listing Agent Eve Sokol Kay Real Estate Group, LLC

    14 Lockwood Dr Unit 4L, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /27

    $1,125,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    55 Hasell St Unit F, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $835/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,688

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Binard Maison Real Estate

    55 Hasell St Unit F, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /34

    $1,400,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    36 Prioleau St Unit B, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,043/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Berlinsky Disher Hamrick & Myers Res Inc

    36 Prioleau St Unit B, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /52

    $375,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    14 Lockwood Dr Unit 11 E And F, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Friedman Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    14 Lockwood Dr Unit 11 E And F, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /2

    $2,350,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11 Franklin St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $921/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,442,244

    Last Listing Agent Brian Walsh William Means Real Estate, LLC

    11 Franklin St, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /71

    $4,500,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5 Logan St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,006/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,614,329

    Last Listing Agent Ruthie Ravenel Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty

    5 Logan St, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /2

    $997,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3 Gadsden St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $529/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,347

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Walker Marshall Walker Real Estate

    3 Gadsden St, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /32

    $3,151,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    32 Prioleau St Unit N, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $1,212/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hamilton Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty

    32 Prioleau St Unit N, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /11

    $95,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    330 Concord St Unit 15C, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,678

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Byrne The Cassina Group

    330 Concord St Unit 15C, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /44

    $2,037,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    157 Tradd St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,292,714

    Last Listing Agent Denise Piper Handsome Properties, Inc.

    157 Tradd St, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /48

    $2,800,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    46 Halsey Blvd, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,976,135

    Last Listing Agent Nick Hill New City Development & Realty

    46 Halsey Blvd, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /32

    $879,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    150 Bee St Unit 703, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,346

    Last Listing Agent Michael Furlong Carolina One Real Estate

    150 Bee St Unit 703, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /27

    $986,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    106 Church St Unit D, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,269

    Last Listing Agent Chris Anderson King and Society Real Estate

    106 Church St Unit D, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /75

    $2,650,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    14 Queen St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $890/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,660,140

    Last Listing Agent Michael Furlong Carolina One Real Estate

    14 Queen St, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /37

    $915,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    29 1/2 State St Unit B, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $926/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lois Lane Lois Lane Properties

    29 1/2 State St Unit B, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /18

    $114,800 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    330 Concord St Unit 3H, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,667

    Last Listing Agent Edward C Scarborough Carolina One Real Estate

    330 Concord St Unit 3H, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /36

    $595,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    377 King St Unit 203, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,316

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Fisher Handsome Properties, Inc.

    377 King St Unit 203, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /21

    $100,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    330 Concord St Unit 8E, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,939

330 Concord St Unit 8E, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /27

    $1,280,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    11 Magazine St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1821

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,460,064

    Last Listing Agent Mark Chambers Carolina One Real Estate

    11 Magazine St, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /68

    $2,025,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    61 1/2 Tradd St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1736

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,004/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,065,949

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Charpia The Boulevard Company

    61 1/2 Tradd St, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /7

    $120,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    330 Concord St Unit 15B, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,870

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pearson EXP Realty LLC

    330 Concord St Unit 15B, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /37

    $1,000,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    21 George St Unit 203, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,718

    Last Listing Agent Gentry Radwanski Compass Carolinas, LLC

    21 George St Unit 203, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /39

    $2,050,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16 Halsey St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,091,942

    Last Listing Agent Lois Lane Lois Lane Properties

    16 Halsey St, Charleston, SC 29401

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home