13,847

Homes in ZIP Code 29407

Section Image
  • /18

    $1,350,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $3,068,182 per Acre

    4033 Kaolin St, Charleston, SC 29407

    Ashley River riverfront .44 acre vacant Lot #5 in the Settlement at Ashley Hall, Charleston's first ''Southern Living inspired community''. Immerse yourself in the community's rich history as the Settlement is listed on the National Register of Historic Places. Situated on a high bluff that features 115' of riverfront, a deepwater dock permit in hand and three century old live oaks. Less than 7

    Drake Herrin Carolina One Real Estate

    4033 Kaolin St, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /27

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1219 Ashley Hall Rd Unit A, Charleston, SC 29407

    Beautifully renovated duplex with luxury vinyl floors throughout, new cabinets in the kitchen, totally furnished, turn key ready. All utilities including electric, water, sewer, and cable within reason. Remote blinds in all rooms. Adjustable bed in the master bedroom. Waterfall shower head in the bathroom as well as hand held. Deeper tub. Shared laundry room with load washer, dryer and utility

    Joan Craig Craig & Co.

    1219 Ashley Hall Rd Unit A, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10 Heathwood Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,947

    Last Listing Agent Erin Brady Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto

    10 Heathwood Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
    • /37

      Est $1,393,739 Not Listed For Sale

      716 W Harrison Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      716 W Harrison Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Fudgy Brabham Harbourtowne Real Estate

  • /25

    $410,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    45 Sycamore Ave Unit 638, Charleston, SC 29407

    Experience the rare blend of exclusivity and ease in one of the area's premier gated enclaves. This stunning community invites you to trade chores for leisure, offering a sophisticated, low-maintenance lifestyle surrounded by manicured grounds. Whether you're unwinding by the (2) pools, playing tennis or pickleball, or energizing your routine in the fitness center, everything you need for an

    Margaux Kilgallen Beresford Realty, LLC

    45 Sycamore Ave Unit 638, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /33

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1623 Juniper St, Charleston, SC 29407

    This conveniently located 3 bedrooms/2 bathroom home features gorgeous hardwood floors, upgraded counters, a separate dining room, a large living room, a fenced yard, a full front porch, and sits on a large lot! Upon entering, you are greeted by the dining room which leads into the spacious kitchen. The kitchen features both upper and lower cabinets for plenty of storage space! There is a flex

    Lorena Gomez Sloane Realty

    1623 Juniper St, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /5

    $405,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    233 Lands End Dr Unit T233, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,418

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Lane ERA Wilder Realty Inc

    233 Lands End Dr Unit T233, Charleston, SC 29407
    • /17

      Est $569,929 Not Listed For Sale

      706 W Harrison Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      706 W Harrison Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Maryk Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

  • /17

    $360,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    1106 Barrett Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

    Good opportunity for a flip, or someone not afraid to cosmetically upgrade. Sold as is - somewhat close to Avondale. House has great bones, and a nice high lot. We have very limited information as the personal rep of the estate has never occupied the property. Hardwood floors... this one is ripe for a redo. Priced with renovations in mind.+++ Sale is subject to court approval to sell prior to the

    Nat Wallen EXP Realty LLC

    1106 Barrett Rd, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /6

    $935,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2248 Portside Way, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,660,466

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Rosenblum AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group

    2248 Portside Way, Charleston, SC 29407
    • /25

      Est $714,438 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Moore Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      21 Moore Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heath Verner The Cassina Group

  • /38

    $339,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft

    1507 Evergreen St, Charleston, SC 29407

    Rarely does a multifamily opportunity like this become available in West Ashley, 29407. This duplex with A HUGE LOT, is in good condition, and has seen multiple recent improvements, making it an ideal option for both investors and owner-occupants looking for flexibility and long-term upside. TREMENDOUS OPPORTUNITY. The setting is hard to beat, tucked in one of Charleston's most convenient areas

    Greg Polak The Boulevard Company

    1507 Evergreen St, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /32

    $470,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1542 N Avalon Cir, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,636

    Last Listing Agent Amy Zonarich Zonarich Powers Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    1542 N Avalon Cir, Charleston, SC 29407
    • /36

      Est $823,091 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Brennon St, Charleston, SC 29407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7 Brennon St, Charleston, SC 29407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $737,500
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ramsay Dickinson The Exchange Company, LLC

  • /42

    $449,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1240 Camelia Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained one-story home, offering both charm and convenience in an ideal location. A welcoming front porch, shaded by mature trees, sets the tone for relaxed Lowcountry living.Inside, you'll find an open and inviting floor plan featuring a bright eat-in kitchen that flows seamlessly into the family room--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home

    Jay Costa Carolina One Real Estate

    1240 Camelia Rd, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /44

    $540,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    920 East St, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,222

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Perry Matt O'Neill Real Estate

    920 East St, Charleston, SC 29407
    • /35

      Est $626,218 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Morton Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6 Morton Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Starkey Brand Name Real Estate

  • /39

    $925,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft

    9 Windsor Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    Parkshore III is one of West Ashley's most desirable neighborhoods, loved for its proximity to everything Charleston has to offer. Tucked inside I-526 on a quiet street with mature trees and generous lot sizes, this community is truly a hidden gem and quintessentially Charleston.9 Windsor Drive offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a layout that gives everyone room to spread out. Downstairs,

    Kat Drerup Real Broker, LLC

    9 Windsor Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /71

    $1,200,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1367 N Edgewater Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,085

    Last Listing Agent Kim Boerman AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group

    1367 N Edgewater Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
    • /21

      Est $916,987 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Morton Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9 Morton Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

• /46

    $899,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    1 Colleton Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    Welcome to 1 Colleton Dr. located in one of West Ashley's most established neighborhoods Byrnes Downs, this thoughtfully renovated home blends 1940s character with modern upgrades, all just moments from the best of Charleston. Set within a quiet, walkable community, the property is just steps to the West Ashley Greenway and minutes to Historic Avondale's shops and dining. Inside, the home has

    Mary Beth Wichlei Align'd Properties

    1 Colleton Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /56

    $1,465,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    37 Fort Royal Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,551,890

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sass Dunes Properties of Chas Inc

    37 Fort Royal Ave, Charleston, SC 29407
    • /29

      Est $562,749 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Savannah Hwy, Charleston, SC 29407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      619 Savannah Hwy, Charleston, SC 29407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Player The Boulevard Company

  • /41

    $775,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    1461 Downing St, Charleston, SC 29407

    Welcome to 1461 Downing Street--an exceptional residence where timeless design meets elevated modern living in one of Charleston's most desirable and convenient locations.Thoughtfully renovated in 2023, this sophisticated home showcases a curated blend of luxury finishes, functional design, and high-end upgrades throughout. At the center of the home, a stunning chef's kitchen anchors the

    Liz Best The Boulevard Company

    1461 Downing St, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /34

    $365,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    45 Sycamore Ave Unit 1327, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,821

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Mcalister Luxe Group SC, LLC

    45 Sycamore Ave Unit 1327, Charleston, SC 29407
    • /33

      Est $503,330 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Nicholson St, Charleston, SC 29407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      8 Nicholson St, Charleston, SC 29407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $587/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Glover The Boulevard Company

  • /40

    $489,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    15 Ophir Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    Welcome home! Renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch in the heart of West Ashley. This one-story ranch offers a clean, updated interior with new paint inside and out, new flooring, updated appliances, and new white cabinetry, lights and fixtures. Major systems have been replaced, including the roof, HVAC, and water heater, giving peace of mind for years to come. The finished garage provides

    Mackenzie Crabtree Mackenzie Crabtree Real Estate

    15 Ophir Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /38

    $444,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1820 Meadowlawn Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,291

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Mangual RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty

    1820 Meadowlawn Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
    • /28

      Est $717,478 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Nicholson St, Charleston, SC 29407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      24 Nicholson St, Charleston, SC 29407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $689/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spenser Harvel The Boulevard Company

  • /37

    $549,950 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    498 Albemarle Rd Unit 510, Charleston, SC 29407

    Charming top floor one bedroom condo overlooking the courtyard and pool. Open floorplan with newer hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and laundry. Quiet location with no direct neighbors on either side. Elevator building. One parking space in secured garage. Onsite fitness center.

    Scott Cheney The Boulevard Company

    498 Albemarle Rd Unit 510, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1710 W Avalon Cir, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,565

    Last Listing Agent Salah Hibri The Boulevard Company

    1710 W Avalon Cir, Charleston, SC 29407
    • /29

      Est $680,974 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Lyttleton St, Charleston, SC 29407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      13 Lyttleton St, Charleston, SC 29407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Barnwell The Cassina Group

  • /69

    $335,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft

    45 Sycamore Ave Unit 926, Charleston, SC 29407

    Welcome to Concord West of the Ashley--where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in one of Charleston's most desirable gated communities.This well-appointed second-floor condo offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and 893 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. As you enter, you're welcomed into a spacious living room featuring a cozy fireplace and direct access to a private

    Lynnette Duby Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    45 Sycamore Ave Unit 926, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /53

    $875,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1422 Alden Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,529

    Last Listing Agent Emily Glen Carolina One Real Estate

    1422 Alden Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
    • /34

      Est $743,568 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Lyttleton St, Charleston, SC 29407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      41 Lyttleton St, Charleston, SC 29407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bostick Carolina One Real Estate

  • /11

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    45 Sycamore Ave Unit 517, Charleston, SC 29407

    First Floor condo at The Concord West of the Ashley. A 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Unit all on one level.A gated community with 2 pools, clubhouse, tennis courts, gym and nearby dog park.Minutes from downtown Charleston and varies shopping/restaurants areas.

    Jerome Clemons Clemons Realty

    45 Sycamore Ave Unit 517, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /48

    $575,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    376 Hoff Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,955

    Last Listing Agent Nick Mazzilli Maven Realty

    376 Hoff Ave, Charleston, SC 29407
    • /61

      Est $877,317 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Campbell Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      33 Campbell Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,000
      • Dec 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Terri Seignious Seignious and Smith, LLC

  • /37

    $749,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1032 Avenue of Oaks, Charleston, SC 29407

    Seller offering $5,000 in flex cash with an acceptable offer, which may be used toward buyer closing costs, prepaid items, or an interest rate buydown, subject to lender approval.Tucked within Avenue of Oaks, one of West Ashley's most distinctive boutique communities, this beautifully appointed Charleston Single offers refined Lowcountry living just minutes from downtown Charleston, area beaches,

    David Friedman Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    1032 Avenue of Oaks, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /33

    $650,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    710 W Harrison Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,725

    Last Listing Agent Aleta Riesberg Anchor Coastal Realty, LLC

    710 W Harrison Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home