446

Recently Sold Homes in 29407

Section Image
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1202 Macqueen Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,893

    Last Listing Agent Grace Perry Huddleston William Means Real Estate, LLC

    1202 Macqueen Ave, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /30

    $560,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1748 Orange Grove Shores Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,652

    Last Listing Agent Greg Enersen The Boulevard Company

    1748 Orange Grove Shores Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /27

    $528,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5 Jerry Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,608

    Last Listing Agent Scott Liipfert The Cassina Group

    5 Jerry Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /53

    $307,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1790 Brockington Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,361

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lemieux EXP Realty LLC

    1790 Brockington Ave, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /21

    $390,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    716 White Oak Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,275

    Last Listing Agent Tim Scalise The Boulevard Company

    716 White Oak Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /14

    $280,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1048 Main St, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,789

    Last Listing Agent Ann Armstead Coldwell Banker Realty

    1048 Main St, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /30

    $545,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1719 Weston Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,041

    Last Listing Agent Chris MacEachern Moss Realty

    1719 Weston Ave, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /29

    $308,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    958 Battery Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,409

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty

    958 Battery Ave, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /25

    $650,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1053 5th Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Blackwell Brand Name Real Estate

    1053 5th Ave, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /47

    $1,125,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3107 S Shore Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,667

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Abbate 32 South Properties, LLC

    3107 S Shore Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /38

    $585,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1130 5th Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,438

    Last Listing Agent Rutledge Webb Carolina One Real Estate

    1130 5th Ave, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /6

    $280,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1812 Manigault Place, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,012

    Last Listing Agent David Wertan EXP Realty LLC

    1812 Manigault Place, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /26

    $418,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1623 Pineview Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,988

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hayes Brand Name Real Estate

    1623 Pineview Rd, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /29

    $459,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1583 W Robinhood Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,444

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Piaskowski The Boulevard Company

    1583 W Robinhood Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /35

    $370,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1748 Orange Grove Shores Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,652

    Last Listing Agent Deb Walters Carolina One Real Estate

    1748 Orange Grove Shores Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /35

    $367,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1105 Crull Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,988

    Last Listing Agent Nick Mazzilli Maven Realty

    1105 Crull Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /36

    $495,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    687 Savannah Hwy, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,146

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Nelson Charleston Heritage Real Estate, LLC

    687 Savannah Hwy, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /34

    $675,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    651 Magnolia Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Weatherford The Boulevard Company

    651 Magnolia Rd, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /33

    $725,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    624 Wateree Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,230

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pearson EXP Realty LLC

    624 Wateree Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /72

    $985,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1894 Capri Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,708

    Last Listing Agent Jay Satterfield Nicklaus Vance

    1894 Capri Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /41

    $620,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4 Saint Teresa Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,133

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ramsay Dickinson The Exchange Company, LLC

    4 Saint Teresa Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /15

    $350,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1341 Wallerton Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,351

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gipe Yandle Carolina One Real Estate

    1341 Wallerton Ave, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /37

    $585,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1423 Fairfield Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,440

    Last Listing Agent Ankur Mignon Realty ONE Group Coastal

    1423 Fairfield Ave, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /26

    $452,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    503 Risher St, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,421

    Last Listing Agent Amy Zonarich Zonarich Powers Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    503 Risher St, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    21 Wespanee Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,277

    Last Listing Agent Lori Claussen Nicklaus Vance

    21 Wespanee Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /22

    $340,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1618 Evergreen St, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,882

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kray EXP Realty LLC

    1618 Evergreen St, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /33

    $470,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1409 River Front Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,048

    Last Listing Agent Susie Hummer AgentOwned Realty

    1409 River Front Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /52

    $505,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1866 Ashley Hall Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,898

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cleary The Shawn Cleary Team Powered by Keller Williams

    1866 Ashley Hall Rd, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /26

    $250,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10 San Miguel Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,053

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Abraham The Space Co Inc.

    10 San Miguel Rd, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /36

    $2,350,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    17 Johnson Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $880/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,406,928

    Last Listing Agent H. Brown Hamrick Disher Hamrick & Myers Res Inc

    17 Johnson Rd, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /2

    $530,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1848 Sandcroft Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,844

    Last Listing Agent Gettys Glaze AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group

    1848 Sandcroft Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /67

    $761,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1223 Charlestowne Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,175

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bermingham Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    1223 Charlestowne Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /36

    $505,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    18 Murray Hill Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,402

    Last Listing Agent Michele Miller Boykin EXP Realty LLC

    18 Murray Hill Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /24

    $399,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    924 Main St, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,161

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kouten Carolina One Real Estate

    924 Main St, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /12

    $192,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1820 Mepkin Rd Unit B6, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,879

    Last Listing Agent Molly Colvin Beach Residential

    1820 Mepkin Rd Unit B6, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /27

    $535,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    25 Oak Forest Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,302

    Last Listing Agent Ruthie Ravenel Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty

    25 Oak Forest Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /31

    $540,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1428 Salisbury St, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,560

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hamilton Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty

    1428 Salisbury St, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /27

    $572,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1909 Swift Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,358

    Last Listing Agent Katarina West Realty One Group Coastal

    1909 Swift Ave, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /40

    $450,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    727 Savannah Hwy, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,242

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pearson EXP Realty LLC

    727 Savannah Hwy, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /45

    $365,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    45 Sycamore Ave Unit 623, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,565

    Last Listing Agent Joy Gerardi Carolina One Real Estate

    45 Sycamore Ave Unit 623, Charleston, SC 29407

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home