708

Recently Sold Homes in 29412

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    303 Woodland Shores Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,406

    Last Listing Agent Emily Chubb The Boulevard Company

    303 Woodland Shores Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /40

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2150 Terrabrook Ln, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,171

    Last Listing Agent Clint Kelly The Boulevard Company

    2150 Terrabrook Ln, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /4

    $1,006,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2026 Sea Water Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $341/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Riverbend by Toll Brothers

    2026 Sea Water Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /27

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1764 Ashworth Ln, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,298

    Last Listing Agent Keaton Kendrick Tabby Realty LLC

    1764 Ashworth Ln, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /59

    $3,650,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1105 Fort Lamar Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,850,777

    Last Listing Agent Denise Piper Handsome Properties, Inc.

    1105 Fort Lamar Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    700 Daniel Ellis Dr Unit 13302, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,880

    Last Listing Agent Russell Robinson Beach Residential

    700 Daniel Ellis Dr Unit 13302, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /25

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    241 Howle Ave Unit G, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,668

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Boucher The Pulse Charleston

    241 Howle Ave Unit G, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /36

    $515,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    882 Sedge Ct, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,355

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Webb ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty

    882 Sedge Ct, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /83

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1632 N Relyea Ave, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,460,053

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Ronchetto Carolina One Real Estate

    1632 N Relyea Ave, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /53

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    771 Goodlet Cir, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF

    Current Estimated Value $753,815

    Last Listing Agent Cambron Elsey Real Broker, LLC

    771 Goodlet Cir, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /36

    $242,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    21 Rivers Point Row Unit 3C, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,863

    Last Listing Agent Katie Frederick Carolina One Real Estate

    21 Rivers Point Row Unit 3C, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /21

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    638 Stono Edge Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,952

    Last Listing Agent Patty Scott Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty

    638 Stono Edge Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /56

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    700 Daniel Ellis Dr Unit 11302, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,544

    Last Listing Agent Heather Burton CRP Real Estate LLC

    700 Daniel Ellis Dr Unit 11302, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /39

    $269,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    700 Daniel Ellis Dr Unit 11301, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,207

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Fotta The Firm Real Estate Company

    700 Daniel Ellis Dr Unit 11301, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /40

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    21 Rivers Point Row Unit 17B, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,252

    Last Listing Agent Brie Hobbs EXP Realty LLC

    21 Rivers Point Row Unit 17B, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /58

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1648 Secessionville Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,586

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Jamme The Boulevard Company

    1648 Secessionville Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /28

    $559,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1319 Hampshire Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,435

    Last Listing Agent Donna Webb The Boulevard Company

    1319 Hampshire Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /44

    $658,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    708 Lawton Harbor Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,755

    Last Listing Agent Brian Zaks Riverland Realty

    708 Lawton Harbor Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /67

    $1,070,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1439 Rivers Cotton Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,468

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Heavner Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    1439 Rivers Cotton Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /44

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    15 Townpark Ln Unit A, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcela Ruiz Matt O'Neill Real Estate

    15 Townpark Ln Unit A, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /19

    $534,600

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1785 N Mayflower Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,713

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Carolina One Real Estate

    1785 N Mayflower Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /42

    $1,350,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1234 Captain Rivers Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,869

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Deeb Mac Company, LLC

    1234 Captain Rivers Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /2

    $355,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    270 Stefan Dr Unit 11C, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,134

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Burris William Means Real Estate, LLC

    270 Stefan Dr Unit 11C, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1402 Camp Rd Unit 8B, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,951

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Gelber AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group

    1402 Camp Rd Unit 8B, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /25

    $820,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    754 Joe Rivers Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,184

    Last Listing Agent Randal Longo iSave Realty

    754 Joe Rivers Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /2

    $664,365

    Sold May 05, 2026

    290 Newtown Creek Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Crosscreek Walk - Overlook

    290 Newtown Creek Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /22

    $629,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $838,667 per Acre

    404 Tanner Trail, Charleston, SC 29412

    Incredible value on this gorgeous .75 acre lot in Belle Terre! Positioned among multi-million dollar homes, with a recent 4 million waterfront home sale across the street, this is a rare opportunity to build in a premier neighborhood without paying deepwater pricing. The property is gracefully framed by a magnificent 65'' grand live oak and a collection of other majestic grand live oaks draped in

    Meredith Kolaski Ron Davis Realtors

    404 Tanner Trail, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /73

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    475 Woodland Shores Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,580

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Fesler Carolina One Real Estate

    475 Woodland Shores Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /21

    $770,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    623 Majestic Oaks Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,243

    Last Listing Agent Rick Frondorf Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

    623 Majestic Oaks Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /18

    $362,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1495 Woodview Ln, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,472

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lepson Carolina One Real Estate

    1495 Woodview Ln, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /24

    $489,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    930 Julia St, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,749

    Last Listing Agent Gunnar Heidt EXP Realty LLC

    930 Julia St, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /61

    $1,075,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    679 Clearview Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,241

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Dixon Carolina One Real Estate

    679 Clearview Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /14

    $286,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1944 Bradham Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $328,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dancy Dickson The Boulevard Company

    1944 Bradham Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /4

    $348,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1984 Folly Rd Unit A307, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,631

    Last Listing Agent Ellis Grossman Carolina One Real Estate

    1984 Folly Rd Unit A307, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /72

    $1,293,251

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1470 Eutaw Battalion Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,442

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Walker Dunes Properties of Chas Inc

    1470 Eutaw Battalion Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /21

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1416 Camp Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mcguire Weekley Nicklaus Vance

    1416 Camp Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /75

    $840,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    774 Creekside Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,649

    Last Listing Agent Mabryn Stanley Smith Spencer Real Estate

    774 Creekside Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /10

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    700 Daniel Ellis Dr Unit 8306, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,719

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gipe Yandle Carolina One Real Estate

    700 Daniel Ellis Dr Unit 8306, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /33

    $570,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1329 Camp Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,521

    Last Listing Agent Joel Cardwell Charleston Expert Home Sellers, LLC

    1329 Camp Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /66

    $905,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2028 Coker Ave, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,346

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Johnson Real Broker, LLC

    2028 Coker Ave, Charleston, SC 29412

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home