7,882

Homes in ZIP Code 25302

Section Image
    • /11

      Est $89,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Georgia St, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      610 Georgia St, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /13

    $4,250,000

    • 24,792 Sq Ft

    1607 Bigley Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    Exceptional multi-family investment opportunity in Charleston featuring a 55-unit garden-style apartment complex along with 7 single-family homes. This diverse portfolio offers strong in-place income with a healthy NOI. The property provides a unique blend of unit types, appealing to a wide tenant base and helping reduce vacancy risk. The garden-style apartments offer efficient layouts and

    Megan Callaghan Bailey Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    1607 Bigley Ave, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /10

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    711 Hall St, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,927

    Last Listing Agent David Bailey Selling WV-Real Estate Profess

    711 Hall St, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /31

      Est $85,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Front St, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1902 Front St, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /34

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    101 Anchors Cove, Charleston, WV 25302

    Welcome to Anchors Cove! This end-unit townhouse offers easy, one-level living with an open-concept layout connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen with granite countertops. The main floor includes the primary suite and laundry. Upstairs features two bedrooms with walk-in closets and a finished bonus space over the garage. Relax on the screened back porch and enjoy the convenience of

    Angela Mayfield Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    101 Anchors Cove, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /5

    $40,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    607 Charmac Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,762

    Last Listing Agent Scott Jones Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    607 Charmac Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /12

      Est $82,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      2024 Preston St, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2024 Preston St, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /42

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    1529 Summit Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    This inviting home offers both privacy and a peaceful setting—well above it all. With mature flowers and shrubs, the landscaping creates a warm, established feel that’s hard to find. Inside, you’ll find 4 bedrooms, with 2 conveniently located on the main floor. The layout offers flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. A separate dining room provides the perfect space for

    BARBARA-ANN SELMAN Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    1529 Summit Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /36

    $190,650

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    111 Phyllis Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,861

    Last Listing Agent Jay Snodgrass Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    111 Phyllis Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /39

      Est $163,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Preston St, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2016 Preston St, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /28

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    1555 Summit Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    Don't miss this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home tucked away on a quiet dead-end street and only two owners. Sun-filled open concept living with large windows throughout. Tons of updates, including the kitchen, bathrooms, new wiring, and a spacious deck perfect for entertaining. Oversized two-car garage completes this move-in-ready gem.

    Michelle Loehr Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1555 Summit Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2533 Larwood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,090

    Last Listing Agent PJ Cooke Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    2533 Larwood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /8

      Est $146,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      1924 Preston St, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1924 Preston St, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /10

    $134,000

    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    611 Grant St, Charleston, WV 25302

    4 Unit multifamily building; possibilities for 5th unit that needs renovated. Units come with refrigerator and stove. Tenants pay all utilities and have 1 year leases. Units have window units and baseboard heat. Second unit building in the back. In need of renovations or may be torn down.

    Melody Jordan Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    611 Grant St, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /38

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1308 Camden Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,102

    Last Listing Agent Christina DiFilippo Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1308 Camden Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /34

      Est $149,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Preston St, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1908 Preston St, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /25

    $190,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft

    1115 Highland Rd, Charleston, WV 25302

    Honestly... speechless. This stunning beauty is nestled within Charleston’s Historical District of Edgewood, just off of the Edgewood Country Club, and is overflowing with charm and character at every turn.Priced at $190,000, this 3 bedroom, 1 full bath, 1 half bath home sits on a rare double lot and showcases timeless craftsmanship with intricate trim work, built-in cabinetry, and charming

    Melinda Starcher EXP REALTY, LLC

    1115 Highland Rd, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /30

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2711 Airview Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Adkins Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    2711 Airview Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /10

      Est $163,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Anna St, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1803 Anna St, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market

  • /27

    $99,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • $906,534 per Acre

    504 Butler St, Charleston, WV 25302

    Tucked in the hills of Charleston's West Side, this one-level home offers an affordable opportunity to stop renting and start building equity. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, a fenced yard, and a welcoming front porch perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding, this home is full of potential for someone ready to make it their own. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for

    Nichole Koenig Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    504 Butler St, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /6

    $112,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    839 Greendale Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,360

    Last Listing Agent TONYA DUNNAVANT Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    839 Greendale Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /10

      Est $99,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Allen Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      415 Allen Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /16

    $18,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    1215 Edgewood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    Endless opportunity! This home offers a blank canvas for many visions and could be your dream home! Do not miss out on this deal!

    Janet Amores Old Colony

    1215 Edgewood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
  • 0 Chandler Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    $3,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    0 Chandler Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $18,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ari Gold

    0 Chandler Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /18

      Est $73,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Whitney St, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1613 Whitney St, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /14

    $139,600

    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    615 Central Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    Investor opportunity in Charleston! This 5 unit, 2,016 sq ft income property features a 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment on the first floor plus four individual room rentals with shared common areas on the second floor. The building showcases beautiful original woodwork and hardwood flooring, adding character throughout. A basement laundry area provides added convenience and there is a dedicated

    Chris Burdette Cunningham Realty

    615 Central Ave, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1016 Grant St, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,834

    Last Listing Agent Chris Burdette Cunningham Realty

    1016 Grant St, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /4

      Est $63,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Piccadilly St, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      502 Piccadilly St, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /28

    $29,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    820 Mathews Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    Bring your interior remodeling and decorating talents to bear converting this spacious 3 BR 1.5 Bathhome into a charmer on the hill overlooking West Side Elementary school in the Edgewood area ofCharleston. Hardwood floors throughout under carpet. Front den room with half bath. Living roomwith fireplace, formal dining room, eat in kitchen and full basement. Partially fenced in back

    Gino DiGiorgio Realty Pro

    820 Mathews Ave, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /42

    $230,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    803 Maple Rd, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,552

    Last Listing Agent Allison Burford Fathom Realty LLC

    803 Maple Rd, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /16

      Est $69,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Piccadilly St, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      403 Piccadilly St, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market

  • /50

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    4 Grandview Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath property in a convenient Charleston location! Featuring refinished hardwood floors and a fresh, updated interior, this home is truly move-in ready. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof, HVAC system, and hot water tank, along with newer appliances throughout. The home offers two fireplaces, two washer and dryer hookups for added

    Jason Hicks Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    4 Grandview Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /23

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    413 Skyline Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,037

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Starcher EXP REALTY, LLC

    413 Skyline Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /10

      Est $178,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Mary St, Charleston, WV 25302

      522 Mary St, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 533 Days On Market

  • /50

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft

    1116 Highland Rd, Charleston, WV 25302

    Tucked away in the heart of Charleston, this stunning Cape Cod-style retreat offers privacy, charm, and luxury living just minutes from dining, shopping, and entertainment. Surrounded by mature trees with a true cottage-in-the-woods feel, this 4-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home features approximately 2,801 sqft of beautifully updated living space. The dreamy primary ensuite opens to a private

    Craig Allison ERA Property Elite

    1116 Highland Rd, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /14

    $116,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2882 Pennsylvania Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,310

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mayfield Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    2882 Pennsylvania Ave, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /28

      Est $141,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Camden Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1420 Camden Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /10

    $12,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    1905 Crescent Rd, Charleston, WV 25302

    Charleston, 2 bedroom 2 bath rehab home

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    1905 Crescent Rd, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /25

    $232,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    327 Hawthorne Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,367

    Last Listing Agent Holly Weese Old Colony

    327 Hawthorne Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /17

      Est $104,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Camden Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1310 Camden Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home