7,882

Homes in ZIP Code 25302

Section Image
  • /47

    $189,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    907 Valley Rd, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,261

    Last Listing Agent Marie McDavid Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    907 Valley Rd, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /34

      Est $125,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 Florence Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      830 Florence Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /23

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    313 Buchanan St, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,381

    Last Listing Agent Pat Lyons Sun Valley Realty LLC

    313 Buchanan St, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /27

      Est $97,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Costello St, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      106 Costello St, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /27

    $99,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    544 Burlew Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,699

    Last Listing Agent Alanie Flanagan Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    544 Burlew Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /20

      Est $120,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Patterson St, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      104 Patterson St, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /45

    $92,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    880 Anaconda Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,586

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Loehr Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    880 Anaconda Ave, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /32

      Est $165,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Price St, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      407 Price St, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /14

    $132,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    707 Hall St, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,332

    Last Listing Agent David Bailey Selling WV-Real Estate Profess

    707 Hall St, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /30

      Est $65,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 Greendale Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      860 Greendale Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /17

    $24,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    712 Adams St, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,728

    Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    712 Adams St, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /27

      Est $181,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Swarthmore Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      139 Swarthmore Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    882 Anaconda Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,243

    Last Listing Agent Linda Evans Old Colony

    882 Anaconda Ave, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /43

      Est $298,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 Lower Chester Rd, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      832 Lower Chester Rd, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /43

    $179,900

    Sold May 21, 2026

    6 Varsity Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,561

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wilson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    6 Varsity Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /38

      Est $275,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      888 Chester Rd, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      888 Chester Rd, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market

  • /24

    $74,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1473 Mile Fork Rd, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,224

    Last Listing Agent Thelma Lansang Fathom Realty LLC

    1473 Mile Fork Rd, Charleston, WV 25312
    • /29

      Est $251,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 Chester Rd, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      837 Chester Rd, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /18

    $84,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    811 7th St, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,826

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Ferrari Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    811 7th St, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /39

      Est $166,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Springdale Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      850 Springdale Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /44

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2603 Hollister Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $777,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,155

    Last Listing Agent Margo Teeter Old Colony

    2603 Hollister Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /41

      Est $263,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Springdale Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      821 Springdale Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • 1501 Woodland Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    $15,950

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1501 Woodland Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,740

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hare Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    1501 Woodland Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /27

      Est $175,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Beech Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      405 Beech Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • 1417 4th Ave, Charleston, WV 25312

    $16,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1417 4th Ave, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,605

1417 4th Ave, Charleston, WV 25312
    • /40

      Est $268,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Swarthmore Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      403 Swarthmore Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    828 Florence Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,798

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hobba Luxury Living Realty, LLC

    828 Florence Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /24

      Est $248,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      888 Poplar Rd, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      888 Poplar Rd, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /14

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    218 Wyoming St, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,287

    Last Listing Agent Ben Adkins Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    218 Wyoming St, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /48

      Est $548,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Edgewood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      904 Edgewood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /15

    $227,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    122 Phyllis Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,575

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Mills Century 21 Excellence Realty

    122 Phyllis Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /50

      Est $503,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Edgewood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      910 Edgewood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1132 Camden Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $575,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,922

    Last Listing Agent Misty Lemons Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1132 Camden Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /32

      Est $240,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Swarthmore Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      507 Swarthmore Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /17

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2611 Larwood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $409,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,783

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    2611 Larwood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /26

      Est $289,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 Edgewood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      837 Edgewood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    400 Conner Dr Unit 206, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stricklen Old Colony

    400 Conner Dr Unit 206, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /50

      Est $446,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Edgewood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 8 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      915 Edgewood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market

  • /22

    $82,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    567 Garrison Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,763

    Last Listing Agent Megan Terry Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central, LLC 2

    567 Garrison Ave, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /7

      Est $132,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      858 Mathews Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      858 Mathews Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home