8

Charlestown, IN Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image
  • /15

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft

    660 Level St, Charlestown, IN 47111

    Welcome to 660 Level Street in the heart of Charlestown! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers cozy living with a spacious backyard full of possibilities. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer or looking to downsize, this home offers comfort, character, and room to enjoy outdoor living. Enjoy small-town living while still being conveniently located near local shops, dining, parks, and quick

    Aquia Ware Keller Williams Collective

    660 Level St, Charlestown, IN 47111
  • /5

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft

    1420 Lindsey St, Charlestown, IN 47111

    Great investment property! It is a Cash flow cow! We have a great renter in there now. Tenant is in a one year lease ends February 2027. Detached garage and house is in great shape. Please reach out for questions!!!

    John Jackson KGF Realty, LLC

    1420 Lindsey St, Charlestown, IN 47111
  • /28

    $184,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    4614 Rivers Edge Dr, Charlestown, IN 47111

    Riverfront living meets peaceful escape at 4614 Rivers Edge Dr in Charlestown, IN. Just a short drive from the city, this waterfront home offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. Enjoy stunning river views, spacious outdoor areas, and the ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining. Imagine crisp fall nights around the campfire, morning coffee on the deck, and breathtaking sunsets

    Todd Martin Call it Closed Realty

    4614 Rivers Edge Dr, Charlestown, IN 47111
  • /6

    $199,999

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $217,390 per Acre

    0 Market St Unit 202605386, Charlestown, IN 47111

    John Jackson KGF Realty, LLC

    0 Market St Unit 202605386, Charlestown, IN 47111
  • /2

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 12.94 Acres
    • $15,070 per Acre

    0 Edgewood Dr, Charlestown, IN 47111

    This beautiful 12.94 acre property offers a perfect blend of open space and mature woods. Partially wooded for added privacy and natural beauty, the land provides multiple potential building sites and plenty of room for recreation, gardening, or outdoor living. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings while still having convenient access to nearby amenities. The wooded sections provide shade, privacy and

    Lisa Jo Napier Coldwell Banker McMahan

    0 Edgewood Dr, Charlestown, IN 47111
  • /16

    $184,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    321 Halcyon Rd, Charlestown, IN 47111

    Here’s a great opportunity to own this recently renovated home in Charlestown Indiana. Brand new roof, AC unit, furnace, water heater, all new LVP flooring, new carpet, cabinets and countertops,interior paint, brand new windows, and new garage doors. Three rooms that can be used as bedrooms, one large living room connected to the eat-in kitchen. Larger partially fenced in yard. This home will

    Ashton Guthrie Guthrie Realty Services LLC

    321 Halcyon Rd, Charlestown, IN 47111
  • /28

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    755 Boyer St, Charlestown, IN 47111

    *OPEN HOUSE SAT 12-2* Charming and move-in ready in the heart of Charlestown! This adorable home sits on a quiet street just minutes from downtown shops, restaurants, parks, and local events. Inside, you’ll find tasteful updates throughout including updated flooring, fresh paint, an updated kitchen, and a beautifully refreshed bathroom. The layout feels bright, clean, and welcoming from the