27,078

Charlevoix County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $332,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3111 Aspenview Trail, Boyne Falls, MI 49713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,371

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tamm Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    3111 Aspenview Trail, Boyne Falls, MI 49713
    • /17

      Est $553,539 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Marina Bluff Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      1018 Marina Bluff Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Hayes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

  • /35

    $779,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    338 Bluewater Trail, Boyne City, MI 49712

    Welcome to this well-maintained Craftsman-style home, located just minutes from downtown Boyne City’s shops, dining, and waterfront. The home offers 1,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with quality finishes throughout, highlighted by a fireplace that adds warmth and character to the main living area. A first-floor primary bedroom and bath, along with main-floor laundry,

    Ted Macksey Northern Michigan Premier Properties

    338 Bluewater Trail, Boyne City, MI 49712
  • /34

    $195,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4959 Sloop Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 6.7 Acres
    • $29,104 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,000

    Last Listing Agent James Utz Bellabay Realty LLC

    4959 Sloop Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /19

      Est $434,290 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Saint James Place, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1009 Saint James Place, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Halverson Up North Properties

  • /24

    $229,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 531 Sq Ft

    101 Michigan Ave Unit 105, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Located in the highly desirable Pointes North complex in downtown Charlevoix, this condo offers a rare opportunity to own a vacation retreat that works for you. Walkable to beaches, restaurants, and boutiques, the property is perfectly positioned for short-term rental success, allowing owners to generate income when not in use. A smart way to enjoy Northern Michigan while helping subsidize your

    William Winslow Coldwell Banker Schmidt- Harbor Springs

    101 Michigan Ave Unit 105, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /10

    $70,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    Lots 481 & 482 Beaver Island Rd, Beaver Island, MI 49782

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Richards Five Star Real Estate

    Lots 481 & 482 Beaver Island Rd, Beaver Island, MI 49782
    • /4

      Est $412,092 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Meadow Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      512 Meadow Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Sura WaterWonderland Board

  • /4

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    40 Acres Trail, Beaver Island, MI 49782

    40 acres south of Fox Lake and surrounded by thousands of acres of state land, this is a nature lovers oasis! The property is accessed by Johnny Martin's Trail (also called Government Tower Trail) to the south, and Middie Perron's Trail to the east, crossing over state owned property. There are maple, birch, beech, and cedar trees. This is a unique spot for its size and location, and great for

    Heather Robinson-Sleutel Bay North - Beaver Island

    40 Acres Trail, Beaver Island, MI 49782
  • /4

    $314,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13585 Stover Ct Unit 11, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,684

    Last Listing Agent Steve Andreae Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    13585 Stover Ct Unit 11, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /23

      Est $343,041 Not Listed For Sale

      400 May St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      400 May St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Bryan Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

  • /37

    $899,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft

    12189 Country Club Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    This quality custom-built home in the sought-after Charlevoix Country Club was designed with timeless Southern charm. Boasting 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, and 3,620 sq ft of living space, this home offers comfort and elegance at every turn. Recent updates include a refreshed kitchen with new backsplash, faucets, and cabinet hardware, along with a dining room featuring a new light fixture, chair rail,

    Geno D'angelo Real Broker

    12189 Country Club Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /11

    $25,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 20 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A. Mitts Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    Lot 20 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720
    • /51

      Est $415,253 Not Listed For Sale

      208 E Hurlbut St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      208 E Hurlbut St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Knapp Coldwell Banker Schmidt-Charlx

  • /14

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    8247 Mulberry Ln Unit Lot 17, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Build your dream home on beautiful Susan Lake and enjoy everything this unique community has to offer - from breathtaking sunsets to exploring the 175 acre nature preserve for exclusive use by property owners -with walking trails and snowmobile trails throughout! Enjoy peace and privacy with lakefront living only minutes from downtown Charlevoix and all within close proximity to Boyne City,

    Mark Snyder Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    8247 Mulberry Ln Unit Lot 17, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /16

    $525,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2611 Condo Loop Dr, Boyne Falls, MI 49713

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Schick REALTEAM Real Estate

    2611 Condo Loop Dr, Boyne Falls, MI 49713
    • /21

      Est $355,520 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Wood St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      106 Wood St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

• /31

    $1,090,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    1548 Sunterra Trail, Boyne City, MI 49712

    Here is a rare opportunity to own in the coveted Walloon Lake area without the lakefront price tag. Situated on approximately 0.8 acres, this private, hillside property is surrounded by hundreds of acres of state land, offering exceptional seclusion and a true Northern Michigan setting. Located just across the road and only steps from the shores of **Walloon Lake—one of Michigan’s most beautiful

    Dean Bach @properties Christie’s International Real Estate - Harbor Springs

    1548 Sunterra Trail, Boyne City, MI 49712
  • /4

    $756,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    300 Front St, Boyne City, MI 49712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $657/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JP Gerster Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    300 Front St, Boyne City, MI 49712
    • /23

      Est $405,398 Not Listed For Sale

      800 State St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      800 State St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

  • /40

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    9298 Old Orchard Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Discover one of the most unique real estate offerings in the Charlevoix area! It can be a struggle for buyers to choose their priorities in a new home. Convenience or privacy? Ample storage or efficiency? Close to golf or near the water? Turns out, you truly can have it all! This beautifully updated ranch home sits on over five private acres, yet is located within walking distance of seemingly

    Kyle Lieberman Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    9298 Old Orchard Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /6

    $611,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    104 Windeberry Drive (Pvt), Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austen Lobenherz Berkshire Hathaway Home Svcs

    104 Windeberry Drive (Pvt), Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /19

      Est $359,470 Not Listed For Sale

      111 E Garfield Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      111 E Garfield Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Dietrich Real Estate One - Charlevoix

  • /9

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $39,900 per Acre

    TBD Erie St Unit Parcel B, East Jordan, MI 49727

    Escape to the natural beauty of Northern Michigan with this stunning 1-acre wooded parcel, the perfect place to build your dream home or weekend getaway. Nestled among mature trees, this peaceful property offers the ideal blend of seclusion and convenience. Prime Location Highlights Include: Minutes to Lake Michigan Beaches – Soak up the sun, swim, or enjoy the sunset along the pristine

    Michael Stark EXP Realty

    TBD Erie St Unit Parcel B, East Jordan, MI 49727
  • /48

    $632,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8512 Dutchman Bay Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,559

    Last Listing Agent Gary Roberts Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    8512 Dutchman Bay Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /29

      Est $370,826 Not Listed For Sale

      104 E Lincoln St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      104 E Lincoln St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austen Lobenherz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

  • /40

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    404 2nd St, East Jordan, MI 49727

    Charming duplex in-town East Jordan! These do not come up often. This property has been well cared for by the current owners with fresh paint in the upstairs unit November 2025, fresh paint in the downstairs unit in February 2026, basic repairs & maintenance on furnaces, and plumbing downstairs for a bathtub. The lower unit (currently rented) has 2 beds, 1 bath, in-unit laundry, and a dishwasher.

    Anna DeCamp Gaslight Group Properties

    404 2nd St, East Jordan, MI 49727
  • /36

    $341,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6193 Old 31 S, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,425

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Novotny Real Estate One - Charlevoix

    6193 Old 31 S, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /30

      Est $418,368 Not Listed For Sale

      102 E Lincoln St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      102 E Lincoln St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

• /8

    $239,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $1,142,381 per Acre

    406 W Lincoln St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Blank Canvas Lot, Build your full time or vacation home in desirable Charlevoix. Central location only Minutes to downtown Charlevoix, Waterfront parks, Charlevoix Munson Healthcare

    Stephen Karas EXIT Northern Shores Realty-ER

    406 W Lincoln St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /47

    $3,400,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8843 & 8741 Burgess Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $876/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Witucki Berkshire Hathaway Home Svcs

    8843 & 8741 Burgess Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /5

      Est $307,978 Not Listed For Sale

      305 May St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      305 May St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hejka REO - Bellaire

  • /78

    $1,800,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft

    8952 Ridge Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    ONE OF A KIND-LAKE CHARLEVOIX FRONTAGE COMBINED WITH ACREAGE! Let the dreaming begin for the future of this beautiful farmhouse, guest house, historic barn and gorgeous wooded setting. The possibilities are endless with 103’ of sandy Lake Charlevoix frontage with waterfront building site plus 60 acres of woods and crop land. This historic setting has been lovingly cared for by the same family for

    Donald Fedrigon REMAX Of Elk Rapids

    8952 Ridge Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
  • /50

    $465,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7906 Ferry Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ferguson Real Broker

    7906 Ferry Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /26

      Est $386,654 Not Listed For Sale

      110 E Upright St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      110 E Upright St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hejka Real Estate One

  • /31

    $2,100,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    6 N Country Club Dr, Charlevoix Township, MI 49720

    Build-to-suit Frank Lloyd Wright-inspired Prairie-style home to be built on a very desirable wooded lot in the original Charlevoix Country Club Association. This 3,500 sq. ft. 4 bed, 4 bath home offers pure living pleasure with two Owner Suites, a 2.5-car tandem garage with EV charger, Generac whole-house generator, and black stainless appliances including a 48'' built-in refrigerator and

    Jeff Drury Coldwell Banker Professionals

    6 N Country Club Dr, Charlevoix Township, MI 49720
  • /20

    $49,500 Sold May 12, 2026

    2150 Six Mile Lake Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 3.95 Acres
    • $12,532 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Koppe REO - Bellaire

    2150 Six Mile Lake Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /39

      Est $482,395 Not Listed For Sale

      109 E Upright St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      109 E Upright St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burr Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

  • /28

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    8945 Mercer Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Rare opportunity to own on the North Side of Charlevoix! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home sits on a large lot just moments from Mt. McSauba and Shannon Field. Featuring an easy-flow floor plan and an attached two-car garage, it is perfectly suited for year-round living or seasonal enjoyment. Enjoy the proximity to Lake Michigan, sand dunes, and bike trails right out your front door.

    Matthew Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    8945 Mercer Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /27

    $262,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    403 W Lincoln St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,700

    Last Listing Agent Keith Mahoney Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Charlevoix

    403 W Lincoln St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home