27,078

Charlevoix County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    145 W Court St, Boyne City, MI 49712

    Located within the city limits of Boyne City, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a rare oversized parcel made up of three city lots, offering potential for expansion, investment, or possible split (subject to city approvals). Home with updates already started and room to improve, including new siding, new windows in all three upstairs bedrooms, and a newly remodeled upstairs bathroom. Convenient

    Julie Dittmar Real Estate One

    145 W Court St, Boyne City, MI 49712
  • /11

    $235,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Bay Ridge Ln Unit A-2 477659, Boyne City, MI 49712

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $100,858 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Evans Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    0 Bay Ridge Ln Unit A-2 477659, Boyne City, MI 49712
    • /34

      Est $3,718,619 Not Listed For Sale

      7650 Fox Run, Petoskey, MI 49770

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      7650 Fox Run, Petoskey, MI 49770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,013/SF
      • 389 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,950,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Leavy Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

  • /20

    $192,500

    • Land

    202 Ferry Ave Unit 186, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Slip #186 at Northwest Marine Yacht Club. Number 186 is a 40 foot slip that is located in the southern section of the marina! Amenities include clubhouse, pool, BBQ grills, laundry and rental management is available. Don't miss out on this great location on Lake Charlevoix to keep your boat in the water all summer!

    Matthew Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    202 Ferry Ave Unit 186, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /45

    $555,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    306 Antrim St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,948

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Doan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    306 Antrim St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /16

      Est $166,500 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Stonebridge Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      30 Stonebridge Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233% Above List Price
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Gareiss Keller Williams Northern Michigan Horizon

  • /10

    $340,000

    • Land

    448 Front St Unit 2, Boyne City, MI 49712

    This well kept 60-foot slip on A dock is located at one of the best maintained marinas in Boyne, offering a easy in-and-out to Lake Charlevoix. A unique opportunity to own a highly sought after slip with water, cable, onsite fuel, and many more amenities. Professionally maintained marina association. Just Own It!

    Samuel Bowman Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    448 Front St Unit 2, Boyne City, MI 49712
  • /12

    $155,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6120 Old 31 S, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,358

    Last Listing Agent A. Mitts Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    6120 Old 31 S, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /27

      Est $262,226 Not Listed For Sale

      9004 Lord Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      9004 Lord Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Anderson Coldwell Banker Schmidt- Harbor Springs

  • /33

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    107 Stover Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Nestled in a prime location, this charming home sits on an oversized lot just a short stroll from the public boat launch and the sandy shores of Ferry Beach. Bursting with character, this cute and quaint property offers a warm, inviting feel and endless potential to make it your own. Whether you're dreaming of a cozy getaway or a year-round residence, the setting alone makes this home truly

    Margie Tamminga Real Estate One - Charlevoix

    107 Stover Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /14

    $80,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    28038 Sloptown Rd, Beaver Island, MI 49782

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $7,992 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,750

    Last Listing Agent Heather Robinson-Sleutel Bay North - Beaver Island

    28038 Sloptown Rd, Beaver Island, MI 49782
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      9636 Springvale Rd, Boyne Falls, MI 49713

      9636 Springvale Rd, Boyne Falls, MI 49713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Swiger Real Estate One

  • /8

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $287,500 per Acre

    TBD Hannah St, Boyne City, MI 49712

    Opportunity awaits in the City of Boyne City! This vacant lot has an approved split in process and TRD zoning allowing residential development. Located close to downtown, Lake Charlevoix, shops, dining, and community events, this property is perfectly positioned to enjoy the Boyne City lifestyle. Buyer to verify building plans with the City.

    Bobbie Carrigan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate - BC

    TBD Hannah St, Boyne City, MI 49712
  • /50

    $765,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    12874 Robins Ridge Rd Unit 16, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,004

    Last Listing Agent Dannielle Coursey Ottimer Coldwell Banker Schmidt- Harbor Springs

    12874 Robins Ridge Rd Unit 16, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      13360 Stover Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      13360 Stover Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $369/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

  • /18

    $472,500

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $15,242 per Acre

    TBD River Rd, Boyne Falls, MI 49713

    An extraordinary opportunity to own 35 acres of rolling, wooded Northern Michigan countryside just minutes from the charm of Walloon Village and the crystal-clear waters of Walloon Lake. This beautiful parcel offers a rare blend of natural features including approximately 100 feet of frontage on the scenic Bear River, which winds through the corner of the property, along with a tranquil private

    Carole Griffin @properties Christie's International Real Estate - Petoskey

    TBD River Rd, Boyne Falls, MI 49713
  • /20

    $450,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9336 U S 31, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 1 Bath
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 614 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Clark Ashton Property Group

    9336 U S 31, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /44

      Est $977,550 Not Listed For Sale

      514 N Lake St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      514 N Lake St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burr Coldwell Banker Boyne City

  • /14

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $2,700,000 per Acre

    13715 Clark Rd Unit 13, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Unit 13. New pole barn to be built 30'x48'. Close to town and the city launch ramp! This new association has a paved drive with electronic gate, security fence and community water. These buildings will come completely finished with electric, LED Lighting, and in floor heat, and electronic overhead door! For a sleek interior finish these buildings will also have full metal interior walls! Seller

    Matthew Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    13715 Clark Rd Unit 13, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /47

    $295,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3135 Aspen View Trail, Boyne Falls, MI 49713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,381

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hutchinson Alpine Realty Group

    3135 Aspen View Trail, Boyne Falls, MI 49713
    • /9

      Est $650,500 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Bridge St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      417 Bridge St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Hayes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

  • /45

    $144,700

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    6685 M66 N Unit Lot 121, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in Charlevoix Estates! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home, built in 2019, is set on a premium lot with no neighboring home on one side, offering an open, peaceful setting that looks out toward the clubhouse, basketball courts, playground, and community green space. It’s a rare blend of privacy and walkable convenience within the park. With

    Tom Schultz Real Estate One - Charlevoix

    6685 M66 N Unit Lot 121, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /16

    $273,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    807 Mill St, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Arnold Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    807 Mill St, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Deer Lake Rd, Boyne City, MI 49712

      TBD Deer Lake Rd, Boyne City, MI 49712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LaMarr Hope Boyne Realty Resort Sales, LLC Boyne Mtn.

  • /30

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    4195 Lake Shore Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Tucked along the shores of Lake Michigan, this private multilevel retreat is a rare blend of natural beauty and refined comfort, set on approximately one acre of serene, tree-lined property. Enveloped by mature trees and lush surroundings, the home offers a sense of peaceful seclusion while still showcasing beautiful lake views. The residence features three bedrooms, including two with private

    Lora Higdon Autograph Global Properties

    4195 Lake Shore Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /43

    $375,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    314 Prospect St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,503

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Crane Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices - TC

    314 Prospect St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Front St, Boyne City, MI 49712

      448 Front St, Boyne City, MI 49712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Christensen Lynda's Real Estate Service

  • /12

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $12,857 per Acre

    Lots 565-568 Island Woods Rd, Beaver Island, MI 49782

    3.5 acre property with spectacular lush woodland views! There is a level area near the road and dunes toward the back of the lots. This is a unique spot-secluded, quiet, and surrounded by nature in the Port St. James Association. Donegal Bay is just down the road, as well as many trails to explore nearby. These four lots are priced to sell at $11,250 per lot.

    Heather Robinson-Sleutel Bay North - Beaver Island

    Lots 565-568 Island Woods Rd, Beaver Island, MI 49782
  • /16

    $500,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    502 N Lake St Unit 6, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $794/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Roberts Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    502 N Lake St Unit 6, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /40

      Est $869,974 Not Listed For Sale

      509 N Advance Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      509 N Advance Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mancini Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Boyne City

  • /38

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 11.82 Acres
    • $12,682 per Acre

    TBD Mrs Reddings Trail, Beaver Island, MI 49782

    Build your dream home amidst towering woodlands overlooking the shores of Lake Michigan. With over 201' of private beach frontage and 11+ acres of woodlands, this is a spectacular place to create the island retreat you have been planning. There is a natural saddle at the top of a hill that would be a perfect building site. It has a tremendous view of the lake. A hook in the shoreline creates a

    Sheri Richards Five Star Real Estate

    TBD Mrs Reddings Trail, Beaver Island, MI 49782
  • /22

    $800,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    101 S Addis Rd, Boyne City, MI 49712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barb Shepherd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate - HS

    101 S Addis Rd, Boyne City, MI 49712
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Fedrigon MLS NON-MEMBER

  • /4

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $82,090 per Acre

    TBD U S 31, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Gently sloped building site, 40% wooded, located in a "mixed" use are of residential, commercial and retail operations. Currently zoned Agriculture but Master Plan calls for it to be commercial. Several options; residential, home business, R-4 multi-family, city utilities available.

    Spencer Bryan Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    TBD U S 31, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /28

    $268,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    204 North St, Boyne City, MI 49712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brienna Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate - BC

    204 North St, Boyne City, MI 49712
    • /35

      Est $311,542 Not Listed For Sale

      13615 Stover Ct Unit 5, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13615 Stover Ct Unit 5, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Sullivan Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

  • /50

    $5,590,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,082 Sq Ft

    3248 Glenwood Beach Dr, Boyne City, MI 49712

    Discover refined waterfront living in this exceptional 5-bedroom, 6-bathroom estate offering over 5,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Set along 150 feet of sandy Lake Charlevoix frontage, this custom home, built in 2014 by Collie Construction, captures sweeping panoramic lake views from every bedroom. Inside, timeless craftsmanship and elegant finishes define the home, from

    Patrick Leavy Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    3248 Glenwood Beach Dr, Boyne City, MI 49712
  • /48

    $239,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    13354 Stover Rd Unit 6, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,656

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Robinson Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Charlevoix

    13354 Stover Rd Unit 6, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /22

      Est $516,919 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Belvedere Ave Unit 4, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      207 Belvedere Ave Unit 4, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,170
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Andreae Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

  • /16

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $37,008 per Acre

    1300 Sawmill Ln, Marion Township, MI 49720

    Beautiful 1.27-acre building site located in a small subdivision just 5 miles south of Charlevoix and just a few miles from the Charlevoix Middle/High School. Positioned at the rear of the subdivision, this parcel offers added privacy, very little traffic, and a peaceful rural setting. A wonderful opportunity to build your dream home and enjoy the quiet charm of country living while remaining

    Steve Parafin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    1300 Sawmill Ln, Marion Township, MI 49720

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home