263

Recently Sold Homes in 49720

Section Image
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6200 Bay Shore Dr W, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JP Gerster Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    6200 Bay Shore Dr W, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /38

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1250 Saw Mill Ln Unit PVT, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,795

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Doan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    1250 Saw Mill Ln Unit PVT, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /6

    $586,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    102 Windeberry Drive (Pvt), Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 415 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,667

    Last Listing Agent Austen Lobenherz Berkshire Hathaway Home Svcs

    102 Windeberry Drive (Pvt), Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /38

    $656,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9494 Stonebrook, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 434 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,000

    Last Listing Agent Austen Lobenherz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    9494 Stonebrook, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /49

    $239,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    13354 Stover Rd Unit 6, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Robinson Coldwell Banker Schmidt-Charlx

    13354 Stover Rd Unit 6, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /13

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    104 W Dixon #41 Ave Unit 41, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A. Mitts Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    104 W Dixon #41 Ave Unit 41, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /50

    $2,250,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    4435 Lake Shore Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,214,783

    Last Listing Agent Steve Andreae Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    4435 Lake Shore Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /28

    $1,275,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6040 Pine Lake Club Dr Unit 24, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $884/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,845

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    6040 Pine Lake Club Dr Unit 24, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /12

    $72,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    111 Pine River Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

111 Pine River Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • Unit 4 Clover Ln, Marion Township, MI 49720

    $49,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    Unit 4 Clover Ln, Marion Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $47,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Schlehuber @properties Christie's International RE MI LLC

    Unit 4 Clover Ln, Marion Township, MI 49720
  • /6

    $107,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    TBD Beatty Rd, Norwood Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 351 Days On Market

TBD Beatty Rd, Norwood Township, MI 49720
  • /33

    $99,900

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6685 M-66 N Unit 80, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nate Granata Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    6685 M-66 N Unit 80, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /53

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7486 Western Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,070

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Crane Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices - TC

    7486 Western Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /50

    $389,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6455 Church Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,624

    Last Listing Agent Marty Moody Lynda's Real Estate Service

    6455 Church Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /41

    $665,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    204 Elm St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,659

    Last Listing Agent Mark Snyder Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    204 Elm St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /44

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    11957 Jolliffe Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Caverly Keller Williams - Northern Michigan

    11957 Jolliffe Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 22 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

Lot 22 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720
  • /21

    $217,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    474 Lake Shore Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,963

    Last Listing Agent Donald Fedrigon REMAX Of Elk Rapids

    474 Lake Shore Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /5

    $83,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    Lot 1 & Lot 2 Stonebridge Dr, Hayes Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $34,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loren Musilek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    Lot 1 & Lot 2 Stonebridge Dr, Hayes Township, MI 49720
  • /44

    $148,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    07245 Upper Kelsey Unit 80, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Christensen Lynda's Real Estate Service

    07245 Upper Kelsey Unit 80, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /7

    $37,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    Lot 25 Whippoorwill Ln, Charlevoix Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $86,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Parafin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    Lot 25 Whippoorwill Ln, Charlevoix Township, MI 49720
  • /17

    $305,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    110 Riverwalk Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

110 Riverwalk Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /40

    $334,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    629 Petoskey Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,835

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Novotny Real Estate One - Charlevoix

    629 Petoskey Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /4

    $30,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    #8 Birch Ct Unit 8, Eveline Township, MI 49720

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Bryan Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    #8 Birch Ct Unit 8, Eveline Township, MI 49720
  • /27

    $103,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6070 U S 31, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $171,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Binkley EXP Realty

    6070 U S 31, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /31

    $313,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8740 Carson Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,565

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ferguson Real Broker

    8740 Carson Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /34

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1104 Bridge St Unit s A & B, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,325

    Last Listing Agent Bill Dietrich Real Estate One - Charlevoix

    1104 Bridge St Unit s A & B, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /38

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7245-83 Upper Kelsey Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Bryan Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    7245-83 Upper Kelsey Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /26

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    100 - #110 Michigan Ave Unit 110, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $617/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

100 - #110 Michigan Ave Unit 110, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /48

    $1,667,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6020 Pine Lake Club Dr Unit 27, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

6020 Pine Lake Club Dr Unit 27, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /30

    $224,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    101 Michigan Ave Unit 107, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,035

    Last Listing Agent William Winslow Coldwell Banker Schmidt- Harbor Springs

    101 Michigan Ave Unit 107, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    505 W Lincoln St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,928

    Last Listing Agent Mark Knapp Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Charlevoix

    505 W Lincoln St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /54

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    08623 Mercer Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,839

    Last Listing Agent Beshoy Rezkallah Real Broker LLC

    08623 Mercer Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /37

    $386,400

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1130 Red Pine Run Unit PVT, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,204

1130 Red Pine Run Unit PVT, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /42

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    9146 Major Douglas Sloan Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,033

    Last Listing Agent Russell Curtis Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Charlevoix

    9146 Major Douglas Sloan Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /27

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    14790 Vernida Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,887

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ashley Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Petoskey

    14790 Vernida Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /42

    $194,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7400 Lakeview Dr Unit 34, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ludwig Real Estate One

    7400 Lakeview Dr Unit 34, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    11038 N Spring St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,246

    Last Listing Agent Marty Moody Lynda's Real Estate Service

    11038 N Spring St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /15

    $166,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    Lot 6 Mulberry Ln, Hayes Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $94,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Leavy Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    Lot 6 Mulberry Ln, Hayes Township, MI 49720
  • /39

    $339,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    07155 Applewood Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,639

07155 Applewood Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home