263

Recently Sold Homes in 49720

Section Image
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6685 M66 N, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Campbell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    6685 M66 N, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /50

    $2,800,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    402 E Dixon Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,422/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,806,751

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Doan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    402 E Dixon Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /47

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    202 E Hurlbut Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,073

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Tannehill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    202 E Hurlbut Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /49

    $1,500,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    307 Michigan Ave Unit s 1, 2, 9, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Hayes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    307 Michigan Ave Unit s 1, 2, 9, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /35

    $777,870

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12440 N Country Club Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,000

    Last Listing Agent Loren Musilek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    12440 N Country Club Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /5

    $17,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    Lots 211 & 212 Charlevoix View Dr, Hayes Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $26,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Irelan Real Estate One - Elk Rapids

    Lots 211 & 212 Charlevoix View Dr, Hayes Township, MI 49720
  • /19

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    507 State St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,393

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Novotny Real Estate One - Charlevoix

    507 State St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /32

    $128,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6685 M-66 N Unit 154, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nate Granata Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    6685 M-66 N Unit 154, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /13

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2 Spring St, Charlevoix Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 395 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A. Mitts Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    2 Spring St, Charlevoix Township, MI 49720
  • /48

    $749,950

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9420 Pincherry Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,852

    Last Listing Agent Mallory O'Brien Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    9420 Pincherry Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /39

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1791 Marion Center Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,150

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    1791 Marion Center Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /41

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    102 Eaton Ct, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,475

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wellman @properties Christie's International Real Estate - Petoskey

    102 Eaton Ct, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /62

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4020 Pops Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,643

    Last Listing Agent Mark Knapp Coldwell Banker Schmidt-Charlx

    4020 Pops Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /20

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    114 E Hurlbut Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,194

114 E Hurlbut Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7423 Atwood Rd, Ellsworth, MI 49729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,699

    Last Listing Agent Tara Belford Alpine Realty Group

    7423 Atwood Rd, Ellsworth, MI 49729
  • /5

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    110 Michigan 66 Unit 110, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

110 Michigan 66 Unit 110, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 26 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

Lot 26 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720
  • /5

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6325 Lake To Lake Trail Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $39,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Binkley EXP Realty

    6325 Lake To Lake Trail Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /46

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5095 Castleview Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,337 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,198

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Warchol Coldwell Banker Schmidt- Harbor Springs

    5095 Castleview Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /37

    $550,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    13354 Stover Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Snyder Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    13354 Stover Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6630 U S 31, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

6630 U S 31, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /19

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6685 M-66 N, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

6685 M-66 N, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    505 W Hurlbut St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,364

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Bryan Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    505 W Hurlbut St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /12

    $307,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    408 Burns St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,305

408 Burns St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /22

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5671 Michigan 66, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margie Tamminga Real Estate One - Charlevoix

    5671 Michigan 66, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /48

    $990,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1750 Forest Ridge Trail, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,745

1750 Forest Ridge Trail, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 28 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

Lot 28 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720
  • /12

    $49,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    TBD Clover Ln Unit 4, Marion Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $47,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Schlehuber @properties Christie's International Real Estate - Petoskey

    TBD Clover Ln Unit 4, Marion Township, MI 49720
  • /50

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    11555 U S 31, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mancini Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate - BC

    11555 U S 31, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /6

    $539,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    112 E Hurlbut St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,042

112 E Hurlbut St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /4

    $30,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    #7 Birch Ct Unit 7, Eveline Township, MI 49720

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Bryan Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    #7 Birch Ct Unit 7, Eveline Township, MI 49720
  • /50

    $1,850,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    501 Mercer Blvd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,989,816

    Last Listing Agent Steve Good Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    501 Mercer Blvd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /25

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12600 Lake Terrace Rd Unit 12, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

12600 Lake Terrace Rd Unit 12, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /21

    $85,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    100 Michigan Ave Unit 118 B, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

100 Michigan Ave Unit 118 B, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /91

    $3,450,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    431 Michigan Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 10 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,430,213

    Last Listing Agent Matt Crane Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices - TC

    431 Michigan Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 29 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

Lot 29 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720
  • /6

    $638,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    114 Windeberry Drive (Pvt), Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austen Lobenherz Berkshire Hathaway Home Svcs

    114 Windeberry Drive (Pvt), Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /10

    $75,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    00000 Stover Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $96,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Robinson Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Charlevoix

    00000 Stover Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /17

    $349,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    202 Ferry Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burr Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

    202 Ferry Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    13620 Clark Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,647

    Last Listing Agent Russell Curtis Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Charlevoix

    13620 Clark Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home