9,035

Charlevoix, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $352,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 E Garfield Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 974 Sq Ft
      213 E Garfield Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,500
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Andreae Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

  • /45

    $144,700

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    6685 M66 N Unit Lot 121, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in Charlevoix Estates! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home, built in 2019, is set on a premium lot with no neighboring home on one side, offering an open, peaceful setting that looks out toward the clubhouse, basketball courts, playground, and community green space. It’s a rare blend of privacy and walkable convenience within the park. With

    Tom Schultz Real Estate One - Charlevoix

    6685 M66 N Unit Lot 121, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /24

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    204 Burns St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,396

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    204 Burns St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /33

      Est $683,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Bridge St Unit 203, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      417 Bridge St Unit 203, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent A. Mitts Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

  • /32

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    4195 Lake Shore Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Tucked along the shores of Lake Michigan, this private multilevel retreat is a rare blend of natural beauty and refined comfort, set on approximately one acre of serene, tree-lined property. Enveloped by mature trees and lush surroundings, the home offers a sense of peaceful seclusion while still showcasing beautiful lake views. The residence features three bedrooms, including two with private

    Lora Higdon Autograph Global Properties

    4195 Lake Shore Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /22

    $889,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    6403 Nine Mile Point Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

6403 Nine Mile Point Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /24

      Est $433,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Charlo St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1110 Charlo St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

• /4

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $82,090 per Acre

    TBD U S 31, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Gently sloped building site, 40% wooded, located in a "mixed" use are of residential, commercial and retail operations. Currently zoned Agriculture but Master Plan calls for it to be commercial. Several options; residential, home business, R-4 multi-family, city utilities available.

    Spencer Bryan Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    TBD U S 31, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /18

    $18,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7745-20 Michigan Heights Ct Unit 9, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margie Tamminga Real Estate One - Charlevoix

    7745-20 Michigan Heights Ct Unit 9, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /21

      Est $427,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Charlo St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1103 Charlo St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Halverson Up North Properties

  • /11

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $90,674 per Acre

    11758 - 2 U S 31 Unit Parcel E, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Vacant commercial parcel ready to build located on US 31 and directly across from the Charlevoix Country Club with easy access to Petoskey or Boyne City. This property offers a shared curb cut, service road and sewer, water and natural gas available. High annual average daily traffic along US 31 makes for an ideal commercial location. Parcel to the West available, see mls for this parcel

    Matthew Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    11758 - 2 U S 31 Unit Parcel E, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /43

    $384,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    410 Antrim St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,079

    Last Listing Agent Wendie Keen @properties Christie’s International Real Estate - Harbor Springs

    410 Antrim St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /24

      Est $310,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 W Garfield Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      509 W Garfield Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,100
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mallory O'Brien Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

  • /14

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $1,842,857 per Acre

    13715 Clark Rd Unit 14, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Unit 14. New pole barn to be built 28' x 32' with a shared wall to unit 15. Close to town and the city launch ramp! This new association has a paved drive with electronic gate, security fence and community water. These buildings will come completely finished with electric, LED Lighting, and in floor heat, and electronic overhead door! For a sleek interior finish these buildings will also have

    Matthew Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    13715 Clark Rd Unit 14, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /4

    $314,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13585 Stover Ct Unit 11, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,684

13585 Stover Ct Unit 11, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /31

      Est $346,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 W Lincoln St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      510 W Lincoln St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Leavy Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

  • /14

    $329,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $4,700,000 per Acre

    13715 Clark Rd Unit 11, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Unit 11. New pole barn to be built 40'x80'. Close to town and the city launch ramp! This new association has a paved drive with electronic gate, security fence and community water. These buildings will come completely finished with electric, LED Lighting, and in floor heat, and electronic overhead door! For a sleek interior finish these buildings will also have full metal interior walls! Seller

    Matthew Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    13715 Clark Rd Unit 11, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /6

    $611,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    104 Windeberry Drive (Pvt), Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austen Lobenherz Berkshire Hathaway Home Svcs

    104 Windeberry Drive (Pvt), Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /19

      Est $369,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 W Lincoln St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      410 W Lincoln St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Fulcher Five Star Real Estate (Ada)

  • /11

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $111,176 per Acre

    11758 US 31 Hwy Unit Parcel D, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Vacant commercial parcel ready to build located on US 31 and directly across from the Charlevoix Country Club with easy access to Petoskey or Boyne City. This property offers a shared curb cut, service road and sewer, water and natural gas available. High annual average daily traffic along US 31 makes for an ideal commercial location. Parcel next door available, see mls. Sellers are licensed Real

    Matthew Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    11758 US 31 Hwy Unit Parcel D, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /36

    $341,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6193 Old 31 S, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,036

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Novotny Real Estate One - Charlevoix

    6193 Old 31 S, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /31

      Est $393,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Grant St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      704 Grant St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Anderson Coldwell Banker Schmidt- Harbor Springs

  • /6

    $328,950

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $328,950 per Acre

    101 Ainslie St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Steps from the center of Charlevoix's marina district, in neighborhood of classic Charlevoix homes, opportunity to imagine your Charlevoix getaway. Design and build that dream home or summer retreat. Not many of these come along very often. And I know it's an old saying, "location, location" and doesn't get better than this for convenience.

    Gregory Bryan Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    101 Ainslie St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /47

    $3,400,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8843 & 8741 Burgess Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $876/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Witucki Berkshire Hathaway Home Svcs

    8843 & 8741 Burgess Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /20

      Est $326,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 State St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      603 State St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

• /8

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $85,345 per Acre

    Lot 59 Country Club Dr Unit 59, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Prime vacant building site at Charlevoix Golf and Fitness, offering stunning golf course views and serene surroundings. This premium lot provides the perfect canvas for your custom dream home. Enjoy exclusive amenities, including championship golf, dining, fitness center, and proximity to Lake Michigan access.

    Alicia Doan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    Lot 59 Country Club Dr Unit 59, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /27

    $262,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    403 W Lincoln St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,700

    Last Listing Agent Keith Mahoney Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Charlevoix

    403 W Lincoln St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /43

      Est $412,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Sheridan St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      206 Sheridan St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burr Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

  • /20

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    400 W Upright St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Welcome to an inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated in town Charlevoix, just minutes from downtown shopping, dining, and Lake Michigan’s beautiful shoreline. Enjoy a tranquil, fenced-in yard perfect for pets, play, or gardening. The property also features a valuable detached one-car garage, providing dedicated storage space perfect for Northern Michigan gear. This home combines the

    John Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    400 W Upright St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /2

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    201 Meech St Unit 5, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,094

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Doan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    201 Meech St Unit 5, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Sheridan St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      200 Sheridan St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Knapp Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Charlevoix

  • /8

    $729,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    10 Uptown Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Introducing Uptown Village, a thoughtfully designed collection of luxury townhomes just steps from downtown Charlevoix. These architecturally distinctive residences blend modern Scandinavian-inspired design with timeless Northern Michigan character. Each two-story townhome features open-concept living, expansive windows, high-end finishes, and private outdoor living spaces including large

    Austen Lobenherz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    10 Uptown Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /27

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1105 Charlo St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,805

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hejka REO - Bellaire

    1105 Charlo St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /43

      Est $638,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Newman St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      502 Newman St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 13, 2024

• /50

    $699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    9045 N Pointe Woods Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Sprawling open-concept ranch located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from downtown Charlevoix. This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an oversized 2-car garage, combining comfort, functionality, and convenience in one exceptional property. The spacious main living area features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a cozy gas fireplace, creating an inviting

    Matt Crane Berkshire Hathaway Home Services - Traverse City

    9045 N Pointe Woods Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /15

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    13435 Creekside Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

13435 Creekside Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /20

      Est $540,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Newman St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      504 Newman St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Dietrich Real Estate One - Charlevoix

  • /23

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $88,636 per Acre

    TBD Mulberry Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Welcome to Forest Cove—an equestrian-friendly, conservation-focused community where nature and recreation come together. This waterfront parcel on Susan Lake offers private waterfrontage on one of Northern Michigan’s designated “Small Gem Lakes,” known for its peaceful waters, scenic beauty, and excellent fishing. Susan Lake is spring-fed, surrounded by protected land, and flows into Lake

    Russell Schlehuber @properties Christie's International Real Estate - Petoskey

    TBD Mulberry Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /28

    $346,741

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    108 W Upright St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,235

108 W Upright St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /44

      Est $520,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Crain St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      427 Crain St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home