9,035

Charlevoix, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    105 Ferry Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,620

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    105 Ferry Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /15

      Est $222,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Meech St Unit 1, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      201 Meech St Unit 1, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /13

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    8247 Mulberry Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Build your dream home on beautiful Susan Lake and enjoy everything this unique community has to offer - from breathtaking sunsets to exploring the 175 acre nature preserve for exclusive use by property owners -with walking trails and snowmobile trails throughout! Enjoy peace and privacy with lakefront living only minutes from downtown Charlevoix and all within close proximity to Boyne City,

    Mark Snyder Pat O'Brien & Associates

    8247 Mulberry Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /16

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    104 W Dixon Ave Unit 3, Room 42, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Malpass Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    104 W Dixon Ave Unit 3, Room 42, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /19

      Est $294,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Petoskey Ave Unit 11, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      735 Petoskey Ave Unit 11, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /32

    $1,499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    8521 Mount McSauba Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Custom built home offering 4 bedrooms 4.5 baths and sitting on 1.5 acres of hardwoods. This spectacular home is in private area called Colorado Club that is only a short distance from downtown Charlevoix. Located just around corner from Mt McSauba ski hill and hiking trails and miles of beach to walk. Quality construction throughout with 3 levels of living space and a top deck area with views of

    A. Mitts Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    8521 Mount McSauba Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /12

    $623,780

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    107 Windeberry Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austen Lobenherz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    107 Windeberry Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /21

      Est $305,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Petoskey Ave Unit 8, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      735 Petoskey Ave Unit 8, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /33

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    7525 Karlee Ct, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Perfectly located halfway between Charlevoix and Petoskey, this attractive home is ready to move into. clean as a whistle with three bedrooms and two full baths. There are two decks for your outdoor living.. An open floor plan is enjoyed with high ceilings. The home has recently been freshly painted. Very close to the shores of Lake Michigan and the bike path. The kitchen and baths have been

    Katherine Campbell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    7525 Karlee Ct, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    900 May St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,083

    Last Listing Agent Steve Parafin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    900 May St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /29

      Est $328,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Petoskey Ave Unit 3, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      735 Petoskey Ave Unit 3, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

  • /29

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    6146 U S 31, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Located just south of downtown Charlevoix, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. Step outside and you’re just moments from the city’s best shopping, dining, beaches, marinas, and year-round community events. Inside, the practical layout features bright living spaces, a functional kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms designed for everyday

    Alicia Doan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    6146 U S 31, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    100 Michigan Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $130,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Wilson Coldwell Banker Fairbairn Realty

    100 Michigan Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /23

      Est $643,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 W Dixon Ave Unit 507, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      103 W Dixon Ave Unit 507, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /41

    $229,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 591 Sq Ft

    101 Michigan Ave Unit 109, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Enjoy the best of both worlds with this beautifully located Pointes North condo in the heart of downtown Charlevoix. Just steps from shopping, dining, and the marina, this turnkey property offers the perfect Northern Michigan getaway with the added benefit of strong rental potential. Whether you're escaping for the weekend or generating income while you're away, this is an ideal opportunity to

    William Winslow Coldwell Banker Schmidt- Harbor Springs

    101 Michigan Ave Unit 109, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /35

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8731 Mercer Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,078

8731 Mercer Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /20

      Est $531,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 W Dixon Ave Unit 307, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      103 W Dixon Ave Unit 307, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 282 Days On Market

  • /6

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $74,833 per Acre

    11640 Us 31 N Hwy, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Vacant commercial parcel on approx. 6 acres of land ready to build located off US 31 and directly across from the Charlevoix Country Club with easy access to Petoskey, Boyne City, and Charlevoix. This property offers a shared curb cut, service road and sewer, water and natural gas with 375 +/- ft of highway frontage. High annual average daily traffic along US 31 makes for an ideal commercial

    Matthew Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    11640 Us 31 N Hwy, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /45

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10042 Murray Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,362

    Last Listing Agent Wendie Keen @properties Christie’s International Real Estate - Harbor Springs

    10042 Murray Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /4

      Est $584,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 W Dixon Ave Unit 301, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      103 W Dixon Ave Unit 301, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /5

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $189,900 per Acre

    820 Petoskey Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Prime development opportunity on north side of Charlevoix, is currently zoned R-4 but can be a mixed use with office and residential. infrastructure is mostly already installed. There are two parcels, each for $150,000. Buy one or both. In process of being separated. Originally approved for 4 units on each lot, I think you could get approval from City for at least two more.

    Gregory Bryan Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    820 Petoskey Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /22

    $108,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6685 M66 N Unit 147, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nate Granata Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    6685 M66 N Unit 147, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /24

      Est $497,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 Petoskey Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      636 Petoskey Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 356 Days On Market

  • /15

    $94,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft

    63 W Dixon Ave Unit Room 63, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Experience the best of Charlevoix in this beautifully appointed condo within the historic Weathervane Inn, designed by renowned architect Earl Young. This king bed jacuzzi suite combines comfort and charm with a cozy fireplace and a private balcony offering west-facing views of Lake Michigan. Perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown, you’ll be just blocks from Charlevoix’s boutique shopping,

    A. Mitts Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    63 W Dixon Ave Unit Room 63, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /28

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    747 Petoskey Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,933

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Bryan Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    747 Petoskey Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /25

      Est $316,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 Petoskey Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      632 Petoskey Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /9

    $729,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    109 Uptown Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Introducing Uptown Village, a thoughtfully designed collection of luxury townhomes just steps from downtown Charlevoix. These architecturally distinctive residences blend modern Scandinavian-inspired design with timeless Northern Michigan character. Each two-story townhome features open-concept living, expansive windows, high-end finishes, and private outdoor living spaces including large

    Austen Lobenherz Berkshire Hathaway Home Svcs

    109 Uptown Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • 1101 Charlo St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1101 Charlo St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,772

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Plummer American Associates REALTORS

    1101 Charlo St, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /44

      Est $566,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Elm St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      104 Elm St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /21

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    201 Meech St Unit 16, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Perfectly situated on Charlevoix's north side at the corner of Dixon Ave and Meech St, this upper unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a convenient main floor laundry room. Ideal for year-round living or as a vacation getaway near downtown Charlevoix, it's close to attractions like the Charlevoix Golf Course, tennis courts, and Depot Beach. Quarterly dues of $481.86 cover/sewer, trash pickup, snow

    Jackie Hayes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    201 Meech St Unit 16, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /49

    $3,250,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    306 E Dixon Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 10 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,785 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,230,338

    Last Listing Agent Brook Walsh Northern Michigan Escapes

    306 E Dixon Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /31

      Est $530,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 E Dixon Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      703 E Dixon Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /24

    $310,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    2535 Marion Center Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Discover your up north sanctuary on over 8 acres of land in beautiful Charlevoix. Located on scenic Marion Center Road, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. The property features a desirable walk-out basement, presenting a blank canvas for you to finish and instantly double your living space. Imagine designing your dream recreational

    Matthew Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    2535 Marion Center Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /44

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8120 Susan Shores Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,441 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,028

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Leavy Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    8120 Susan Shores Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /11

      Est $724,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Lewis St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      214 Lewis St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /45

    $1,700,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,814 Sq Ft

    113 Michigan Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Bridge Street Inn offers a Bed and Breakfast business opportunity in a highly visible and desired location. If running a B & B isn't your cup of tea the Inn would make an excellent year round retreat for the entire family with its 8 bedrooms, 7 baths and the charm of yesteryear. Its location offers Lake Michigan views, strolling to downtown shops, parks and restaurants or nearby beaches and views

    Alicia Doan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    113 Michigan Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /6

    $15,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    TBD Danielle, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Novotny Real Estate One - Charlevoix

    TBD Danielle, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    • /24

      Est $881,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Ainslie St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      104 Ainslie St, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /74

    $479,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    7031 Applewood Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a spacious double lot with the option to purchase the adjacent lot, this charming Charlevoix home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, just a short walk to Michigan's stunning Lake Michigan beach. The main floor is designed for easy living, featuring 3/4 inch maple hardwood floors, a private primary suite, main floor laundry, and a cozy

    Matthew Dakoske REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    7031 Applewood Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720
  • /32

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    301 Michigan Ave Unit 13, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $709/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,943

301 Michigan Ave Unit 13, Charlevoix, MI 49720

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home