12,919

Recently Sold Charlotte County FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8152 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,325

    Last Listing Agent Carla Wright FATHOM REALTY FL LLC

    8152 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $315,990

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    11963 Carnival Ave, Englewood East, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,466

    Christopher Alan Homes Port Charlotte - Port Charlotte Spot Lots

    11963 Carnival Ave, Englewood East, FL 33981
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    25025 Oak Hammock Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,389

    Last Listing Agent Joe Crimaldi CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    25025 Oak Hammock Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1639 Lace Terrace, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,293

    Last Listing Agent Jozefina Polimirova KW COASTAL LIVING II

    1639 Lace Terrace, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /50

    $569,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    15808 Leaning Pine Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,221

    Last Listing Agent Megan Reusch DomainRealty.com LLC

    15808 Leaning Pine Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16135 Bridle Ridge St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,658

    Last Listing Agent Liz Wiggins TREND REALTY

    16135 Bridle Ridge St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $294,999

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5481 Burgner St, Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,031

    Last Listing Agent Corey Wayland DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC

    5481 Burgner St, Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /2

    $143,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1174 Victoria Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,081

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sampiere COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    1174 Victoria Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
  • /21

    $334,198

    Sold May 04, 2026

    45019 Pipevine Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Lennar Sabal Glen at Midtown - Americana Series

    45019 Pipevine Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /2

    $279,990

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    16848 Fiesta Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,110

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Costagliola FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC

    16848 Fiesta Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /15

    $259,999

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    16423 Bridle Ridge St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,092

    D.R. Horton Cove at West Port - Tradition

    16423 Bridle Ridge St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $21,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    21035 Nowell Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33954

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $91,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,762

    Last Listing Agent Reilly Koontz GET LAND FLORIDA

    21035 Nowell Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19723 Midway Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,279

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Sosa PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    19723 Midway Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    418 Durrance St, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Gant RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC

    418 Durrance St, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
  • /26

    $339,990

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2364 Fourwind St, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,445

    Holiday Builders Port Charlotte - Value

    2364 Fourwind St, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
  • /2

    $408,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1420 Mcgregor St, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,078

    Last Listing Agent John Bockin, PA RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    1420 Mcgregor St, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
  • /2

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    13248 Windcrest Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,903

    Last Listing Agent Oksana Bogdan REAL RE GROUP LLC

    13248 Windcrest Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    43010 Greenway Blvd Unit 241, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,717

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Lee PINNACLE PROPERTY GROUP

    43010 Greenway Blvd Unit 241, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    11100 Vanessa Ave, Englewood East, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,558

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Gilkey IV CHRISTOPHER ALAN REALTY, LLC

    11100 Vanessa Ave, Englewood East, FL 34224
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3179 Newbury St, Port Charlotte, FL 33952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,741

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Youngblood ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES

    3179 Newbury St, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
  • /2

    $14,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    319 Yule St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $63,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,950

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Smith KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    319 Yule St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $17,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    408 Theresa Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33954

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $76,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,500

    Last Listing Agent Annette Rodriguez LPT REALTY, LLC

    408 Theresa Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
  • /22

    $638,304

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    44597 Mesquite Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,662

    Lennar Webbs Reserve - Executive Homes

    44597 Mesquite Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /2

    $8,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    23473 Elmira Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $15,772

    Last Listing Agent Sean Seward KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    23473 Elmira Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
  • /2

    $14,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    14151 Salvatierra Ln, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $63,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 690 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,634

    Last Listing Agent Phil Van Der Heyden SOUTH GULF COVE REALTY, INC

    14151 Salvatierra Ln, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /2

    $323,657

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1638 Royal Ct, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,947

    M/I Homes Kings Gate

    1638 Royal Ct, Port Charlotte, FL 33980
  • /19

    $308,499

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    14789 Martingale Place, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Tuckers Cove at Babcock Ranch - Villas

    14789 Martingale Place, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /49

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    211 E Tarpon Blvd NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,809

    Last Listing Agent Amy Heck RE/MAX Palm Realty

    211 E Tarpon Blvd NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    50 Clubhouse Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $89,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,854

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Burtch CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    50 Clubhouse Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $236,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    399 Yeager St, Port Charlotte, FL 33954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,428

    Last Listing Agent William Spain KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    399 Yeager St, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7961 Lakes Edge Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,126

    Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

    7961 Lakes Edge Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $221,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    21371 Knollwood Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,706

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FLATFEE.COM

    21371 Knollwood Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
  • /2

    $589,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    2309 Via Veneto Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,010

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Grant GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC

    2309 Via Veneto Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    582 Ridgewood St NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33952

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,699

    Last Listing Agent Barbara DuBosque CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    582 Ridgewood St NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
  • /13

    $309,990

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16857 Fiesta Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,130

    16857 Fiesta Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    18198 Garth Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $52,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 926 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,000

    Last Listing Agent Tara Lawhorn CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    18198 Garth Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
  • /50

    $773,310

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15477 Olympic Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,798

    Last Listing Agent Amber Teeters Pulte Realty Inc

    15477 Olympic Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1332 Sanderling Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Lynch EXIT GULF COAST REALTY

    1332 Sanderling Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2955 N Beach Rd Unit A531, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 458 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,965

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Spiess PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    2955 N Beach Rd Unit A531, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    24259 Peppercorn Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,136

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Calenda CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.

    24259 Peppercorn Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home