794

Recently Sold Homes in 28205

Section Image
  • /47

    $650,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1728 Dallas Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Pugh COMPASS

    1728 Dallas Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /28

    $312,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1702 Herrin Ave Unit 90, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,081

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Clark EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1702 Herrin Ave Unit 90, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /30

    $799,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1829 Logie Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,189

    Last Listing Agent Siobhan Koch Savvy + Co Real Estate

    1829 Logie Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /25

    $385,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1515 Winston Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,856

    Last Listing Agent Amy Tritt Savvy + Co Real Estate

    1515 Winston Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /40

    $630,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1207 E 36th St Unit 7, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,244

    Last Listing Agent Trace Manning Realty One Group Revolution

    1207 E 36th St Unit 7, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /35

    $1,260,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1725 Seifert Cir, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,439

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sagadin Charlotte Living Realty

    1725 Seifert Cir, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /32

    $625,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3108 Westmoreland Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,351

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hatfield COMPASS

    3108 Westmoreland Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /46

    $530,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3123 N Davidson St Unit 302, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,847

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bilbro EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    3123 N Davidson St Unit 302, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1816 Anderson St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,538

    Last Listing Agent Michael Calabrese Prism Properties & Development Inc

    1816 Anderson St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /35

    $500,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1944 Sandhurst Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,779

    Last Listing Agent Austin Snyder Corcoran HM Properties

    1944 Sandhurst Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /48

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    805 E 19th St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,338

    Last Listing Agent Monica Sprinkle Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    805 E 19th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /14

    $649,900 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1411 Downs Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Goss EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1411 Downs Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /48

    $1,470,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1813 Kenwood Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,003

    Last Listing Agent Hala Matar Redfin Corporation

    1813 Kenwood Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /28

    $470,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4145 Sheridan Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,614

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Martin Ivester Jackson Christie's

    4145 Sheridan Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /40

    $335,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4321 Gillespie Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,040

    Last Listing Agent Julie Nguyen Yancey Realty, LLC

    4321 Gillespie Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /42

    $1,150,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1804 Thomas Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,231

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Rutkowski RE/MAX Executive

    1804 Thomas Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /24

    $452,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1036 Westchester Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,440

    Last Listing Agent Austin Snyder Corcoran HM Properties

    1036 Westchester Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /41

    $1,010,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    316 Orange St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,859

    Last Listing Agent Renee Poteat SavAlex Realty, LLC

    316 Orange St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /2

    $1,210,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2855 Georgia Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,478

    Last Listing Agent Amy Tritt Savvy + Co Real Estate

    2855 Georgia Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /47

    $950,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    3437 Draper Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,447

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lorimer Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    3437 Draper Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /44

    $1,775,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2840 Georgia Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,634,081

    Last Listing Agent Jill Miller Helen Adams Realty

    2840 Georgia Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /27

    $330,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3489 Chagall Ct Unit 7, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitley Miller Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    3489 Chagall Ct Unit 7, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /28

    $405,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    800 Crater St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,791

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Zapcic Redfin Corporation

    800 Crater St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3516 Draper Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,801

    Last Listing Agent Chad Floyd Keller Williams South Park

    3516 Draper Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /43

    $630,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1918 Woodland Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,121

    Last Listing Agent Amy Tritt Savvy + Co Real Estate

    1918 Woodland Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /38

    $390,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5420 Gwynne Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,794

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Juarez Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    5420 Gwynne Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /32

    $902,500 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1421 Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,864

    Last Listing Agent Austin Snyder Corcoran HM Properties

    1421 Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /24

    $412,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4211 Glenstar Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,854

    Last Listing Agent Alana Blot Corcoran HM Properties

    4211 Glenstar Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /29

    $439,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1854 Woodland Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,709

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Lacroix Ivester Jackson Christie's

    1854 Woodland Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /40

    $468,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1814 Shumard Ln, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,227

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Pegg Helen Adams Realty

    1814 Shumard Ln, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /31

    $375,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4244 Donnybrook Place, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,620

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Newell 5 Points Realty

    4244 Donnybrook Place, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /30

    $1,280,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2209 Bay St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,559

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Roether Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    2209 Bay St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /22

    $485,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1324 E 35th St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,426

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lastra COMPASS

    1324 E 35th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /12

    $1,150,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2619 Palm Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,678

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sagadin Charlotte Living Realty

    2619 Palm Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /40

    $720,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1220 Pamlico St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,038

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wynne Vogel Carolinas Advantage Real Estate

    1220 Pamlico St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /30

    $1,172,121 Sold May 29, 2025

    2121 Club Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $604/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,160

    Last Listing Agent Kate Terrigno Corcoran HM Properties

    2121 Club Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /31

    $720,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2721 Kilgo Way, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,366

    Last Listing Agent Ken Coronet Realty One Group Revolution

    2721 Kilgo Way, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /28

    $488,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1723 Town Oak Ln, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,650

    Last Listing Agent Wydea Merchant EXP Realty LLC

    1723 Town Oak Ln, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /48

    $1,000,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2219 Shamrock Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,432

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lamb EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    2219 Shamrock Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /39

    $785,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2016 Sablewood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,133

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Diianni COMPASS

    2016 Sablewood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home