793

Recently Sold Homes in 28205

Section Image
  • /32

    $545,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2600 Mason Cir Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Dunham EXP Realty LLC

    2600 Mason Cir Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /16

    $292,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3337 Eastway Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 446 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,219

    Last Listing Agent Ray Munroe EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    3337 Eastway Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /42

    $310,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4126 Howie Cir, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,128

    Last Listing Agent John Kurtz National Real Estate

    4126 Howie Cir, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /25

    $420,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    808 Academy St Unit 22, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,498

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McNabb Corcoran HM Properties

    808 Academy St Unit 22, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /22

    $515,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2745 Shenandoah Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,512

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Smith Keller Williams Select

    2745 Shenandoah Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /3

    $550,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4311 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,628

    Last Listing Agent Todd Wise Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    4311 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /34

    $980,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4114 Mantle Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,277

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Drury TLS Realty LLC

    4114 Mantle Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /32

    $465,650 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3334 Sudbury Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,134

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com Inc

    3334 Sudbury Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /30

    $483,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1005 Kemp Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,769

    Last Listing Agent Diana Lyash LPT Realty, LLC

    1005 Kemp Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /38

    $380,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    947 Warren Burgess Ln, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,676

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hosey Trade & Tryon Realty

    947 Warren Burgess Ln, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /39

    $600,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2125 Chatham Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,063

    Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

    2125 Chatham Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /37

    $1,330,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1727 Seifert Cir, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,316,049

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sagadin Charlotte Living Realty

    1727 Seifert Cir, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /6

    $230,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2500 Markham Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,252

    Last Listing Agent Tim Rohan RE/MAX Executive

    2500 Markham Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /37

    $805,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2124 Chambwood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,753

    Last Listing Agent Amy Peterson Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    2124 Chambwood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /2

    $181,250 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    445 Skyland Ave Unit 447, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Humrickhouse Humrickhouse Realty LLC

    445 Skyland Ave Unit 447, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /3

    $571,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2112 Bay St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,926

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Goldsmith Real Broker, LLC

    2112 Bay St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /39

    $1,200,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1922 Hamorton Place, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,345

    Last Listing Agent Sam Esmail Crescent Realty

    1922 Hamorton Place, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /10

    $421,990 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7007 Impulse Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,000

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fields-Christenburg TRI Pointe Homes INC

    7007 Impulse Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /48

    $899,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2417 Laburnum Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,450

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Williams Genevieve Williams Real Estate LLC

    2417 Laburnum Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /37

    $765,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2504 Lola Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,359

    Last Listing Agent Michael Murphy Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    2504 Lola Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /37

    $700,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1921 Harrill St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,059

    Last Listing Agent John Hausmann Dane Warren Real Estate

    1921 Harrill St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /18

    $276,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2027 Ibis Ct Unit 9, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,736

    Last Listing Agent Nitin Aggarwal Nitro Realty Group LLC

    2027 Ibis Ct Unit 9, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /25

    $525,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1901 Winter St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,121

    Last Listing Agent Will Lovelett Will Lovelett

    1901 Winter St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /48

    $1,100,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1841 Mecklenburg Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,014

    Last Listing Agent Karen Latimore NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1841 Mecklenburg Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /34

    $640,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2804 Whiting Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,068

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey King Savvy + Co Real Estate

    2804 Whiting Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /34

    $919,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    4438 Raney Way, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,658

    Last Listing Agent Griffin Eynard Gonzalez Realty

    4438 Raney Way, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2121 Acclaim St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,494

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Burbank Helen Adams Realty

    2121 Acclaim St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /29

    $480,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1114 Herrin Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,289

    Last Listing Agent Briley Burris Briley Burris Realty

    1114 Herrin Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /25

    $360,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2922 Dunlavin Way, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,582

    Last Listing Agent Eden Darden EXP Realty LLC

    2922 Dunlavin Way, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /37

    $780,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1305 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,101

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Kokolus Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    1305 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /48

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1611 Chippendale Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,333

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Grier Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    1611 Chippendale Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /23

    $560,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1317 Downs Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,935

    Last Listing Agent Jane Grosse Helen Adams Realty

    1317 Downs Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /17

    $574,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1223 E 16th St Unit 13, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deb Micale Hopper Communities INC

    1223 E 16th St Unit 13, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /42

    $400,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3020 Stancill Place, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,502

    Last Listing Agent Anil Kanapadinhare Real Broker, LLC

    3020 Stancill Place, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /2

    $717,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1715 Merry Oaks Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,472

    Last Listing Agent Mike Feehley Ivester Jackson Christie's

    1715 Merry Oaks Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /41

    $575,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3519 Campbell Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,137

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Galarde Corcoran HM Properties

    3519 Campbell Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /34

    $549,900 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3437 Byrnes St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Marchesello The Agency - Charlotte

    3437 Byrnes St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /30

    $522,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    1116 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,335

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Ford Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    1116 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /32

    $491,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3530 Woodleaf Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,846

    Last Listing Agent Jill Miller Helen Adams Realty

    3530 Woodleaf Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /13

    $275,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1706 Herrin Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,333

    Last Listing Agent Jonna Steward Keller Williams Unlimited

    1706 Herrin Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home