5,047

Homes in ZIP Code 28206

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $439,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $2,587,647 per Acre

    1138 N Alexander St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Amazing opportunity for Multi-family development in fast growing Belmont / Optimist Park area. Property is within 0.6 mile of Optimist Hall and Parkwood Light rail station and steps from walking trails. Seller has ownership interest in property.

    Ryan Lewis Keller Williams South Park

    1138 N Alexander St, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /20

    $1,475 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 583 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    340 W 25th St Unit 3106, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1475/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1475/moLanding's apartments at Pine 25 North End

    (628) 899-2750

    340 W 25th St Unit 3106, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /18

    $474,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2013 Clarksdale Dr, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,333

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Iron Creek

    2013 Clarksdale Dr, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /21

      Est $314,749 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Hunslet Cir, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      216 Hunslet Cir, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Cole Keller Williams Connected

  • /21

    $1,250,000 Under Contract

    • 20 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 7,260 Sq Ft

    2439 Carmine St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    This 10-unit multifamily asset offers an attractive lease-up and stabilization opportunity in North Charlotte’s active growth corridor. The property is currently ~30% occupied, with the majority of units renovated and vacant units rent-ready, allowing for immediate income growth with minimal remaining CapEx. All units are 2BR/1BA with an average size of ~726 SF, supporting strong in-place rent

    Zach Britt Britt Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    2439 Carmine St, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /20

    $3,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3140 Coquina Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Property Id: 2384358FURNISHED RENTAL (utilities & other services included for flat fee)Welcome to your luxury urban escape in the heart of Charlotte, NC! This modern and stylish 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome with a garage offers upscale comfort 2 miles from BoA Stadium & Spectrum Center and walkable to Camp North End with food stalls, public art and shops. Enjoy a fully

    (786) 321-8770

    3140 Coquina Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /35

    $400,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1200 Fontana Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,815

    Last Listing Agent Nick Hill Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    1200 Fontana Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /30

      Est $400,531 Not Listed For Sale

      3413 Ritch Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3413 Ritch Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric McCauley Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /39

    $379,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    4420 Northaven Dr, Charlotte, NC 28206

    This craftsman-style end-unit townhome blends modern design with everyday convenience. An open floor plan features a spacious kitchen with a large island, maple cabinetry, quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, you will find three bedrooms and two full baths, including a generous primary suite with dual closets and a double vanity, plus a walk-in laundry

    Isabelle Burbank Helen Adams Realty

    4420 Northaven Dr, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /5

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2120 N Brevard St Unit 544, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2149/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1799/moLanding's apartments at Abberly NoDA Vista

    (628) 280-6859

    2120 N Brevard St Unit 544, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /10

    $240,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    523 Franklin Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,464

    Last Listing Agent David Hernandez Paradise Realty

    523 Franklin Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /44

      Est $810,634 Not Listed For Sale

      3313 Ritch Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3313 Ritch Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $863,800
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Payne Mooresville Commercial Realty

  • /18

    $347,610 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    Charlotte, NC 28206

    FINAL BUILDING—last opportunity. TO BE BUILT end unit 3 story townhome just minutes from Camp North End and under 2 miles from Uptown. The Spencer floor plan offers efficient urban living with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a first floor bedroom with full bath—ideal for a home office or flex space. End unit location provides added privacy and natural light. The open main level features a

    Jerry Smith Smith Capital Partners LLC

    Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /6

    $1,851 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2120 N Brevard St Unit 502, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2201/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1851/moLanding's apartments at Abberly NoDA Vista

    (628) 225-3695

    2120 N Brevard St Unit 502, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /32

    $495,900 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1611 Polk St Unit 209, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Empire Homes Equinox

    1611 Polk St Unit 209, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /48

      Est $729,740 Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Ritch Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3520 Ritch Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Miller LPT Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $424,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    1107 Kokomo Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206

    The Dunhill is an exceptional townhome designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. A charming foyer and stairs lead up to the second floor that features a well-equipped kitchen overlooking the spacious great room and casual dining area. On the third floor, the secluded primary suite boasts a walk-in closet and a spa-like primary bath with dual-sink vanity and luxe glass shower with

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    1107 Kokomo Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /6

    $2,259 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2120 N Brevard St Unit 433, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2609/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2259/moLanding's apartments at Abberly NoDA Vista

    (650) 550-1585

    2120 N Brevard St Unit 433, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /36

    $435,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1616 Pat Garrett St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,546

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Lowery COMPASS

    1616 Pat Garrett St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /37

      Est $677,282 Not Listed For Sale

      3608 Benard Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3608 Benard Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Roether Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

  • /46

    $779,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    1602 Julia Maulden Place, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Welcome to modern luxury at 1602 Julia Maulden Place, a stunning residence in the heart of the Belmont neighborhood. Upon entering, you are greeted by 2-car garage finished like interior space, a drop-zone, and a moody office or guest suite on the first floor that sets a refined tone for the home. The main level is designed for effortless living, featuring a completely open concept layout where

    Grant Wilsterman COMPASS

    1602 Julia Maulden Place, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /19

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    340 W 25th St Unit 14-301, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1800/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1800/moLanding's apartments at Pine 25 North End

    (415) 338-9794

    340 W 25th St Unit 14-301, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /24

    $502,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2223 Edison St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,655

    Last Listing Agent Linda Goss EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    2223 Edison St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /28

      Est $485,891 Not Listed For Sale

      3330 Benard Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3330 Benard Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Renckens SGR Realty

  • /15

    $424,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    1107 Kokomo Ln Unit 41, Charlotte, NC 28206

    2 miles from BOA Stadium, minutes from Optimist Hall, and less than a mile from the AvidXchange music factory. Iron Creek is a luxury townhome community with an exquisite selection of four-story townhome designs featuring rooftop terraces and 2-car garages. Finance incentives available.This Dunhill floorplan showcases versatile living spaces designed with your city lifestyle in mind. The main

    Carl Talarico Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

    1107 Kokomo Ln Unit 41, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    340 W 25th St Unit 11-302, Charlotte, NC 28206

(415) 582-1466

    340 W 25th St Unit 11-302, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /48

    $1,350,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1308 N Caldwell St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,496

    Last Listing Agent Joy Thomas Enjoy Charlotte Living LLC

    1308 N Caldwell St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /31

      Est $304,865 Not Listed For Sale

      4206 Wilson Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4206 Wilson Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Peters JPeters Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $424,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    2412 Druid Hills Way, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Welcome to this beautifully-reimagined home in the heart of Charlotte, thoughtfully designed with eye-catching touches throughout. Camp North End, Uptown, and major highways are just minutes away! From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the attention to detail, stylish finishes, and functional split-bedroom floorplan that offers both comfort and privacy. The stunning updated kitchen

    Robin Sams Carolina Realty Solutions

    2412 Druid Hills Way, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /20

    $1,635 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    340 W 25th St Unit 10-302, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1635/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1635/moLanding's apartments at Pine 25 North End

    (628) 250-4262

    340 W 25th St Unit 10-302, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /47

    $344,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3252 Bending Birch Place, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,046

    Last Listing Agent Amy Baker Howard Hanna Allen Tate Huntersville

    3252 Bending Birch Place, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /33

      Est $434,735 Not Listed For Sale

      4012 Wilson Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4012 Wilson Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Armand Roux Carolinas Candid Realty Firm

  • /17

    $950,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,656 Sq Ft

    2232 Alma Ct, Charlotte, NC 28206

    This 6-unit asset offers a clean value-add lease-up opportunity in North Charlotte with limited remaining execution risk. The property is currently ~33% occupied, with the majority of vacant units rent-ready and one unit requiring renovation, providing a clear path to near-term NOI growth. All units feature 2BR/1BA layouts averaging ~776 SF, with strong market rent support and substantial capital

    Zach Britt Britt Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    2232 Alma Ct, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /35

    $6,828

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2801 Bancroft St Unit SI ID1051234P, Charlotte, NC 28206

    The advertised rate of $6,828/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 20, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    2801 Bancroft St Unit SI ID1051234P, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /40

    $425,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    733 Mcarthur Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Bean RE/MAX Executive

    733 Mcarthur Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /14

      Est $322,537 Not Listed For Sale

      4100 Wilson Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4100 Wilson Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,500
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Lee Keller Williams South Park

  • /20

    $322,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    2606 Druid Hills Way, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Step into this charming 3 bedrooms, 1 bath in the established Druid Hills neighborhood. Just blocks from the up and coming Camp North End and just minutes from Uptown Charlotte, this location offers the perfect blend of neighborhood charm and exciting city growth. This cozy ranch-style home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a kitchen complete with updated appliances.

    Maggie Etter Keller Williams Unified

    2606 Druid Hills Way, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /20

    $1,570 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 645 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    340 W 25th St Unit 1213, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1570/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1570/moLanding's apartments at Pine 25 North End

    (628) 228-6161

    340 W 25th St Unit 1213, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /46

    $1,240,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1516 N Caldwell St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,391

    Last Listing Agent Sherri D'Alessandro Ivester Jackson Christie's

    1516 N Caldwell St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /17

      Est $292,499 Not Listed For Sale

      4128 Wilson Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4128 Wilson Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Von Walter Allen Tate Realtors

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home