681

Recently Sold Homes in 28210

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $785,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5100 White Oak Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,807

    Last Listing Agent Andy Griesinger EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    5100 White Oak Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /46

    $745,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5310 Londonderry Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,195

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hosey Trade & Tryon Realty

    5310 Londonderry Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /38

    $515,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6127 Rosecrest Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,522

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Adams Helen Adams Realty

    6127 Rosecrest Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /45

    $1,286,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7740 Quail Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,128

    Last Listing Agent Heather Wolking COMPASS

    7740 Quail Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /29

    $264,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7047 Quail Hill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,508

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Brummett Coldwell Banker Realty

    7047 Quail Hill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /29

    $710,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4132 Sulkirk Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,806

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Lenhart Helen Adams Realty

    4132 Sulkirk Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /37

    $1,375,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2916 Rustic Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,339,364

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pearson Helen Adams Realty

    2916 Rustic Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /22

    $515,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5640 Sharon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,053

    Last Listing Agent Julia Hinson EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    5640 Sharon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /45

    $470,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3214 Park South Station Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,173

    Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

    3214 Park South Station Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /41

    $960,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6910 Green Turtle Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,718

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McMillan Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    6910 Green Turtle Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /48

    $830,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    10215 Balmoral Cir, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,326

    Last Listing Agent Tony Swainey Keller Williams Connected

    10215 Balmoral Cir, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /38

    $600,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2825 Spring Valley Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,068

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Taylor Helen Adams Realty

    2825 Spring Valley Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /24

    $490,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1426 Larkfield Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,659

    Last Listing Agent Dana Galli Corcoran HM Properties

    1426 Larkfield Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /28

    $775,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5350 Murrayhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,610

    Last Listing Agent Daina Brundrett Helen Adams Realty

    5350 Murrayhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /28

    $645,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    6705 Louisburg Square Ln Unit 1, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,377

    Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

    6705 Louisburg Square Ln Unit 1, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /37

    $755,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4200 Tyndale Ave, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,191

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fagan Keller Williams South Park

    4200 Tyndale Ave, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /48

    $1,230,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9434 Tresanton Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,365

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Mahool Helen Adams Realty

    9434 Tresanton Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /21

    $280,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4620 Piedmont Row Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,881

    Last Listing Agent Skip Shean Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    4620 Piedmont Row Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /26

    $362,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6616 Bunker Hill Cir, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,029

    Last Listing Agent Kate Little EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    6616 Bunker Hill Cir, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /41

    $645,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7115 Brynhurst Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,098

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bilbro EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    7115 Brynhurst Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /48

    $1,460,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4303 Calvet Ct, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,481,240

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ebert Helen Adams Realty

    4303 Calvet Ct, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /30

    $755,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5226 Milford Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,184

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Sharpe Southeastern Premier Properties LLC

    5226 Milford Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /19

    $369,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1408 Wicker Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,463

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hardman COMPASS

    1408 Wicker Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /40

    $600,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2731 Creekbed Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,237

    Last Listing Agent John Somjak Realty One Group Revolution

    2731 Creekbed Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /47

    $685,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2301 Seth Thomas Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,952

    Last Listing Agent Eric Norman The McDevitt Agency

    2301 Seth Thomas Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /36

    $691,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6946 Woodstock Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,079

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Charlet NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    6946 Woodstock Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /45

    $915,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4201 Tyndale Ave, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,026

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McAlister Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    4201 Tyndale Ave, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /44

    $1,845,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4119 Carnoustie Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,802,347

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Mitchener Corcoran HM Properties

    4119 Carnoustie Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /38

    $725,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2626 Lilly Mill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,341

    Last Listing Agent Zach Scarboro Real Broker, LLC

    2626 Lilly Mill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /45

    $810,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5345 Murrayhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,177

    Last Listing Agent Jobey Thomas COMPASS

    5345 Murrayhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /34

    $1,415,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10400 Kilmory Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,493

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fogarty ProStead Realty

    10400 Kilmory Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /30

    $900,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5533 Murrayhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,296

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Hoag EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    5533 Murrayhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /16

    $150,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1604 Sharon Rd W Unit 30, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,009

    Last Listing Agent Lara Bucci Savvy + Co Real Estate

    1604 Sharon Rd W Unit 30, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /29

    $185,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1905 Mereview Ct Unit 21, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,680

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Clark Savvy + Co Real Estate

    1905 Mereview Ct Unit 21, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /43

    $1,025,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    4038 City Homes Place, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,897

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Warren COMPASS

    4038 City Homes Place, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /25

    $290,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1421 Tyvola Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,504

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Reese Carolina Living Associates LLC

    1421 Tyvola Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /28

    $465,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3326 Park South Station Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,203

    Last Listing Agent Christie Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    3326 Park South Station Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /48

    $1,201,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9916 Pallisers Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,455

    Last Listing Agent Anna Castilow Helen Adams Realty

    9916 Pallisers Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /40

    $680,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5130 Mount Clare Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,933

    Last Listing Agent TJ Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    5130 Mount Clare Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /39

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7717 Quail Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,975

    Last Listing Agent Heather Wolking COMPASS

    7717 Quail Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home