682

Recently Sold Homes in 28210

Section Image
  • /17

    $314,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2521 Quail Lake Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,767

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Frye NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2521 Quail Lake Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /45

    $457,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5803 Sharon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,511

    Last Listing Agent Kim Young EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    5803 Sharon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /48

    $680,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6126 Netherwood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,244

    Last Listing Agent Tiara Lansky Ivester Jackson Christie's

    6126 Netherwood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /29

    $450,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5801 Sharon Rd Unit M, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,205

    Last Listing Agent Belle Cowart Helen Adams Realty

    5801 Sharon Rd Unit M, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /18

    $534,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1515 Edgewater Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,970

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Moloney Yancey Realty, LLC

    1515 Edgewater Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /20

    $152,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7909 Lakehouse Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,530

    Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

    7909 Lakehouse Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /29

    $405,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2506 Turnberry Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,532

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Mazoyer Katherine Mazoyer Realty

    2506 Turnberry Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /27

    $677,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    7520 Whistlestop Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,285

    Last Listing Agent Wes Collins COMPASS

    7520 Whistlestop Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /48

    $975,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9909 Pallisers Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,859

    Last Listing Agent Sherry George Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    9909 Pallisers Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /30

    $640,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6767 Louisburg Square Ln Unit 17, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,354

    Last Listing Agent Lori Fuqua Helen Adams Realty

    6767 Louisburg Square Ln Unit 17, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /20

    $445,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2302 Kensington Station Pkwy, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,553

    Last Listing Agent TJ Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    2302 Kensington Station Pkwy, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /31

    $710,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    715 Gentry Place, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,949

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Harris Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Properties

    715 Gentry Place, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /46

    $405,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4620 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 605, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,684

    Last Listing Agent Paula Evans Evans Realty and Associates

    4620 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 605, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /41

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5624 Warewhip Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,854

    Last Listing Agent Heather Montgomery COMPASS

    5624 Warewhip Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /38

    $480,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6422 Candlewood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,873

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Montgomery EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    6422 Candlewood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /27

    $560,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    3217 Deep Meadow Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,432

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bell Keller Williams South Park

    3217 Deep Meadow Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /27

    $127,500 Sold Jan 11, 2026

    7992 Shady Oak Trail Unit 137, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,241

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Frey My Townhome

    7992 Shady Oak Trail Unit 137, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /35

    $252,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2021 Lennox Square Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,913

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Mayer RE/MAX Executive

    2021 Lennox Square Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /20

    $495,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1713 Archdale Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,653

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Smith Thompson-Smith Inc.

    1713 Archdale Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    7223 Quail Meadow Ln Unit 7223, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,366

    Last Listing Agent Steven Myers SBM Realty Advisors

    7223 Quail Meadow Ln Unit 7223, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /47

    $1,070,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3431 Royal Crest Dr Unit 10, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,516

    Last Listing Agent Liza Caminiti Ivester Jackson Christie's

    3431 Royal Crest Dr Unit 10, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /28

    $650,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    5332 Murrayhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,866

    Last Listing Agent Erin DeLuca NextHome Paramount

    5332 Murrayhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /40

    $1,565,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5717 Closeburn Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,541,418

    Last Listing Agent Kara West COMPASS

    5717 Closeburn Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /12

    $260,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2020 Longleaf Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,986

    Last Listing Agent Missy McCoy Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    2020 Longleaf Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /21

    $265,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4620 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 601, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,062

    Last Listing Agent Dale Loftis Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    4620 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 601, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /46

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    9908 Chatham Oaks Trail, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,068

    Last Listing Agent Marlyn Jamison Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    9908 Chatham Oaks Trail, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /28

    $500,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1744 Emerywood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,714

    Last Listing Agent Rob Cassam Jr Carolina Realty Advisors

    1744 Emerywood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /30

    $449,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3211 Park South Station Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,569

    Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group

    3211 Park South Station Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /40

    $1,010,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6036 Sharon Acres Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,884

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Fagan Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    6036 Sharon Acres Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /34

    $720,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3128 Goneaway Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,140

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Goodson EXP Realty LLC

    3128 Goneaway Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /17

    $465,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6814 Starcrest Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,864

    Last Listing Agent Tom Brennan COMPASS

    6814 Starcrest Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /26

    $197,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    1606 Sharon Rd W Unit 37, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,114

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay DeLong Keller Williams South Park

    1606 Sharon Rd W Unit 37, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /46

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3618 Hennessy Place, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,327

    Last Listing Agent Jack Kester Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    3618 Hennessy Place, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /20

    $261,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5007 Sharon Rd Unit O, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,130

    Last Listing Agent Stephone Johnson EMJ Realty & Asset Services Inc

    5007 Sharon Rd Unit O, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /45

    $802,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    9141 Covey Hollow Ct, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,083

    Last Listing Agent Patty Shropshire Ivester Jackson Christie's

    9141 Covey Hollow Ct, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /22

    $655,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6001 Colchester Place, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,923

    Last Listing Agent Cecelia McNorrill Brandon Lawn Real Estate LLC

    6001 Colchester Place, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /37

    $578,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2201 Wensley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,164

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Brown One Community Real Estate

    2201 Wensley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /32

    $800,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6420 Saint John Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,029

    Last Listing Agent Billy Caldwell Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    6420 Saint John Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /28

    $287,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9239 N Vicksburg Park Ct Unit 9329, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,173

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Norman Keller Williams South Park

    9239 N Vicksburg Park Ct Unit 9329, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /34

    $655,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9238 Deer Spring Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,916

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hansen Helen Adams Realty

    9238 Deer Spring Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home