12,011

Homes in ZIP Code 28211

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $1,621,785 Not Listed For Sale

      567 Lyttleton Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      567 Lyttleton Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Hess Charlotte Living Realty

  • /21

    $225,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft

    3520 Colony Rd Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28211

    Just Repositioned to $225K – Best Value in SouthPark w/ Utilities Included! Tired of rising rent and unpredictable monthly costs? Enjoy simple, low-maintenance living with utilities included in the HOA—no surprise bills, just consistency and ease. Located on the second floor, this move-in-ready unit features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a bright open living space, and a modern kitchen

    Buddy Frey Keller Williams Unlimited

    3520 Colony Rd Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /33

    $585,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2106 Magnolia Blossom Way, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,090

    Last Listing Agent Amie Lam Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    2106 Magnolia Blossom Way, Charlotte, NC 28211
    • /36

      Est $1,665,442 Not Listed For Sale

      563 Lyttleton Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      563 Lyttleton Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,679,500
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Hess Charlotte Living Realty

  • /27

    $1,225,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    5123 Randolph Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    Thoughtfully renovated Cotswold home on a beautifully wooded 0.62-acre lot with private wraparound driveway access from Wonderwood Road. Filled with natural light, the home features vaulted ceilings, skylights, and expansive windows that create bright, inviting living spaces designed for both everyday comfort and easy entertaining. The kitchen and main living areas have been extensively updated

    Erin Ferguson LPT Realty, LLC

    5123 Randolph Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /46

    $310,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    720 Governor Morrison St Unit 219, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,911

    Last Listing Agent Wes Collins COMPASS

    720 Governor Morrison St Unit 219, Charlotte, NC 28211
    • /35

      Est $975,510 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Lomax Ave, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1220 Lomax Ave, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Grant My Townhome

  • /47

    $7,000,000 New Construction

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,553 Sq Ft

    2208 Overhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    Experience an extraordinary level of luxury in the heart of Charlotte with this architectural showpiece, set on 0.53 acres and designed to impress at every turn. This full-brick, multi-generational estate features designer fiberglass shingles paired with a striking metal roof and offers an impressive 8,553 heated sq ft, including a private 776 sq ft guest/in-law/teen residence. A rare offering,

    Kokila Kumar Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    2208 Overhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /44

    $1,200,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2048 Brandon Cir, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,362

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Singer Corcoran HM Properties

    2048 Brandon Cir, Charlotte, NC 28211
    • /25

      Est $484,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Delane Ave, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1220 Delane Ave, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Hall Stephen Cooley Real Estate

  • /33

    $476,381 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    1526 Lithium Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211

    1526 Lithium Lane, Charlotte, NC 28211: Discover this stunning three-bedroom, three-bath interior townhome perfectly positioned on a prime tree-lined homesite. Enjoy elevated living with a spacious balcony, 9-foot ceilings, and an expansive kitchen island that is ideal for entertaining. Designed for comfort and efficiency, this home features energy-saving construction and luxury vinyl plank

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    1526 Lithium Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    910 Braeburn Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,055

    Last Listing Agent Anne Monsted COMPASS

    910 Braeburn Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Bertonley Ave, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • Built 1959
      801 Bertonley Ave, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $400/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Sisk Nestlewood Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $411,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    6309 Pineburr Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    Welcome to the comfort of this beautiful, well maintained, home in one of Charlotte's most desirable neighborhoods, This full brick home is on a beautiful, mature, treed lot. Recent upgrades are, flooring, gas logs, HVAC and gas water heater. You will enjoy the coziness of the easy flowing floor plan. The large but cozy den has a a real fireplace but with convenient gas logs. The eat in kitchen

    Bobbie Weber ProStead Realty

    6309 Pineburr Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /44

    $1,905,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1522 High St, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,888,014

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Randle Corcoran HM Properties

    1522 High St, Charlotte, NC 28211
    • /10

      Est $681,154 Not Listed For Sale

      183 N Canterbury Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      183 N Canterbury Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

  • /23

    $2,697,500 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,127 Sq Ft

    2117 Brandon Cir Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28211

    Simonini’s newest luxury duet! Walking distance from Myers Park Country Club tennis courts on Sharon Rd. and the Club on Roswell Ave. Home is 4127 square feet with primary bedroom on main level. First floor flex room with en-suite bath can also double as an additional bedroom. Designed for the entertaining enthusiast, with high end appliances, along with scullery featuring built-in coffee system

    Weezy Parsons Simonini Realty Inc

    2117 Brandon Cir Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /48

    $790,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    224 Wendover Heights Cir Unit 7C, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,604

    Last Listing Agent Shonn Ross Savvy + Co Real Estate

    224 Wendover Heights Cir Unit 7C, Charlotte, NC 28211
    • /37

      Est $2,001,329 Not Listed For Sale

      171 N Canterbury Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      171 N Canterbury Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,885,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Pizzo COMPASS

  • /45

    $5,700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,329 Sq Ft

    2103 Cortelyou Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    Welcome to exceptional luxury living in the heart of SouthPark—one of Charlotte’s most prestigious and sought-after communities. This remarkable 5-bedroom, 8-bathroom residence, masterfully built by Chiott Custom Homes, showcases impeccable craftsmanship, timeless design, and modern sophistication at every turn.Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday comfort, the home features an

    Lane Sulhan Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    2103 Cortelyou Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /46

    $990,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1103 N Sharon Amity Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,109

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Dunnavant COMPASS

    1103 N Sharon Amity Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
    • /43

      Est $2,500,875 Not Listed For Sale

      3201 Wickersham Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3201 Wickersham Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,425,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Farlow Keller Williams South Park

  • /11

    $1,985,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft

    2865 Sharon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    This bold and sophisticated duet is sure to rise as a true architectural statement in one of Charlotte’s most iconic neighborhoods, Myer's Park. Built and designed by David Simonini Signature Homes, the luxury duet townhome offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, with every detail thoughtfully curated for elevated living. Walk into the main level, which delivers a functional and

    Natasha Fairman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    2865 Sharon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /3

    $4,500,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2130 Ferncliff Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,482,223

    Last Listing Agent Anne Bell Helen Adams Realty

    2130 Ferncliff Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
    • /36

      Est $4,067,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Huntington Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1030 Huntington Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $1,442/SF
      • 477 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,930,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Louise Gibert Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

  • /21

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    226 Sutton Park Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211

    Welcome to 226 Sutton Park, a lovely newer construction townhome in Cotswold. Enter through a gated courtyard that offers added privacy and charm. Inside, you’ll find a bright, inviting kitchen featuring an oversized window, ample white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a spacious walk-in pantry. The main level also includes a dining area, powder room, and a

    Sara Yorke Corcoran HM Properties

    226 Sutton Park Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /31

    $600,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1108 Braeburn Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,540

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dial Keller Williams South Park

    1108 Braeburn Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
    • /46

      Est $1,141,724 Not Listed For Sale

      2823 Providence Rd Unit 338, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2823 Providence Rd Unit 338, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Santiago Keller Williams South Park

  • /22

    $600,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    6809 Tara Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

    **IN RECEIPT OF MULTIPLE OFFERS, PLEASE SUBMIT ALL OFFERS BY 10 AM SUN (4/12)** Set on a charming street in one of Charlotte’s most desirable neighborhoods, this renovated home blends character, thoughtful design, and everyday livability in a way that’s hard to find. From the arched architectural details on the exterior to the curated finishes inside, every element has been intentionally selected

    Caten Murphy EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    6809 Tara Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /48

    $2,500,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4110 Tangle Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,443,189

    Last Listing Agent Nelvia Bullock COMPASS

    4110 Tangle Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211
    • /34

      Est $1,022,778 Not Listed For Sale

      2823 Providence Rd Unit 336, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2823 Providence Rd Unit 336, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Raghavan Corcoran HM Properties

  • /48

    $2,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,630 Sq Ft

    400 Hunter Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211

    *Assumable 5.99% rate!!* Welcome to 400 Hunter Lane - a rare find in the heart of Cotswold, Charlotte, NC, where refined interior living meets an outdoor space that redefines what's possible. Inside, soaring ceilings and rich hardwood floors create an immediate sense of scale and warmth. A private study and formal dining room anchor the main level, while the open-concept kitchen - complete with a

    Jonathan Diianni COMPASS

    400 Hunter Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /40

    $1,045,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1108 Beauwyck Ct, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,321

    Last Listing Agent Amy Petrenko Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    1108 Beauwyck Ct, Charlotte, NC 28211
    • /33

      Est $1,105,006 Not Listed For Sale

      2823 Providence Rd Unit 324, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2823 Providence Rd Unit 324, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Sisk Nestlewood Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $725,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    1308 Alfred St, Charlotte, NC 28211

    This charming one-story home is perfectly situated on a lush, level interior lot within one of Charlotte's most coveted neighborhoods. Combining classic lines with modern refinements this home's seamless flow is perfect for accessibility and modern living.An updated kitchen with beautiful countertops, white cabinetry and kitchen island. A laundry/mudroom with half bath and exterior door to

    Sherrie Andrews Helen Adams Realty

    1308 Alfred St, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /38

    $1,055,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2861 Sharon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,668,036

    Last Listing Agent Andreea Maleady Coldwell Banker Realty

    2861 Sharon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
    • /23

      Est $1,096,539 Not Listed For Sale

      2823 Providence Rd Unit 244, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2823 Providence Rd Unit 244, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $984,750
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Sehorn Urban Carolina, REALTORS

  • /45

    $1,400,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft

    1344 Richland Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

    Welcome to this gorgeous newly constructed home in the Cotswold area of Charlotte. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by a dramatic two-story open living space filled with natural light, seamlessly flowing into a sleek, contemporary kitchen—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring elegant quartz countertops, a

    Chip Jetton COMPASS

    1344 Richland Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /48

    $1,085,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1121 S Wendover Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,629

    Last Listing Agent Kym Hoy COMPASS

    1121 S Wendover Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
    • /35

      Est $1,054,891 Not Listed For Sale

      2823 Providence Rd Unit 216, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2823 Providence Rd Unit 216, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $553/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Raghavan Corcoran HM Properties

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home