1,303

Recently Sold Homes in 28215

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1835 Shannonhouse Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Gaddy II EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1835 Shannonhouse Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /13

    $399,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4029 Bolo Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    4029 Bolo Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /44

    $342,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2751 Bramble Ridge Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,559

    Last Listing Agent Tony Smith Wanda Smith & Associates

    2751 Bramble Ridge Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /29

    $427,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    11221 Cardinal Creek Ave, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    11221 Cardinal Creek Ave, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /48

    $582,040

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5112 Heathland Dr Unit 75, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    5112 Heathland Dr Unit 75, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7344 Maitland Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,720

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hoyt Church Street Realty

    7344 Maitland Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /25

    $384,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8347 Fox Swamp Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,932

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dennes Milemma Realty, LLC

    8347 Fox Swamp Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /23

    $399,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5108 Shallow Brook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,500

    D.R. Horton Reedy Creek Preserve

    5108 Shallow Brook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /44

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7016 Branch Fork Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,701

    Last Listing Agent Scott Reed Highgarden Real Estate

    7016 Branch Fork Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /31

    $433,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    12012 Zazu Way, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    12012 Zazu Way, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /18

    $347,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2241 Lanza Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,752

    Last Listing Agent Emily Smaldone Parker Realty Home & Land LLC

    2241 Lanza Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /29

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11701 Brockley Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,117

    Last Listing Agent Debra Higgs Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    11701 Brockley Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3905 Coleman Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Reedy Creek Preserve

    3905 Coleman Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3624 Delgany Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,380

    Last Listing Agent Abby Bjelac Keller Williams South Park

    3624 Delgany Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /16

    $541,660

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4204 Vista Pine Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Clairmont

    4204 Vista Pine Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /35

    $393,110

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9127 Brocklehurst Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,213

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Porter Premier South

    9127 Brocklehurst Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /46

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5314 Upton Place, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,148

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rogers Redfin Corporation

    5314 Upton Place, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    13802 Plowdon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,159

    Last Listing Agent Sallie Myrick T. R. Lawing Realty, Inc.

    13802 Plowdon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /28

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9024 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,053

    Last Listing Agent Dulce Delgado Northway Realty LLC

    9024 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /35

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    11300 Cardinal Creek Ave, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    11300 Cardinal Creek Ave, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /26

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    8321 Starnes Randall Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,207

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Small Keller Williams Connected

    8321 Starnes Randall Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /30

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3723 Coleman Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,500

    D.R. Horton Reedy Creek Preserve

    3723 Coleman Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /30

    $438,090

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    13133 Bristlehead Way, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cardinal Creek

    13133 Bristlehead Way, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /13

    $349,990

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1213 Vibrant Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Stonesummit at Reedy Creek

    1213 Vibrant Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /46

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    12842 Plaza Road Extension, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,742

    Last Listing Agent Val Limon NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    12842 Plaza Road Extension, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /31

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6207 Robinson Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,348

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stone Stone Realty Group

    6207 Robinson Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /22

    $249,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7125 Covecreek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,733

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Reghay EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    7125 Covecreek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /23

    $319,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4122 Munson Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,543

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4122 Munson Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /25

    $439,990

    Sold May 16, 2025

    8932 Connover Hall Ave, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,326

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fields-Christenburg TRI Pointe Homes INC

    8932 Connover Hall Ave, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /10

    $405,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7019 Jerimoth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    7019 Jerimoth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /21

    $389,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4032 Bolo Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    4032 Bolo Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /3

    $452,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7011 Jerimoth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    7011 Jerimoth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /13

    $374,990

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2123 Vinyasa Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Stonesummit at Reedy Creek

    2123 Vinyasa Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /33

    $458,590

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3838 Doughtry Knoll Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,500

    D.R. Horton Reedy Creek Preserve

    3838 Doughtry Knoll Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1139 Grays Mill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF

    Current Estimated Value $347,101

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Welliver Real Broker, LLC

    1139 Grays Mill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /14

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6130 Williams Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,328

    Last Listing Agent Lakestreiae Meadors Top Brokerage LLC

    6130 Williams Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /40

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2737 Red Squirrel Trail, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,867

    Last Listing Agent Annie Fonville NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2737 Red Squirrel Trail, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /34

    $369,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    7830 Shiny Meadow Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,260

    Last Listing Agent Mark McClain GR8REALTY4U Inc

    7830 Shiny Meadow Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /30

    $591,127

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9108 Dulwich Dr Unit KEN0074, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,667

    Last Listing Agent Emily Barry EHC Brokerage LP

    9108 Dulwich Dr Unit KEN0074, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /48

    $492,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7315 Surprise Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,929

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Davis EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    7315 Surprise Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home