1,294

Recently Sold Homes in 28215

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3901 Coleman Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3901 Coleman Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /27

    $338,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8416 Highgate Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,313

    Last Listing Agent Rob Johnson RE/MAX Results

    8416 Highgate Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /9

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5750 Stewarts Landing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,000

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Fury Pulte Home Corporation

    5750 Stewarts Landing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /10

    $2,400,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    9400 The Plaza Unit Ext, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • Land
    • 167.8 Acres
    • $14,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Kennedy Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    9400 The Plaza Unit Ext, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /31

    $362,990

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2101 Vinyasa Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Bennett Mattamy Carolina Corporation

    2101 Vinyasa Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /25

    $395,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3725 Dunwoody Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,571

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Piner Coldwell Banker Realty

    3725 Dunwoody Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /47

    $582,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5134 Tracewood Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,035

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Snyder RE/MAX Leading Edge

    5134 Tracewood Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10050 Lilac Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,231

    Last Listing Agent Nick Cabaniss Carolina Realty & Investing Group LLC

    10050 Lilac Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /2

    $620,386

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2020 Clapham Ct Unit KEN0087, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,667

    Last Listing Agent Emily Barry EHC Brokerage LP

    2020 Clapham Ct Unit KEN0087, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /6

    $858,990

    Sold May 05, 2026

    8937 Silver Springs Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 3,256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,950

    8937 Silver Springs Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /2

    $392,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7128 Jerimoth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    7128 Jerimoth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /23

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4500 Sharon Chase Dr Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,807

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bain Keller Williams Unlimited

    4500 Sharon Chase Dr Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /2

    $380,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3520 Narrow Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    3520 Narrow Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /48

    $556,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5024 Ardenwoods Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,938

    Last Listing Agent Lonyetta Smith Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    5024 Ardenwoods Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /47

    $737,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    13214 Cozy Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Davis EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    13214 Cozy Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /6

    $454,347

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4232 Vista Pine Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Clairmont

    4232 Vista Pine Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /19

    $354,990

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2105 Vinyasa Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Stonesummit at Reedy Creek

    2105 Vinyasa Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /2

    $414,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3512 Narrow Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    3512 Narrow Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /13

    $374,412

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2036 Vinyasa Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Stonesummit at Reedy Creek

    2036 Vinyasa Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /18

    $424,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4017 Bolo Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    4017 Bolo Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /11

    $461,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7314 Jerimoth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    7314 Jerimoth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /30

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    11618 Sapsucker Ln Unit 71, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    True Homes Village at Reedy Creek

    11618 Sapsucker Ln Unit 71, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /29

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5413 Ruth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,112

    Last Listing Agent Carin Miller Real Broker, LLC

    5413 Ruth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /28

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    13121 Bristlehead Way, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,374

    D.R. Horton Cardinal Creek

    13121 Bristlehead Way, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /30

    $568,710

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4138 Vista Pine Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Clairmont

    4138 Vista Pine Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /47

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5066 Summer Surprise Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Baker NextHome World Class

    5066 Summer Surprise Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /31

    $437,090

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12020 Zazu Way, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    12020 Zazu Way, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /30

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    12031 Zazu Way, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cardinal Creek

    12031 Zazu Way, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /29

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4040 Stoneygreen Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,536

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Lucas EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    4040 Stoneygreen Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /48

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    11516 Glowing Star Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,377

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Eades HoneyBee Real Estate

    11516 Glowing Star Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /22

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2009 Vinyasa Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Stonesummit at Reedy Creek

    2009 Vinyasa Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /28

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4323 Leopold Place, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,529

    Last Listing Agent Christin Masten Keller Williams Unlimited

    4323 Leopold Place, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /20

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5108 Puclerton Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,549

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Smith COMPASS

    5108 Puclerton Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /38

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    13129 Bristlehead Way, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    13129 Bristlehead Way, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /24

    $592,252

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1029 Wandsworth Place Unit KEN0105, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,333

    Last Listing Agent Emily Barry EHC Brokerage LP

    1029 Wandsworth Place Unit KEN0105, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /43

    $645,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7118 Overjoyed Crossing, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,087

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Davis EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    7118 Overjoyed Crossing, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /2

    $354,990

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2116 Vinyasa Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Stonesummit at Reedy Creek

    2116 Vinyasa Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /48

    $387,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11216 Cardinal Creek Ave, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    11216 Cardinal Creek Ave, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /10

    $424,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7330 Jerimoth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    7330 Jerimoth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /34

    $540,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5226 Verona Rd Unit 81, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    5226 Verona Rd Unit 81, Charlotte, NC 28215

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home