23,687

Homes in ZIP Code 28227

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $701,000 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    Wyndham Plan at Oak Creek, Charlotte, NC 28227

    Not your typical one-story home, the Wyndham gives you everything you'd expect, and more. The Flex room may be used as a formal Dining room or a closed in for a Study. The Kitchen features a large grand-piano style island, ideal for a set of bar stools, plus a large corner pantry. The Breakfast room includes an 8-boxed coffered ceiling and overlooks the rear covered porch. Archways lead from the

    Empire Homes Builder
    14250 Cabarrus Rd Unit 36458532, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /17

    $2,345 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12013 Bending Branch Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 3.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (704) 272-2863

    12013 Bending Branch Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /31

    $406,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8914 Driftwood Commons Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,009

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    8914 Driftwood Commons Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      4026 Piaffe Ave Unit 106, Mint Hill, NC 28227

      4026 Piaffe Ave Unit 106, Mint Hill, NC 28227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Austin Builder Developer Advisors Inc

  • /25

    $813,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft

    4709 Trey View Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    Drive up tree lined cul-de-sac to the most peaceful and private setting - 4709 Trey View Ct. Only 3 all-brick homes and the woods of Hidden Forest common area (year-round beauty) share this small cul-de-sac! Let's go inside 4709 by way of the brick walkway/steps lined by wrought iron railing and pink camellias. Custom site built, high quality construction and extremely well maintained - 2025

    Katherine Irby Kathy Irby Realty

    4709 Trey View Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /20

    $2,080 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7938 Lindfield Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Charlotte, NC, could be just what you’re looking for. See the

    (980) 350-0601

    7938 Lindfield Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /41

    $490,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    15217 Buckhaven Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,092

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Brais Coldwell Banker Realty

    15217 Buckhaven Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227
    • /36

      Est $799,585 Not Listed For Sale

      8127 Caliterra Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8127 Caliterra Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Noblitt Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

  • /22

    $765,000 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,619+ Sq Ft

    Silverado Plan at Oak Creek, Charlotte, NC 28227

    The name conjures images of the Gold Rush, and you ll discover treasures of your own in this spectacular two-story home. The first floor offers 2 formal rooms, a 2-story foyer, guest suite with private bath, and a nice open layout. The expansive kitchen features a corner pantry and large island. The rear deck/patio may be converted to a rear covered porch, and by adding a second suite upstairs,

    Empire Homes Builder
    14250 Cabarrus Rd Unit 38159011, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /17

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6503 Santa Cruz Trail, Charlotte, NC 28227

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (980) 217-8658

    6503 Santa Cruz Trail, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /33

    $337,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    6712 Santa Maria Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,134

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Reardon RE/MAX Executive

    6712 Santa Maria Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227
    • /25

      Est $971,438 Not Listed For Sale

      13154 Odell Heights Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      13154 Odell Heights Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Jinks COMPASS

  • /2

    $571,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    7350 Purple Martin Way, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    This proposed home is a luxury ranch home featuring the expertly curated Palazzo floor plan. Luxurious amenities such as an optional gourmet kitchen and a four seasons room. Spacious owners suite,large walk in closet,bright second bedroom and a gourgeous private courtyard. Our homes are designed to make your life easier and more enjoyable. The Courtyards at Quail Park , a 55+ Active Lifestyle

    Ryan Plowman Plowman Properties LLC.

    7350 Purple Martin Way, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /19

    $2,249 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9311 Aylesbury Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,860 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (980) 360-5166

    9311 Aylesbury Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /17

    $540,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    12705 Twilight Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,110

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Winn Keller Williams Connected

    12705 Twilight Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
    • /16

      Est $277,733 Not Listed For Sale

      9121 St Michaels Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      9121 St Michaels Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mishella Bastianson The Agency - Charlotte

  • /42

    $659,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    4225 Honey Locust Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    **New Construction** Welcome to this elegant and light-filled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that combines refined living with comfortable warmth. The Maple floor plan features soaring high ceilings and expansive windows throughout, bathing the interior in natural light. The formal dining room sets the stage for memorable dinners, while the sunroom provides a serene retreat — perfect for morning coffee

    Mike McLendon McLendon Real Estate Partners LLC

    4225 Honey Locust Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /8

    $1,845 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7228 Walterboro Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Welcome to 7228 Walterboro Road in Charlotte, NC, a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering approximately 1,584 square feet of well-planned living space with room to spread out and settle in comfortably.Step inside to a bright and open living room where LVP flooring extends

    (980) 737-7259

    7228 Walterboro Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /44

    $390,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7147 Brighton Park Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,803

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Higgins Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    7147 Brighton Park Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
    • /47

      Est $1,232,366 Not Listed For Sale

      4216 Crump Hill Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4216 Crump Hill Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Parsons RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /15

    $3,205 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8739 Balsam Bay Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Charlotte, NC, has a lot to offer; does it check all your boxes?

    (980) 385-4371

    8739 Balsam Bay Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /43

    $532,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7523 Mcwhirter Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,012

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Purvis RE/MAX Executive

    7523 Mcwhirter Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
    • /4

      Est $1,023,350 Not Listed For Sale

      8009 Plantation Falls Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      8009 Plantation Falls Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Waters Waters Construction Co. Inc.

  • /48

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft

    13222 Cozy Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    Welcome to a spacious, beautifully flowing home in Cresswind Charlotte. Nearly new and move-in ready, it offers neutral tones, elegant finishes, and effortless comfort. The open layout connects bright living areas, and the primary suite is a peaceful retreat with a walk-in shower for accessibility. Downstairs, a private guest suite has its own bath, plus there’s a dedicated office. Upstairs, a

    Laura Collins RE/MAX Executive

    13222 Cozy Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /16

    $1,560 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6022 Woodthrush Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (980) 890-9138

    6022 Woodthrush Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /42

    $400,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6908 Beamish Place, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,910

    Last Listing Agent Connie Massetti Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    6908 Beamish Place, Mint Hill, NC 28227
    • /3

      Est $1,042,862 Not Listed For Sale

      7928 Plantation Falls Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7928 Plantation Falls Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jan 15, 2024

• /47

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    5637 Lebanon Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    Welcome home to Farmwood - one of Mint Hill’s most desirable neighborhoods. Located on more than an acre of land with a golf course view, this full brick, 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features TWO primary bedrooms, a fenced back yard, storage shed and a greenhouse for all your gardening needs. Step inside to the entry hall where you will find a generous size formal dining room that opens to the well

    Brian Belcher RE/MAX Executive

    5637 Lebanon Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /17

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6202 Blue Jay Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

    Welcome to 6202 Blue Jay Lane, a cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence featuring 964 square feet of living area. This home boasts a stylish living room where you can unwind after a busy day. There's ample dining space with access to the backyard. Enjoy your well-appointed, open kitchen, which comes with all the necessary amenities to make cooking a breeze. The primary bedroom includes a closet and

    (980) 489-9788

    6202 Blue Jay Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /39

    $265,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    9113 Darius Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,628

    Last Listing Agent Raven Lacy Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    9113 Darius Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227
    • /22

      Est $677,015 Not Listed For Sale

      8322 Curico Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8322 Curico Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Bernard Keller Williams South Park

  • /17

    $190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    7259 Winery Ln Unit 1206, Charlotte, NC 28227

    Perfectly timed for the spring market, this sunlit two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo offers the ideal mix of community charm and effortless living. Located in a welcoming neighborhood featuring a sparkling community pool, this home is entirely move-in ready. The beautifully updated kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, overlooks a bright, open-concept living and dining space designed

    Kirsten Childress Thrive Realty Group LLC

    7259 Winery Ln Unit 1206, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /16

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8338 Houndstooth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (980) 473-2470

    8338 Houndstooth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /2

    $1,126,883 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7424 Purple Martin Way, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Plowman Plowman Properties LLC.

    7424 Purple Martin Way, Mint Hill, NC 28227
    • /48

      Est $569,070 Not Listed For Sale

      14814 Belleglade Trail, Mint Hill, NC 28227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      14814 Belleglade Trail, Mint Hill, NC 28227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Wilson Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /33

    $589,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft

    10542 Blair Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    ""NO HOA"" Plenty of room to park all your vehicles, RV's, Recreational Vehicles and Toys. The home has 3 Bedrooms 2 baths, Tax Record shows 2 bedrooms, Square footage is much larger than shown on tax record. A 20'-wide by 21'-deep carport provides covered parking, and the two-story shed—measuring 16' wide by 12' deep—adds excellent storage or workshop potential.Welcome to 10542 Blair Road in

    Lidia Kondratuk Century 21 Providence Realty

    10542 Blair Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /15

    $1,810 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4914 Chestnut Lake Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Charlotte, NC, has a lot to offer; does it check all your boxes?

    (704) 457-7541

    4914 Chestnut Lake Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /33

    $410,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7210 Tressel Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,783

    Last Listing Agent Matt Moreira COMPASS

    7210 Tressel Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
    • /4

      Est $787,314 Not Listed For Sale

      8303 Carly Ln W Unit LT 20, Mint Hill, NC 28227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8303 Carly Ln W Unit LT 20, Mint Hill, NC 28227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Corcoran Dream Finders Realty, LLC.

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home