815

Recently Sold Homes in 28227

Section Image
  • /24

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7416 Cross Tie Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,556

    Last Listing Agent Alla Yaroshevich Golden Bridge Realty, LLC

    7416 Cross Tie Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /41

    $351,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7627 Walnut Wood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,276

    Last Listing Agent Matt Moreira COMPASS

    7627 Walnut Wood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /42

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7819 Silver Maple Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,325

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hosey Trade & Tryon Realty

    7819 Silver Maple Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /48

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7933 Coral Ridge Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,013

    Last Listing Agent Brian Belcher RE/MAX Executive

    7933 Coral Ridge Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /29

    $388,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5234 Bellflower Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,454

    Last Listing Agent Shaza Daoudi Engel & Volkers Charlotte

    5234 Bellflower Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /36

    $665,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9657 Liberty Hill Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wasserman Mattamy Carolina Corporation

    9657 Liberty Hill Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /48

    $930,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7327 Snowbird Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,945

    Last Listing Agent Denise OFarrell ProStead Realty

    7327 Snowbird Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /47

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8826 Gray Willow Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,850

    Last Listing Agent Jerrianne Jackson Blu J Realty

    8826 Gray Willow Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /23

    $408,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    8833 Goldfields Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,175

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Morales Manna Realty

    8833 Goldfields Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /32

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    7533 Fire Tree Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,521

    Last Listing Agent Ana Canales Path Realty LLC

    7533 Fire Tree Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4226 Melrose Club Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,797

    Last Listing Agent Jay White Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    4226 Melrose Club Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /27

    $287,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    8905 Vagabond Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,273

    Last Listing Agent Brett Dunleavy Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    8905 Vagabond Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8720 Heartleaf Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,781

    Last Listing Agent David Wishon Keller Williams Premier

    8720 Heartleaf Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /48

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8819 Raven Top Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,833

    Last Listing Agent Cay Craig COMPASS

    8819 Raven Top Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /16

    $575,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2117 Moss Bluff Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,000

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fields-Christenburg TRI Pointe Homes INC

    2117 Moss Bluff Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /39

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    9413 Liberty Hill Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,073

    Last Listing Agent Anna Granger 1st Choice Properties Inc

    9413 Liberty Hill Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /31

    $196,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5727 Dockside Dr Unit 1106, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,645

    Last Listing Agent Keitra Robinson Vizion Realty Group LLC

    5727 Dockside Dr Unit 1106, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /27

    $745,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    10400 Briarhurst Place, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,959

    Last Listing Agent James Podrez Keller Williams Select

    10400 Briarhurst Place, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /43

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    10521 Ardley Manor Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,961

    Last Listing Agent Liss Rosenbaum Carolina Living Real Estate

    10521 Ardley Manor Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /38

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9026 Raven Top Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,220

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Stillinger Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    9026 Raven Top Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /20

    $298,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    8101 Coxwood Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,368

    Last Listing Agent Erika Pitman Keller Williams South Park

    8101 Coxwood Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /48

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9411 Stonebridge Way Unit 49, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,414

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty, LLC.

    9411 Stonebridge Way Unit 49, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /2

    $2,496,780

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2336 Salute Blvd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,373,000

    Last Listing Agent Diane Austin Builder Developer Advisors Inc

    2336 Salute Blvd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    9437 Macquarie Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,805

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sharp Nest Realty Lake Norman

    9437 Macquarie Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /47

    $699,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8229 White Ash Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,515

    Last Listing Agent Mark Blythe Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    8229 White Ash Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /32

    $655,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7445 Forrest Rader Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,532

    Last Listing Agent Chuda Dhimal Dhimal Realty Inc

    7445 Forrest Rader Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /2

    $707,897

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    12029 Mariner Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,544

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Miller David Weekley Homes

    12029 Mariner Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /38

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3403 Fernstone Cir, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,065

    Last Listing Agent Al Pfannkuch Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

    3403 Fernstone Cir, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /45

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10240 Superb Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,233

    Last Listing Agent John DeSmedt EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    10240 Superb Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /35

    $399,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8128 Dennis Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,928

8128 Dennis Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /46

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6324 Old Fox Hunt Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,392

    Last Listing Agent Debra Clontz Debbie Clontz Real Estate LLC

    6324 Old Fox Hunt Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /48

    $634,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    10914 Stone Bunker Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,122

    Last Listing Agent Brian Belcher RE/MAX Executive

    10914 Stone Bunker Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /48

    $375,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    7614 Rolling Hill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,745

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stone Stone Realty Group

    7614 Rolling Hill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /33

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4419 Wilgrove Mint Hill Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,013

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Moore Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    4419 Wilgrove Mint Hill Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /43

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7918 Nelson Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,606

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lopinto Keller Williams South Park

    7918 Nelson Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /28

    $327,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8606 Beechbrooke Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,752

    Last Listing Agent Alison Alston EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    8606 Beechbrooke Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /5

    $429,070

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5831 Stewarts Landing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Fury Pulte Home Corporation

    5831 Stewarts Landing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /48

    $354,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    9309 Cotton Gum Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,981

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Frazier Savvy + Co Real Estate

    9309 Cotton Gum Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9222 Camberwell Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,739

    Last Listing Agent Anna Granger 1st Choice Properties Inc

    9222 Camberwell Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /47

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9506 Minnie Lemmond Ln Unit 170, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,842

    Last Listing Agent Terri Hansley NextHome Hansley Realty

    9506 Minnie Lemmond Ln Unit 170, Mint Hill, NC 28227

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home