820

Recently Sold Homes in 28227

Section Image
  • /31

    $744,296

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    12017 Mariner Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,310

    12017 Mariner Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /35

    $667,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8100 Grey Timbers Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,415

    Last Listing Agent Julie Maynor ENRG Global Realty LLC

    8100 Grey Timbers Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /45

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8402 Aspen Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,463

    Last Listing Agent Luis Mejia New Beginnings Real Estate Group, LLC

    8402 Aspen Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    16704 Grande Vineyards Dr Unit 45, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • Land
    • 83 Acres
    • $3,313 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,598,000

    Last Listing Agent Cara Shields Helen Adams Realty

    16704 Grande Vineyards Dr Unit 45, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /44

    $340,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2802 Longspur Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,463

    Last Listing Agent Brian Belcher RE/MAX Executive

    2802 Longspur Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /29

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1032 Dooley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dulce Delgado Northway Realty LLC

    1032 Dooley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /47

    $591,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    9435 Liberty Hill Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,542

    Last Listing Agent Scott Toney Savvy + Co Real Estate

    9435 Liberty Hill Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9013 Trellis Pointe Blvd Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,496

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Russ Keller Williams South Park

    9013 Trellis Pointe Blvd Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    12034 Bending Branch Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,316

    Last Listing Agent James Stinecipher Redfin Corporation

    12034 Bending Branch Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /25

    $274,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6216 Bandy Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,498

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Braun Showcase Realty LLC

    6216 Bandy Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /48

    $614,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8200 Asheley Glen Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,523

    Last Listing Agent Ann Cabaniss Carolina Realty & Investing Group LLC

    8200 Asheley Glen Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /26

    $338,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7704 Cedar Bluff Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,591

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Campbell Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    7704 Cedar Bluff Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /43

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    15101 Dartford Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,844

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lewis Lewis And Kirk Realty LLC

    15101 Dartford Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /28

    $206,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7329 Winery Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,155

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Hensel Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    7329 Winery Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /14

    $182,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9220 Bales Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $122,148 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,159

    Last Listing Agent Nick Drozd Real Broker, LLC

    9220 Bales Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /45

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8840 Mullis Forest Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,195

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Cooper United Real Estate-Queen City

    8840 Mullis Forest Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /42

    $549,900

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    16020 Clear Creek Farm Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,811

    Last Listing Agent Anna Grigo Premier South

    16020 Clear Creek Farm Rd, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /48

    $599,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    9511 Liberty Hill Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,122

    Last Listing Agent Anna Granger 1st Choice Properties Inc

    9511 Liberty Hill Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /48

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7102 Chattanooga Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,723

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hansley Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    7102 Chattanooga Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /34

    $462,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8938 Glencroft Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,282

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Waters Keller Williams Advantage

    8938 Glencroft Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /21

    $577,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4016 Leyland Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,165

    Last Listing Agent Britney Biles Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    4016 Leyland Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /36

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    12011 Stoney Meadow Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,414

    Last Listing Agent Laura Haskin United Real Estate-Queen City

    12011 Stoney Meadow Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /34

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    9819 Edwards Place, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,993

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea McAllister Coldwell Banker Realty

    9819 Edwards Place, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /48

    $644,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8010 Silver Maple Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,309

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cook Debbie Clontz Real Estate LLC

    8010 Silver Maple Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /38

    $829,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9411 Stonebridge Way, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,414

    9411 Stonebridge Way, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /28

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5424 Kinsbridge Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,057

    Last Listing Agent Paul Jamison Keller Williams South Park

    5424 Kinsbridge Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /2

    $1,125,545

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    12104 Sessile Dr Unit OAK0015, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,500

    Last Listing Agent Emily Barry EHC Brokerage LP

    12104 Sessile Dr Unit OAK0015, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /19

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    9323 Winter Elm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,455

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Mang Keller Williams Select

    9323 Winter Elm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /28

    $319,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5727 Faulconbridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,307

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Sisk Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    5727 Faulconbridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /38

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7939 Holly Hill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,300

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Salazar Carolina United Realty LLC

    7939 Holly Hill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /39

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12101 Ranburne Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,999

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Patterson Real Broker, LLC

    12101 Ranburne Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /34

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4303 Patriots Hill Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,107

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lambert NextHome Paramount

    4303 Patriots Hill Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /48

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1618 Ballwood Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,902

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Huneycutt Keller Williams Select

    1618 Ballwood Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /48

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6309 Farmlake Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,870

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Roberts Jonathan Roberts Realty Inc

    6309 Farmlake Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /37

    $537,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9106 Dogwood Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,792

    Last Listing Agent Anna Granger 1st Choice Properties Inc

    9106 Dogwood Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /2

    $567,092

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    17037 Malone Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,677

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Miller David Weekley Homes

    17037 Malone Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6029 Phyliss Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,317

    Last Listing Agent Koji Krzywosz Mark Spain Real Estate

    6029 Phyliss Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /30

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    9703 Ardley Park Way, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,986

    9703 Ardley Park Way, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /42

    $427,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9541 Festival Way, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,807

    Last Listing Agent Jon Hines Sell4Max Realty

    9541 Festival Way, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /30

    $324,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    9637 Heartwood Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,794

    Last Listing Agent Jon Widdifield EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    9637 Heartwood Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home