817

Recently Sold Homes in 28227

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $550,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5900 Foxcrest Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,916

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Burgess Magnolia Dream Real Estate

    5900 Foxcrest Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /28

    $232,800

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6226 Spanish Oak Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,472

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Braun Showcase Realty LLC

    6226 Spanish Oak Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /48

    $915,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10915 Tara Oaks Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,509

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoyle Real Broker, LLC

    10915 Tara Oaks Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /41

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    9027 Leah Meadow Ln Unit 23, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,879

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Linich Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    9027 Leah Meadow Ln Unit 23, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /2

    $1,002,505

    Sold May 14, 2026

    10026 Lyrata Dr Unit OAK0001, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,500

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gadd EHC Brokerage LP

    10026 Lyrata Dr Unit OAK0001, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /47

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    9630 Minnie Lemmond Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,678

    Last Listing Agent Jasmin Hernandez Debbie Clontz Real Estate LLC

    9630 Minnie Lemmond Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4409 Spring Branch Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,558

    Last Listing Agent Shelbie Keenan DASH Carolina

    4409 Spring Branch Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /37

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    10221 Hanging Moss Trail, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,817

    Last Listing Agent Julie Linder Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    10221 Hanging Moss Trail, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11608 Downy Birch Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,064

    Last Listing Agent Scarlet Green Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    11608 Downy Birch Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /2

    $689,500

    Sold Apr 04, 2026

    10812 Coble Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,500

    Eastwood Homes Chasewood

    10812 Coble Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /40

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    13105 Odell Heights Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,810

    Last Listing Agent Kim Knapik Southern Nest Realty Inc

    13105 Odell Heights Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /48

    $785,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6422 Northern Red Oak Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,892

    Last Listing Agent Laura Werb Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    6422 Northern Red Oak Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /22

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    10340 Williams Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,819

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Dembek Cross Keys LLC

    10340 Williams Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /34

    $388,800

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    15018 Camus Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,001

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Staker Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    15018 Camus Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /48

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5719 Dockside Dr Unit 1102, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,003

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Elrod Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    5719 Dockside Dr Unit 1102, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /4

    $978,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1865 Rock Hill Church Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,000

    Peachtree Residential Sycamore Farms

    1865 Rock Hill Church Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /45

    $272,205

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8591 Bartlett Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Granger 1st Choice Properties Inc

    8591 Bartlett Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /34

    $716,945

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    13126 MacOn Hall Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    13126 MacOn Hall Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /47

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8738 Dartmoor Place, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,187

8738 Dartmoor Place, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /20

    $209,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7539 Holly Grove Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,288

    Last Listing Agent Marc Cucias ERA Live Moore

    7539 Holly Grove Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /2

    $561,277

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    17045 Malone Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Whitley Preserve - Park Collection

    17045 Malone Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /48

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6040 Morris Farm Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,554

    Last Listing Agent Tony Karak Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

    6040 Morris Farm Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /47

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    11903 Canter Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,127

    Last Listing Agent David Scibor Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    11903 Canter Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /28

    $373,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    12009 Downy Birch Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,818

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sears The Sears Group, LLC

    12009 Downy Birch Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /20

    $127,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5727 Dockside Dr Unit 1106, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,645

    Last Listing Agent Bill Heisner CaraWill Realty

    5727 Dockside Dr Unit 1106, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /5

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1224 Manchester Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $270,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,066

    Last Listing Agent Kathy & Terry Huntley Coldwell Banker Realty

    1224 Manchester Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /21

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    8023 Goodall Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,802

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Greene Carolina Greene Realty

    8023 Goodall Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /16

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5815 Long Stirrup Ln Unit 121, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $171,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Austin Builder Developer Advisors Inc

    5815 Long Stirrup Ln Unit 121, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /24

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1026 Dooley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dulce Delgado Northway Realty LLC

    1026 Dooley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /17

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8521 Aspen Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,511

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    8521 Aspen Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /46

    $670,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12005 Wild Ginger Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 141% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,796

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Berenfeld Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Properties

    12005 Wild Ginger Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /42

    $263,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    7501 Lancashire Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,466

    Last Listing Agent Fairy Boyce Sassy Chicks Real Estate Group LLC

    7501 Lancashire Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /47

    $874,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10517 Sable Cap Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,294

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lopinto Keller Williams South Park

    10517 Sable Cap Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /35

    $498,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10044 Markus Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,509

    Last Listing Agent Matt Moreira COMPASS

    10044 Markus Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /31

    $482,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4434 Patriots Hill Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,005

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lambert NextHome Paramount

    4434 Patriots Hill Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /3

    $330,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    12804 Early Meadow Way Unit 11, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $358,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,403

    Last Listing Agent Cara Shields Helen Adams Realty

    12804 Early Meadow Way Unit 11, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /29

    $711,400

    Sold May 02, 2026

    10800 Coble Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,500

    Eastwood Homes Chasewood

    10800 Coble Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /26

    $567,656

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    17021 Malone Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,409

    David Weekley Homes Whitley Preserve - Park Collection

    17021 Malone Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /22

    $319,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6230 Holly Knoll Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,456

    Last Listing Agent Hoover Gutierrez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    6230 Holly Knoll Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /2

    $842,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9135 Brief Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF

    Last Listing Agent Gary Edwards Keller Williams Select

    9135 Brief Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home