946

Recently Sold Homes near Charlottesville High School

Section Image
  • /42

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    613 Shamrock Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,305

    Last Listing Agent Donna Goings DONNA GOINGS REAL ESTATE LLC

    613 Shamrock Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1602 Monticello Ave Unit E, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,312

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Eagle YES REALTY PARTNERS

    1602 Monticello Ave Unit E, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /61

    $600,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    110 Denice Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,766

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Tripp STORY HOUSE REAL ESTATE

    110 Denice Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /14

    $2,600,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2108 Jefferson Park Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 7,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Voe & Bobby Montgomery NEST REALTY GROUP

    2108 Jefferson Park Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /55

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1810 Edgewood Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,054,237

    Last Listing Agent Robert Headrick NEST REALTY GROUP

    1810 Edgewood Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /36

    $775,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    412 Nicholson St, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Kavanagh NEST REALTY GROUP

    412 Nicholson St, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /20

    $300,100

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1316 Chesapeake St, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,062

    Last Listing Agent KAREN KEHOE RE/MAX GATEWAY

    1316 Chesapeake St, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /43

    $635,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    810 Concord Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,912

    Last Listing Agent Erin Garcia NEST REALTY GROUP

    810 Concord Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    302 Harris Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,346

    Last Listing Agent Lindley Mohn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    302 Harris Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /13

    $125,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1243 Cedars Ct Unit B4, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,321

    Last Listing Agent Murad Khan Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    1243 Cedars Ct Unit B4, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /2

    $1,635,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1075 E Water St, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,652,424

    Last Listing Agent Darian Cochran AVENUE REALTY, LLC

    1075 E Water St, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /75

    $3,000,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1201 E Jefferson St Unit THE LEWIS HOUSE IS L, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1828

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,617,946

    Last Listing Agent Robert Headrick NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /3

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1102 Cherry St, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $2,150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,598

    Last Listing Agent Janice Kavanagh NEST REALTY GROUP

    1102 Cherry St, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /60

    $1,625,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1618 Westwood Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,573,273

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Robertson LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    1618 Westwood Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /35

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    302 Palatine Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,790

    Last Listing Agent LAURA FUTTY LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    302 Palatine Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /20

    $260,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1601 6th St SE, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,659

    Last Listing Agent Todd Morgan FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1601 6th St SE, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /42

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    200 Garrett St Unit 609, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,698

    Last Listing Agent KERI MARTIN OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

    200 Garrett St Unit 609, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /38

    $422,400

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1012 Altavista Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,261

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Garrison LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    1012 Altavista Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /40

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    142 Junction Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,793

    Last Listing Agent Jay Reeves HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    142 Junction Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    500 Court Square Unit 901, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,570

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Kingma NEST REALTY GROUP

    500 Court Square Unit 901, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /57

    $2,225,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1907 Fendall Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,108,930

    Last Listing Agent Loring Woodriff LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    1907 Fendall Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1320 Avon St, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,200

    Last Listing Agent James Dickerson CHARLOTTESVILLE SOLUTIONS

    1320 Avon St, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /15

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    708 Nassau St, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,429

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA IRBY KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    708 Nassau St, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1004 Cottonwood Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,972

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Tripp STORY HOUSE REAL ESTATE

    1004 Cottonwood Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /60

    $1,725,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    200 Garrett St Unit 612, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $755/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,706,847

    Last Listing Agent Robert Headrick NEST REALTY GROUP

    200 Garrett St Unit 612, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /27

    $289,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    403 Riverside Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,490

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Falk THE HOGAN GROUP-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    403 Riverside Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    753 Orangedale Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,734

    Last Listing Agent NANETTE ALCARO LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    753 Orangedale Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /28

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    324 8th St NW, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,409

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fields MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    324 8th St NW, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /46

    $673,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2329 Glenn Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,010

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY MCGHEE ASSIST2SELL - FIRST RATE REALTY, INC.

    2329 Glenn Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /3

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    116 Washington Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,931

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Donovan MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    116 Washington Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /68

    $3,025,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1331 Hilltop Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,922,532

    Last Listing Agent DIANE LAMARCHE BARRINGTON REALTY LLC

    1331 Hilltop Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /9

    $341,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    554 Valley Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,288

    Last Listing Agent Rives Bailey MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO. - WESTFIELD

    554 Valley Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    511 1st St N Unit 411, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,127

    Last Listing Agent Joey Conover NEST REALTY GROUP

    511 1st St N Unit 411, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /49

    $1,090,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    330 Parkway St, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,083

    Last Listing Agent Erin Garcia NEST REALTY GROUP

    330 Parkway St, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /40

    $945,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    336 Parkway St, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,595

336 Parkway St, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /14

    $222,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1305 Wertland St Unit B8, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,754

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Brannock REAL BROKER, LLC

    1305 Wertland St Unit B8, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /47

    $431,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2600 Willard Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,383

    Last Listing Agent GARY PALMER TOWN REALTY

    2600 Willard Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /17

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    215 5th St SW Unit 1A, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,696

215 5th St SW Unit 1A, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /18

    $895,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    901 Rugby Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,397

    Last Listing Agent Jim Faulconer MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    901 Rugby Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /38

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1009 Holmes Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,057

    Last Listing Agent Default Agent Default Office

    1009 Holmes Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22901

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home