46,580

Chatham County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $449,990 Open Mon 9AM - 9PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    56 Wandering Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    Corner homesite. Extra windows. Light-filled living. Welcome to 56 Wandering Way in Chatham Park, located in NoVi at the Park. This Sampson plan stands out with its corner positioning, offering more natural light, added privacy, and a more open, inviting feel than typical townhomes. Inside, the main level is bright and connected, designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen

    Gabriell Taylor Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    56 Wandering Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /3

    $1,085,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1089 Queensdale Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,693

    Last Listing Agent Brette Davis Davis & Main Real Estate

    1089 Queensdale Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    • /14

      Est $167,262 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Dr, Goldston, NC 27252

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      24 Dr, Goldston, NC 27252

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linel Wingate The NC Real Estate Firm, LLC

  • /39

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    48 Norwell Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    This beautiful townhome in the heart of Chatham Park offers some of the most desirable views in the community, backing to a wooded preserve that provides exceptional privacy and a serene natural backdrop. Inside, natural light highlights the open and inviting floor plan-perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and

    Kasey Sanders Chatham Homes Realty

    48 Norwell Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /86

    $1,420,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    6480 Beaver Creek Rd, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,426,997

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Fiks Real Estate Services of N.C.

    6480 Beaver Creek Rd, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /28

      Est $117,000 Not Listed For Sale

      256 John Deere Ln, Bear Creek, NC 27207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      256 John Deere Ln, Bear Creek, NC 27207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hudson Real Broker, LLC

  • /14

    $803,875 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft

    323 Jeter Grove Rd, Apex, NC 27523

    The Lambert at Williams Grove is thoughtfully designed for both connection and quiet retreat, with inviting shared spaces and comfortable private areas. A welcoming foyer opens to an open-concept main level where everyday living feels effortless. A main-level bedroom with full bath offers flexibility for guests or a home office. The kitchen anchors the home with a large island, walk-in pantry,

    Stanley Martin Builder
    323 Jeter Grove Rd, Apex, NC 27523
  • /42

    $499,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    132 Hudson Hills Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,920

    Last Listing Agent Shenandoah Nieuwsma Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    132 Hudson Hills Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /80

      Est $678,764 Not Listed For Sale

      379 John Deere Ln, Bear Creek, NC 27207

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      379 John Deere Ln, Bear Creek, NC 27207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hudson Real Broker, LLC

  • /57

    $749,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft

    154 Birdie Ct, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained custom home nestled on the golf course in the sought-after Chapel Ridge community in Pittsboro. Perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac within the renowned Chapel Ridge Golf Club--a Fred Couples-designed course--this home offers both tranquility, scenic views and accessibility. Designed for easy single-level living, all bedrooms are conveniently located on

    Shannon Plummer Chatham Homes Realty

    154 Birdie Ct, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /73

    $1,790,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    821 Journeys Rest Ln, Williams, NC 27523

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,826,892

    Last Listing Agent Julian Culton Nest Realty of the Triangle

    821 Journeys Rest Ln, Williams, NC 27523
    • /41

      Est $262,515 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Dairy View Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      31 Dairy View Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Johnson Kimberly Real Estate

  • /83

    $799,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    447 Davis Love Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Welcome to The Preserve at Jordan Lake, a highly sought-after golf course community ideally located near Jordan Lake and the rapidly growing Chatham Park area. This beautifully Brick home offers 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, perfectly designed for both comfort and functionality.Enjoy the convenience of two bedrooms on the main level, ideal for guests or flexible living arrangements. The home

    Tony Golden The Preserve at Jordan Lake Re

    447 Davis Love Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /26

    $185,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    407 W 6th St, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,954

    Last Listing Agent Christina Fisher Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    407 W 6th St, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /37

      Est $473,930 Not Listed For Sale

      536 Great Ridge Pkwy, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      536 Great Ridge Pkwy, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Perry Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /59

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    450 Ryan Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    Discover your own totally private oasis right next to Jordan Lake in this beautifully maintained 1.5-story home, where comfort and elegance blend seamlessly. Freshly updated with new paint and designed for effortless living, this exceptional custom-built residence features a gourmet chef's kitchen with a center island, rich hardwood floors, and a stunning stone fireplace that anchors the warm,

    Kris Howard Chatham Homes Realty

    450 Ryan Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /12

    $205,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    56705 Nash, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $525,641 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 1,023 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ehrenfeld Governors Club Realty

    56705 Nash, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      7961 Unit 63 Shady Oak Trail, Charlotte, NC 28210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7961 Unit 63 Shady Oak Trail, Charlotte, NC 28210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Salazar SA Carolinas Realty Inc

  • /60

    $899,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    643 Old Stonehouse Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Beautiful horse farm with idyllic log home sits on 23 acres of pastoral beauty! This perfect combination of pasture and woods in the Collins Mountain community of Chatham County offers a mostly level & partially-cleared landscape with fenced-pasture & 3-stall run-in barn and garden shed. The log home features a three-sided wrap around covered porch that takes you back in time as you sit, rock,

    Thomas Wiltberger Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    643 Old Stonehouse Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /55

    $845,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    268 The Preserve Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,879

    Last Listing Agent Chanel D'Aprix LPT Realty, LLC

    268 The Preserve Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /51

      Est $823,595 Not Listed For Sale

      66 N Holiday Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      66 N Holiday Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danni Napoli DRB Group North Carolina LLC

  • /14

    $841,999 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft

    155 Rivulet Ct, Cary, NC 27519

    Welcome to the Sheridan at 155 Rivulet Court in Hidden Creek! This two-story home welcomes you with a gracious foyer, highlighted by a formal dining area just off the entry that is perfect for hosting and special occasions. Beyond the foyer, the home opens to a spacious gathering area, casual dining space, and a well-appointed kitchen with a walk-in pantry, creating an easy flow for everyday

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    155 Rivulet Ct, Cary, NC 27519
  • /68

    $795,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    112 Golfers View, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,919

    Last Listing Agent Emma Douglass Costello Real Estate & Investm

    112 Golfers View, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /11

      Est $219,680 Not Listed For Sale

      961 Hamlets Chapel Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      961 Hamlets Chapel Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Elien Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /21

    $776,999 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    229 Tidal Pool Way, Cary, NC 27519

    Welcome to the Ashford at 229 Tidal Pool Way in Hidden Creek! This inviting floor plan offers a thoughtful layout designed for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. A first floor guest suite with full bath provides flexibility for visitors or a private workspace, while the open-concept great room connects seamlessly to the gourmet kitchen and dining area. A cozy fireplace and transom windows

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    229 Tidal Pool Way, Cary, NC 27519
  • /65

    $650,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3 Yancey, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,481

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Strowd NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    3 Yancey, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /50

      Est $1,022,111 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Chimney Rock Ln, Sanford, NC 27330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      420 Chimney Rock Ln, Sanford, NC 27330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Tacia COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #5 (SANFORD)

  • /21

    $759,999 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    132 Rivulet Ct, Cary, NC 27519

    Welcome to the Ashford at 132 Rivulet Court in Hidden Creek! This thoughtfully designed home offers an open and airy layout with a welcoming front porch, spacious foyer, bright gathering room, sunroom, and a well-appointed kitchen with generous storage and a walk-in pantry that connects seamlessly to the dining area. The main level includes a convenient drop zone and powder room off the two-car

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    132 Rivulet Ct, Cary, NC 27519
  • /77

    $1,176,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    814 Covered Bridge Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,694

    Last Listing Agent Lori Golden Century 21 Southern Lifestyles

    814 Covered Bridge Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /54

      Est $1,243,645 Not Listed For Sale

      929 Mountain Vista Ln, Cary, NC 27519

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      929 Mountain Vista Ln, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Chadwick DEBTEAM

  • /15

    $841,999 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft

    151 Rivulet Ct, Cary, NC 27519

    Welcome to the Hamilton at 151 Rivulet Court in Hidden Creek! This beautiful new home blends classic charm with flexible spaces made for the way you live today. A welcoming foyer leads past a formal dining room with a butler's pantry that connects right to the kitchen for effortless entertaining. The open-concept main living area features a gourmet kitchen with a center island and walk-in pantry,

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    151 Rivulet Ct, Cary, NC 27519
  • /78

    $1,550,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    175 Stonecrest Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,070

    Last Listing Agent Ida Terbet Coldwell Banker HPW

    175 Stonecrest Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      2464 Briar Chapel Pkwy, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2464 Briar Chapel Pkwy, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith O'Hare Keller Williams Legacy

  • /15

    $826,999 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft

    233 Tidal Pool Way, Cary, NC 27519

    Welcome to the Hamilton at 233 Tidal Pool Way in Hidden Creek! The Hamilton plan offers a timeless two-story layout that feels both graceful and flexible for today’s lifestyle. A welcoming foyer leads past the formal dining space and opens into a bright, open-concept kitchen, casual dining area, and great room that create a warm gathering place for everyday living. Thoughtful details include a

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    233 Tidal Pool Way, Cary, NC 27519
  • /72

    $925,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    25 High Ridge Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,275

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Thompson Absolute Realty Company, LLC

    25 High Ridge Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /47

      Est $587,520 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Quarter Gate Trace, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      37 Quarter Gate Trace, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brie Cline Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

  • /37

    $650,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft

    9 Matchwood, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    *Now Under Contract* Located at the end of a cul-de-sac, this cedar contemporary home sits on a wooded lot that gently slopes toward a creek. The primarily single-level layout features an open floorplan with cathedral ceilings, skylights, expansive windows and glass doors, as well as quality updates throughout. Brazilian cherry flooring flows through the main areas, while three ensuite bedrooms

    Tony Hall Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    9 Matchwood, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /2

    $577,210 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    170 Aspen Ave, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Messier Weekley Homes, LLC

    170 Aspen Ave, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /33

      Est $590,688 Not Listed For Sale

      856 Millcroft, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      856 Millcroft, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lee Waters Waters Real Estate Brokerage

  • /6

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 12.11 Acres
    • $28,909 per Acre

    Lot 1 C Turkey Buzzard Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and potential with this secluded wooded acreage bordered by creek frontage along Harlands Creek! Tucked away in a peaceful setting, this beautiful parcel offers a serene natural backdrop ideal for your dream home or weekend retreat. With a 4-bedroom perc permit on file and no time limit to build, you have the freedom to plan at your own pace. Enjoy the

    Eric Andrews Realty World Carolina Prop

    Lot 1 C Turkey Buzzard Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home